The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Real Estate Fund Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Manager

A••••••• C•••• I••••••••• M••••••••• L••

CRD 163428SEC 801-80057New York, NYa•••••••••.comunder $1BUnclassified
Form ADV on IAPD
What capital do they manage?
Real estate GAV
$520M GAV 2024sum of GAV over non-feeder, non-quarantined Real Estate Fund vehicles on the latest filing (a scale proxy, never fund size)
Vehicles
2 current, 2 ever, 0 dropped0 feeders, 0 funds of funds
First on the tape
2012the extract starts in 2011; an earlier history is not visible
Latest filing
Mar 27, 2024registered adviser
Adviser RAUM
$520Mthe whole adviser, all strategies; used for the quarantine test only
Fund types on the latest filing
Real Estate Fund 2
Latest vintage
2022from a fund name year or the first ADV report after the adviser's first filing
What do they say they do?
from vehicle names
Strategy
Unclassified
Operator model
unknown
Property types
not stated
Markets
not stated
Business kind (site)
REAL_ESTATE_MANAGER
Vehicles
2 on Form ADV
VehicleKindGAVOwnersReportedVintageLifecycleLifecycleName saysLPs
A••••••• C•••• R••• E••••• F••• I•• L•••
805-8436780759
master$391M GAV 2024952022 to 20242022Investing
A••••••• C•••• R••• E••••• F••• I••• L•••
805-8626673172
master$129M GAV 2024562016 to 20242016Harvesting
What do they actually own?
0 trusted of 0 candidate bindings
No validated holdings yet. Candidate bindings stay off this page until their rule passes the blind-label gate.
What are they buying, selling and financing?
0 acquisitions, 0 sales, 0 financings in 12 months
No attributed events yet. An event reaches this page only through a validated holding binding.
Who finances them?
0 loans, 0 lender groups
No recorded loans through trusted holdings.
Who backs them?
0 allocators, 0 rows
No institutional LP disclosure resolved to this manager.
People
Form ADV Schedule A, latest filing
  • D••••• L•••• S•••• Managing Partner since 2011-05 also on vc
  • E••• M•••• B•••• Managing Partner since 2011-05 also on vc
  • M••• A••••• D•••••• Managing Partner since 2011-05 also on vc
  • B••••••••• M••••• Director since 2021-10 also on vc
  • S•••••••• N•••••••• Chief Compliance Officer since 2021-10 also on vc
What is changing?
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 28, 2022 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Jun 24, 2016 (observed) ••• Locked
  • First ADV filing on the tape Mar 30, 2012 (observed) ••• Locked
Across DFX

Bridged by shared CRD, CIK or SEC fund id only; the same institution’s PE portfolio companies and its real estate holdings stay on their own graphs.