DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Real Estate Fund Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
B•• F••••• O•••••• L••
Real estate managerSEC-registered adviserunder $1B· Chicago, Illinois
Real estate manager, based in Chicago, Illinois, reporting $10.9M of real estate gross assets across 5 vehicles.
Composed from this manager's Form ADV filings and classification.
As of · the latest Form ADV filing; property activity carries its own dates
- Real estate GAV
- $10.9M
- Current vehicles
- 5
Form ADV, Schedule D, real estate vehicles summed
Form ADV, Schedule D 7.B.(1)
As of · the latest Form ADV filing; property activity carries its own dates
Nothing material in the last 365 days. No dated change on record yet.
Identifiers, size band and strategyCRD 110264 · SEC 801-56868ShowHide
What capital do they manage?
- Real estate GAV
- $11M GAV 2024sum of GAV over non-feeder, non-quarantined Real Estate Fund vehicles on the latest filing (a scale proxy, never fund size)
- Vehicles
- 5 current, 5 ever, 0 dropped0 feeders, 5 funds of funds
How the GAV is measured, and the filing detailShowHide
- First on the tape
- 2012the extract starts in 2011; an earlier history is not visible
- Latest filing
- Nov 18, 2024registered adviser
- Adviser RAUM
- $6.1Bthe whole adviser, all strategies; used for the quarantine test only
- Fund types on the latest filing
- Hedge Fund 1, Real Estate Fund 5, Other Private Fund 10, Private Equity Fund 9, Venture Capital Fund 1
- Latest vintage
- 2014from a fund name year or the first ADV report after the adviser's first filing
What do they say they do?
from vehicle names
- Strategy
- Unclassified
- Operator model
- unknown
- Property types
- not stated
- Markets
- not stated
Vehicles
5 on Form ADV
| Vehicle | Kind | GAV | Owners | Reported | Vintage | Lifecycle | Name says | LPs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| F•• R••• E••••• 2••• L•• 805-2672649121 | fund of funds | $9M GAV 2024 | 9 | 2016 to 2024 | 2014 | Deploying | ||
| F•• R••• E••••• 2••• 805-7670875466 | fund of funds | $1M GAV 2024 | 5 | 2014 to 2024 | 2011 | Deploying | ||
| F•• R••• E••••• I•• L•• 805-2155288629 | fund of funds | $271,293 GAV 2024 | 6 | 2014 to 2024 | 2014 | Unknown | ||
| F•• R••• E••••• L•• 805-2522640879 | fund of funds | $201,616 GAV 2024 | 8 | 2014 to 2024 | 2014 | Unknown | ||
| F•• R••• E••••• I• L•• 805-2830384195 | fund of funds | $67,032 GAV 2024 | 6 | 2014 to 2024 | 2014 | Unknown |
What do they actually own?
0 trusted of 0 candidate bindings
No validated holdings yet. Candidate bindings stay off this page until their rule passes the blind-label gate.
What are they buying, selling and financing?
0 acquisitions, 0 sales, 0 financings in 12 months
No attributed events yet. An event reaches this page only through a validated holding binding.
Who finances them?
0 loans, 0 lender groups
No recorded loans through trusted holdings.
Who backs them?
0 allocators, 0 rows
No institutional LP disclosure resolved to this manager.
People
Form ADV Schedule A, latest filing
- M•••••• R•••••• H••••••••• Chief Compliance Officer since 2014-02 also on pe, vc
- C•••••• A••••• B•••• Director since 2017-05 also on pe, vc
- K••• R•••••• C•••• Director since 2019-12 also on pe, vc
- G••••• P•••••• L••• Chief Financial Officer since 2022-03 also on pe, vc
- T••••• P• H••• Chief Operating Officer since 2022-09 also on pe, vc
- A•• M•••••• G••••• President & Ceo since 2023-09 also on pe, vc
- T••••••• A••••• D••• Director since 2024-09 also on pe, vc
- M•••••• A••••• M•••••• Chairman since 2024-09 also on pe, vc
- K••••• V•••••••• Director since 2024-09 also on pe, vc
What is changing?
- Vehicle first reported Jan 28, 2016 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Dec 18, 2014 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Dec 18, 2014 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Dec 18, 2014 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Dec 18, 2014 (observed) ••• Locked
Full timeline · 6 eventsShow fewer
- First ADV filing on the tape Mar 30, 2012 (observed) ••• Locked
Across DFXHow records are bridgedBridged by shared CRD, CIK or SEC fund id only; the same institution’s PE portfolio companies and its real estate holdings stay on their own graphs.
Not yet on record: properties held, institutional LPs.