The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Real Estate Fund Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

S•••••• C•••••• M•••••••••

Opportunistic real estate managerSEC-registered adviserunder $1B· Bloomfield Hills, Michigan

Opportunistic real estate manager, based in Bloomfield Hills, Michigan, reporting $38.3M of real estate gross assets across 2 vehicles.

Composed from this manager's Form ADV filings and classification.

Real estate GAV
$38.3M
Form ADV, Schedule D, real estate vehicles summed
Current vehicles
2
Form ADV, Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Properties held
Not established
Institutional LPs
Not established
As of · the latest Form ADV filing; property activity carries its own dates
Identifiers, size band and strategyCRD 104936 · SEC 801-32202Show
CRD 104936SEC 801-32202under $1BOpportunisticForm ADV on IAPD
What capital do they manage?
Real estate GAV
$38M GAV 2024sum of GAV over non-feeder, non-quarantined Real Estate Fund vehicles on the latest filing (a scale proxy, never fund size)
Vehicles
2 current, 2 ever, 0 dropped0 feeders, 0 funds of funds
First on the tape
2012the extract starts in 2011; an earlier history is not visible
Latest filing
Apr 26, 2024registered adviser
Adviser RAUM
$138Mthe whole adviser, all strategies; used for the quarantine test only
Fund types on the latest filing
Real Estate Fund 2
Latest vintage
2015from a fund name year or the first ADV report after the adviser's first filing
What do they say they do?
from vehicle names
Strategy
Opportunistic
Operator model
Fund managerbasis: default for fund filer
Property types
not stated
Markets
not stated
Vehicles
2 on Form ADV
VehicleKindGAVOwnersReportedVintageLifecycleName saysLPs
S•••••• R••• E••••• P••••••• F••• I• L•
805-6828163454
fund$20M GAV 202422015 to 20242015Investing
W•••• O••••••••• F•••• L•
805-1682385885
fund$18M GAV 202422015 to 20242015HarvestingOpportunistic
What do they actually own?
0 trusted of 0 candidate bindings
No validated holdings yet. Candidate bindings stay off this page until their rule passes the blind-label gate.
What are they buying, selling and financing?
0 acquisitions, 0 sales, 0 financings in 12 months
No attributed events yet. An event reaches this page only through a validated holding binding.
Who finances them?
0 loans, 0 lender groups
No recorded loans through trusted holdings.
Who backs them?
0 allocators, 0 rows
No institutional LP disclosure resolved to this manager.
People
Form ADV Schedule A, latest filing
  • A•••• K•••• S••••• President since 1988-02
  • J•••••• H••• Chief Compliance Officer since 2018-03
What is changing?
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 26, 2015 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 26, 2015 (observed) ••• Locked
  • First ADV filing on the tape Mar 30, 2012 (observed) ••• Locked
Across DFX