The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Real Estate Fund Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Manager

P••••••• P•••••• W•••••• L••

CRD 295178SEC 801-112999P•••••••, CAp•••••••••.comunder $1BNot a real estate manager
Form ADV on IAPD
What capital do they manage?
Real estate GAV
$49M GAV 2024sum of GAV over non-feeder, non-quarantined Real Estate Fund vehicles on the latest filing (a scale proxy, never fund size)
Vehicles
2 current, 2 ever, 0 dropped0 feeders, 0 funds of funds
First on the tape
2018the extract starts in 2011; an earlier history is not visible
Latest filing
Oct 7, 2024registered adviser
Adviser RAUM
$1.2Bthe whole adviser, all strategies; used for the quarantine test only
Fund types on the latest filing
Real Estate Fund 2, Other Private Fund 2, Private Equity Fund 1, Venture Capital Fund 1
Latest vintage
2022from a fund name year or the first ADV report after the adviser's first filing
What do they say they do?
stated by the manager
Strategy
Not a real estate manager
Operator model
unknown
Property types
not stated
Markets
not stated
Business kind (site)
WEALTH_MANAGER
In the manager’s own words
  • United States:Our team has vast experience in every asset class and area of the country, allowing us to diversify portfolios and accounts for any client goals.
Vehicles
2 on Form ADV
VehicleKindGAVOwnersReportedVintageLifecycleLifecycleName saysLPs
P••••••• P•••••• R••• E••••• F••• 1• L•
805-8847717371
fund$30M GAV 2024962022 to 20242022Investing
P••••••• P•••••• R••• E••••• F••• 2• L•
805-4122688926
fund$19M GAV 2024642022 to 20242022Raising
What do they actually own?
2 trusted of 3 candidate bindings
What are they buying, selling and financing?
0 acquisitions, 0 sales, 0 financings in 12 months
  • loan eventFeb 28, 2022$5.4Mcmbs_trust
    1212-1264 State S•••••, IL through P••••••• P•••••• R••• E••••• F••• 1• L••• with B•• 2•••••• M••••••• T••••
    Securitised debt reporting sec.gov
  • loan eventFeb 28, 2022$4.3Mcmbs_trust
    3787 Vogel Road, MO through P••••••• P•••••• R••• E••••• F••• 1• L••• with B•• 2•••••• M••••••• T••••
    Securitised debt reporting sec.gov
Who finances them?
2 loans, 1 lender groups, next maturity Jan 6, 2029
  • cmbs_trust steady2 loans, $9.7M, Feb 28, 2022 to Feb 28, 2022
  • Signature CRE 2023 Ventures single1 loans, $10.0M, Nov 19, 2024 to Nov 19, 2024
Who backs them?
0 allocators, 0 rows
No institutional LP disclosure resolved to this manager.
People
Form ADV Schedule A, latest filing
  • B•••• A••••• M••• Managing Partner since 2018-05 also on pe, vc
  • I••• A•••••••• W•••• Chairman, Managing Partner since 2018-05 also on pe, vc
  • S•••• M•••••• H•••••• Ceo, Managing Partner since 2018-05 also on pe, vc
  • C•••• R•••••• C•••••• Chief Compliance Officer since 2019-01 also on pe, vc
  • S•••• S••••• R••••• Managing Partner since 2023-07 also on pe, vc
What is changing?
  • Vehicle first reported Jul 14, 2022 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Jul 14, 2022 (observed) ••• Locked
  • First ADV filing on the tape Mar 28, 2018 (observed) ••• Locked
Across DFX

Bridged by shared CRD, CIK or SEC fund id only; the same institution’s PE portfolio companies and its real estate holdings stay on their own graphs.