The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Real Estate Fund Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

C••••••••• W••••• M•••••••••

Not a real estate manager real estate managerSEC-registered adviserunder $1B· Bellevue, Washington

Not a real estate manager real estate manager, based in Bellevue, Washington, reporting $98.5M of real estate gross assets across 1 vehicle.

Composed from this manager's Form ADV filings and classification.

Real estate GAV
$98.5M
Form ADV, Schedule D, real estate vehicles summed
Current vehicles
1
Form ADV, Schedule D 7.B.(1)
As of · the latest Form ADV filing; property activity carries its own dates

Nothing material in the last 365 days. No dated change on record yet.

Identifiers, size band and strategyCRD 108805 · SEC 801-39379Show
CRD 108805SEC 801-39379under $1BNot a real estate managerForm ADV
What capital do they manage?
Real estate GAV
$99M GAV 2024sum of GAV over non-feeder, non-quarantined Real Estate Fund vehicles on the latest filing (a scale proxy, never fund size)
Vehicles
1 current, 3 ever, 2 dropped0 feeders, 0 funds of funds
How the GAV is measured, and the filing detailShow
First on the tape
2012the extract starts in 2011; an earlier history is not visible
Latest filing
Dec 17, 2024registered adviser
Adviser RAUM
$9.7Bthe whole adviser, all strategies; used for the quarantine test only
Fund types on the latest filing
Real Estate Fund 1
Latest vintage
2016from a fund name year or the first ADV report after the adviser's first filing
What do they say they do?
stated by the manager
Strategy
Not a real estate manager
Operator model
unknown
Property types
not stated
Markets
not stated
Business kind (site)
Wealth manager
AUM in its own words
AUA reaches $13 billionthe manager's statement, not a DFX figure
Vehicles
3 on Form ADV
VehicleKindGAVOwnersReportedVintageLifecycleName saysLPs
A••••• C•••••• F••• I•• L••
805-6343088882
fund$99M GAV 20242852016 to 20242016Mature
2 dropped, re-typed or historical vehicles
VehicleKindGAVOwnersReportedVintageLifecycleName saysLPs
A••••• C•••••• F••• I• L••
805-5123989830, dropped 2020
fund$30M GAV 20191232015 to 20192015Dropped from ADV
A••••• C•••••• F••• I• L••
805-6684089586, dropped 2015
fund$11M GAV 2013312012* to 2013unknownDropped from ADV
What do they actually own?
0 trusted of 0 candidate bindings
No validated holdings yet. Candidate bindings stay off this page until their rule passes the blind-label gate.
What are they buying, selling and financing?
0 acquisitions, 0 sales, 0 financings in 12 months
No attributed events yet. An event reaches this page only through a validated holding binding.
Who finances them?
0 loans, 0 lender groups
No recorded loans through trusted holdings.
Who backs them?
0 allocators, 0 rows
No institutional LP disclosure resolved to this manager.
People
Form ADV Schedule A, latest filing
  • R•••• C••••••• R••••••• Shareholder since 1996-04
  • K•••• M•••••• F••••••••• President; Chairman Of Board since 1997-10
  • E•••• E•• Y•••• Chief Compliance Officer since 2004-03
  • H••••• a• C•••••• Chief Investment Officer since 2014-08 also on pe
  • D•••• G••••• R•••••• Board Director since 2017-04
  • H•••••• A•• B••• R••••• Board Director since 2018-11 also on vc
  • J••••• E• H••••• Board Director since 2021-06
  • A••• M•••• S•••••• Board Director since 2022-03
  • N•••••• M•••• S••••• Chief Revenue Officer since 2022-06
  • M•••••• A••• S••••• Chief Operating Officer since 2023-05 also on pe
Full team · 11 people
  • M••••• R••• B••••• Board Director since 2024-11
What is changing?
  • Vehicle dropped from ADV May 14, 2020 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 30, 2016 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle dropped from ADV Mar 31, 2015 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 31, 2015 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Sep 21, 2012 (observed) ••• Locked
Full timeline · 6 events
  • First ADV filing on the tape Mar 27, 2012 (observed) ••• Locked
Across DFX

Not yet on record: properties held, institutional LPs.