The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Real Estate Fund Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

T••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••

Real estate managerExempt reporting adviserunder $1B· San Francisco, California

Real estate manager, based in San Francisco, California, reporting $7.9M of real estate gross assets across 3 vehicles.

Composed from this manager's Form ADV filings and classification.

Real estate GAV
$7.9M
Form ADV, Schedule D, real estate vehicles summed
Current vehicles
3
Form ADV, Schedule D 7.B.(1)
As of · the latest Form ADV filing; property activity carries its own dates

Nothing material in the last 365 days. No dated change on record yet.

Identifiers, size band and strategyCRD 330705 · SEC 802-130290Show
CRD 330705SEC 802-130290under $1BUnclassifiedForm ADV
What capital do they manage?
Real estate GAV
$8M GAV 2024sum of GAV over non-feeder, non-quarantined Real Estate Fund vehicles on the latest filing (a scale proxy, never fund size)
Vehicles
3 current, 3 ever, 0 dropped0 feeders, 0 funds of funds
How the GAV is measured, and the filing detailShow
First on the tape
2024the extract starts in 2011; an earlier history is not visible
Latest filing
Apr 16, 2024exempt reporting adviser
Fund types on the latest filing
Real Estate Fund 3, Venture Capital Fund 17
What do they say they do?
from vehicle names
Strategy
Unclassified
Operator model
unknown
Property types
not stated
Markets
not stated
Vehicles
3 on Form ADV
VehicleKindGAVOwnersReportedVintageLifecycleName saysLPs
T••••• S•••••• S••••• I••••••••• L•
805-5929075639
fund$3M GAV 2024112024* to 2024unknownUnknown
T••••• A•••••• S••••• I••••••••• L•
805-3591776981
fund$2M GAV 2024122024* to 2024unknownUnknown
T••••• S••••••••• S••••• I••••••••• L•
805-7230786863
fund$2M GAV 2024122024* to 2024unknownUnknown
What do they actually own?
0 trusted of 0 candidate bindings
No validated holdings yet. Candidate bindings stay off this page until their rule passes the blind-label gate.
What are they buying, selling and financing?
0 acquisitions, 0 sales, 0 financings in 12 months
No attributed events yet. An event reaches this page only through a validated holding binding.
Who finances them?
0 loans, 0 lender groups
No recorded loans through trusted holdings.
Who backs them?
0 allocators, 0 rows
No institutional LP disclosure resolved to this manager.
People
Form ADV Schedule A, latest filing
  • J••••• B••• S••••• Manager since 2017-09 also on vc
What is changing?
  • Vehicle first reported Apr 16, 2024 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Apr 16, 2024 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Apr 16, 2024 (observed) ••• Locked
  • First ADV filing on the tape Apr 16, 2024 (observed) ••• Locked
Across DFX

Not yet on record: properties held, institutional LPs.