The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Real Estate Fund Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Manager

K••••••••• W••••• M••••••••• I•••

CRD 165560SEC 801-77197Las Vegas, NVk•••••••••.comunder $1BNot a real estate manager
Form ADV on IAPD
What capital do they manage?
Real estate GAV
$214M GAV 2024sum of GAV over non-feeder, non-quarantined Real Estate Fund vehicles on the latest filing (a scale proxy, never fund size)
Vehicles
1 current, 1 ever, 0 dropped0 feeders, 0 funds of funds
First on the tape
2012the extract starts in 2011; an earlier history is not visible
Latest filing
Oct 15, 2024registered adviser
Adviser RAUM
$453Mthe whole adviser, all strategies; used for the quarantine test only
Fund types on the latest filing
Real Estate Fund 1, Venture Capital Fund 5
What do they say they do?
stated by the manager
Strategy
Not a real estate manager
Operator model
unknown
Property types
not stated
Markets
not stated
Business kind (site)
WEALTH_MANAGER
Vehicles
1 on Form ADV
VehicleKindGAVOwnersReportedVintageLifecycleLifecycleName saysLPs
K••••••••• A••••••••• S••••••••• F•••• L•
805-6262166432
fund$214M GAV 2024742012* to 2024unknownInvesting
What do they actually own?
0 trusted of 0 candidate bindings
No validated holdings yet. Candidate bindings stay off this page until their rule passes the blind-label gate.
What are they buying, selling and financing?
0 acquisitions, 0 sales, 0 financings in 12 months
No attributed events yet. An event reaches this page only through a validated holding binding.
Who finances them?
0 loans, 0 lender groups
No recorded loans through trusted holdings.
Who backs them?
0 allocators, 0 rows
No institutional LP disclosure resolved to this manager.
People
Form ADV Schedule A, latest filing
  • J•••••• B• H•••••• Trustee since 2009-12 also on vc
  • E••••• M•••••• H•••••• Trustee since 2009-12 also on vc
  • M••••• T••• O•••• Sr. Vice President since 2012-09 also on vc
  • K•••• L••• D••• Trustee since 2018-03 also on vc
  • D•••• J•••• D••• Trustee since 2018-03 also on vc
  • G••• K••• Trustee since 2018-04 also on vc
  • D••••• E•••• H••• Trustee since 2019-08 also on vc
What is changing?
  • Vehicle first reported Sep 25, 2012 (observed) ••• Locked
  • First ADV filing on the tape Sep 25, 2012 (observed) ••• Locked
Across DFX

Bridged by shared CRD, CIK or SEC fund id only; the same institution’s PE portfolio companies and its real estate holdings stay on their own graphs.