DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Real Estate Fund Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
S••••••• C•••••• P••••••• L••••••
Secondaries real estate managerSEC-registered adviser$1B to $5B· London
Secondaries real estate manager, based in London, reporting $1.7B of real estate gross assets across 6 vehicles.
Composed from this manager's Form ADV filings and classification.
As of · the latest Form ADV filing; property activity carries its own dates
- Real estate GAV
- $1.7B
- Current vehicles
- 6
- Properties held
- Not established
- Institutional LPs
- Not established
Form ADV, Schedule D, real estate vehicles summed
Form ADV, Schedule D 7.B.(1)
As of · the latest Form ADV filing; property activity carries its own dates
Why this matters
- Graphs 2
Identifiers, size band and strategyCRD 168133 · SEC 801-78750ShowHide
What capital do they manage?
- Real estate GAV
- $1.7B GAV 2024sum of GAV over non-feeder, non-quarantined Real Estate Fund vehicles on the latest filing (a scale proxy, never fund size)
- Vehicles
- 6 current, 9 ever, 0 dropped1 feeders, 7 funds of funds
- First on the tape
- 2013the extract starts in 2011; an earlier history is not visible
- Latest filing
- Mar 28, 2024registered adviser
- Adviser RAUM
- $5.5Bthe whole adviser, all strategies; used for the quarantine test only
- Fund types on the latest filing
- Real Estate Fund 6
- Latest vintage
- 2024from a fund name year or the first ADV report after the adviser's first filing
What do they say they do?
confirmed
- Strategy
- Secondaries
- Operator model
- Fund managerbasis: stated
- Property types
- not stated
- Markets
- not stated
- Business kind (site)
- OTHER
- AUM in its own words
- ••• Lockedthe manager's statement, not a DFX figure
In the manager’s own words
- Secondaries: “Established in 2000, S••••••• is an independent boutique investment firm offering investors wide exposure to real assets (infrastructure and timberland) and private markets, mainly through secondaries and co-investments.”
Vehicles
9 on Form ADV
| Vehicle | Kind | GAV | Owners | Reported | Vintage | Lifecycle | Name says | LPs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S••••••• I••••••••• T••••••••• F••• X• S••• 805-2213264456 | fund of funds | $642M GAV 2024 | 5 | 2024 to 2024 | 2024 | Unknown | ||
| S••••••• I••••••••• T••••••••• V••• F••• ••• L••• 805-9634890578 | fund of funds | $308M GAV 2024 | 7 | 2018 to 2024 | 2018 | Mature | ||
| S••••••• T••••••••• C••••••••• I••• L• 805-6534798263 | fund of funds | $264M GAV 2024 | 6 | 2020 to 2024 | 2020 | Investing | ||
| S••••••• E•• L• 805-9747939406 | fund of funds | $255M GAV 2024 | 8 | 2013* to 2024 | unknown | Harvesting | ||
| S••••••• I••••••••• S••••••••• F••• I• ••• L• 805-3839279848 | fund of funds | $135M GAV 2024 | 2 | 2021 to 2024 | 2021 | Deploying | Secondaries | |
| S••••••• S••••• L••• 805-1836279897 | fund of funds | $132M GAV 2024 | 6 | 2016 to 2024 | 2016 | Harvesting |
3 dropped, re-typed or historical vehicles
| Vehicle | Kind | GAV | Owners | Reported | Vintage | Lifecycle | Name says | LPs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S••••••• I••••••••• T••••••••• V• F••• L• 805-6241520476 | fund of funds | $392M GAV 2014 | 12 | 2013* to 2014 | unknown | Investing | ||
| S••••••• I••••••••• T••••••••• V•• F••• L• 805-1412334722 | fund | $85M GAV 2014 | 2 | 2014 to 2014 | 2014 | Unknown | ||
| S••••••• E•• I•• 805-9510293008 | feeder | $0 GAV 2014 | 5 | 2013* to 2014 | unknown | Unknown |
What do they actually own?
0 trusted of 4 candidate bindings
No validated holdings yet. Candidate bindings stay off this page until their rule passes the blind-label gate.
What are they buying, selling and financing?
0 acquisitions, 0 sales, 0 financings in 12 months
No attributed events yet. An event reaches this page only through a validated holding binding.
Who finances them?
0 loans, 0 lender groups
No recorded loans through trusted holdings.
Who backs them?
0 allocators, 0 rows
No institutional LP disclosure resolved to this manager.
People
Form ADV Schedule A, latest filing
- G•••••••• M•••• M••••••••• C••••••••• Beneficiary since 2010-03 also on pe
- G••••••• R••••• N••••• Beneficiary since 2010-03 also on pe
- A•••• O••••• W••••••• Chief Executive Officer since 2014-10 also on pe
- V••••••• L••••• S•••••••• Chief Compliance Officer since 2023-09 also on pe
- D•••• B••• L•••••• Chief Investment Officer since 2023-09 also on pe
What is changing?
- Vehicle first reported Mar 28, 2024 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Mar 31, 2021 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Apr 1, 2020 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Mar 26, 2018 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Mar 29, 2016 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Mar 31, 2014 (observed) ••• Locked
- First ADV filing on the tape Oct 24, 2013 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Oct 24, 2013 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Oct 24, 2013 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Oct 24, 2013 (observed) ••• Locked
Across DFXHow records are bridgedBridged by shared CRD, CIK or SEC fund id only; the same institution’s PE portfolio companies and its real estate holdings stay on their own graphs.