DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Real Estate Fund Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
K••••••• K••••• R•••••• • C•• L•••
Distressed real estate managerSEC-registered adviser$5B to $25B· New York, New York
Distressed real estate manager, based in New York, New York, reporting $10B of real estate gross assets across 29 vehicles.
Composed from this manager's Form ADV filings and classification.
As of · the latest Form ADV filing; property activity carries its own dates
- Real estate GAV
- $10B
- Current vehicles
- 29
- Properties held
- 2
- Institutional LPs
- 3
Form ADV, Schedule D, real estate vehicles summed
Form ADV, Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Deeds, filings and the manager's own site, bound to its vehicles
Pension and endowment disclosures
As of · the latest Form ADV filing; property activity carries its own dates
Nothing material in the last 365 days. No dated change on record yet.
Identifiers, size band and strategyCRD 144533 · SEC 801-69634ShowHide
What capital do they manage?
- Real estate GAV
- $10B GAV 2024sum of GAV over non-feeder, non-quarantined Real Estate Fund vehicles on the latest filing (a scale proxy, never fund size)
- Vehicles
- 29 current, 32 ever, 3 dropped7 feeders, 0 funds of funds
How the GAV is measured, and the filing detailShowHide
- First on the tape
- 2012the extract starts in 2011; an earlier history is not visible
- Latest filing
- Mar 28, 2024registered adviser
- Adviser RAUM
- $308Bthe whole adviser, all strategies; used for the quarantine test only
- Fund types on the latest filing
- Hedge Fund 20, Real Estate Fund 29, Other Private Fund 2, Private Equity Fund 414, Securitized Asset Fund 13
- Latest vintage
- 2023from a fund name year or the first ADV report after the adviser's first filing
What do they say they do?
from vehicle names
- Strategy
- Distressed
- Operator model
- Hybridbasis: stated
- Property types
- not stated
- Markets
- not stated
- Business kind (site)
- Private equity
- AUM in its own words
- ••• Lockedthe manager's statement, not a DFX figure
In the manager's own words1 quotesShowHide
- Debt: “KKR Real Estate: An Integrated Debt and Equity Platform for Today's Market”
Vehicles
32 on Form ADV
| Vehicle | Kind | GAV | Owners | Reported | Vintage | Lifecycle | Name says | LPs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| K•• R••• E••••• P••••••• A••••••• I•• A•• I• L••• 805-7235708721 | feeder | $2.6B GAV 2024 | 68 | 2022 to 2024 | 2022 | Raising | ||
| K•• A••• R••• E••••• P••••••• S••• 805-4846568004 | master | $1.7B GAV 2024 | 59 | 2020 to 2024 | 2020 | Investing | ||
| K•• R••• E••••• P••••••• A••••••• I•• S••• 805-6577792951 | master | $1.6B GAV 2024 | 68 | 2021 to 2024 | 2021 | Harvesting | ||
| K•• R••• E••••• P••••••• E••••• I• •••• S••• 805-1452594244 | fund | $1.0B GAV 2024 | 30 | 2020 to 2024 | 2020 | Harvesting | ||
| K•• R••• E••••• P••••••• E••••• I• •••• S••• 805-2926787893 | master | $837M GAV 2024 | 41 | 2020 to 2024 | 2020 | Harvesting |
All 29 current vehiclesShow fewerlargest GAV first
| Vehicle | Kind | GAV | Owners | Reported | Vintage | Lifecycle | Name says | LPs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| K•• R••• I•• F••••• A•• I• L••• 805-2944941649 | feeder | $787M GAV 2024 | 23 | 2022 to 2024 | 2022 | Raising | ||
| K•• R••• E••••• P••••••• A••••••• I• L••• 805-9103571775 | master | $542M GAV 2024 | 45 | 2017 to 2024 | 2017 | Harvesting | ||
| K•• R••• I•• F••••• 2• A•• I• L••• 805-4443883786 | feeder | $241M GAV 2024 | 2 | 2022 to 2024 | 2022 | Investing | ||
| K•• R••• E••••• P••••••• E••••• L••• 805-7413552226 | master | $176M GAV 2024 | 23 | 2016 to 2024 | 2016 | Harvesting | 1 | |
| K•• A••• R••• E••••• P••••••• P••••••• S••• 805-8010944372 | feeder | $169M GAV 2024 | 1 | 2021 to 2024 | 2021 | Investing | ||
| K•• R••• E••••• P••••••• A••••••• I• •••• L••• 805-2183879102 | master | $158M GAV 2024 | 1 | 2018 to 2024 | 2018 | Harvesting | ||
| K•• R••• E••••• P••••••• A••••••• L••• 805-5117507736 | master | $135M GAV 2024 | 51 | 2014 to 2024 | 2014 | Winding down | ||
| K•• L••• C•••••••• L••• 805-5337193517 | co-investment | $119M GAV 2024 | 3 | 2023 to 2024 | 2023 | Investing | ||
| K•• R••• E••••• P••••••• E••••• •••• L••• 805-4278942949 | fund | $75M GAV 2024 | 7 | 2016 to 2024 | 2016 | Harvesting | ||
| K•• R••• E••••• S••••••••• D••••••••• O••••••••• C••••••••• F••• L••• 805-1933943528 | co-investment | $60M GAV 2024 | 17 | 2021 to 2024 | 2021 | Winding down | Distressed | |
| K•• R••• E••••• P••••••• E••••• •••• A•• L••• 805-9572357164 | feeder | $52M GAV 2024 | 7 | 2017 to 2024 | 2017 | Mature | ||
| K•• A••• R••• E••••• P••••••• S•• L••• 805-7682912356 | fund | $28M GAV 2024 | 65 | 2021 to 2024 | 2021 | Raising | ||
| K•• R••• E••••• P••••••• E••••• I• S•• L••• 805-6747086347 | fund | $28M GAV 2024 | 85 | 2022 to 2024 | 2022 | Harvesting | ||
| K•• R••• E••••• P••••••• A••••••• I•• S•• L••• 805-6314935066 | fund | $25M GAV 2024 | 43 | 2022 to 2024 | 2022 | Investing | ||
| K•• R••• A•••• L••• 805-4504636675 | master | $25M GAV 2024 | 51 | 2016 to 2024 | 2016 | Harvesting | ||
| K•• A••• R••• E••••• P••••••• S•• ••• L••• 805-9979277420 | fund | $22M GAV 2024 | 45 | 2021 to 2024 | 2021 | Raising | ||
| K•• R••• E••••• P••••••• E••••• S•• L••• 805-6671522714 | fund | $17M GAV 2024 | 102 | 2016 to 2024 | 2016 | Harvesting | ||
| K•• L••• C•••••••• I• L••• 805-1056492499 | co-investment | $11M GAV 2024 | 1 | 2023 to 2024 | 2023 | Investing | ||
| K•• R••• E••••• P••••••• A••••••• I• S•• L••• 805-1856624802 | fund | $9M GAV 2024 | 44 | 2017 to 2024 | 2017 | Harvesting | ||
| K•• R••• A•••• L••• 805-8861218802 | master | $7M GAV 2024 | 51 | 2016 to 2024 | 2016 | Winding down | ||
| K•• R••• E••••• P••••••• E••••• I• S•• Q• L••• 805-9586534691 | fund | $7M GAV 2024 | 17 | 2022 to 2024 | 2022 | Harvesting | ||
| K•• R••• E••••• P••••••• A••••••• I• M••• •••• L••• 805-4035286514 | master | $3M GAV 2024 | 13 | 2018 to 2024 | 2018 | Winding down | ||
| K•• R••• A•••• L••• 805-2308146299 | master | $0 GAV 2024 | 51 | 2014 to 2024 | 2014 | Winding down | ||
| K•• R••• A•••• L••• 805-6247717024 | master | $0 GAV 2024 | 51 | 2016 to 2024 | 2016 | Winding down |
3 dropped, re-typed or historical vehicles
| Vehicle | Kind | GAV | Owners | Reported | Vintage | Lifecycle | Name says | LPs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| K•• R••• A•••• L••• 805-1026096995, dropped 2021 | feeder | $0 GAV 2020 | 34 | 2014 to 2020 | 2014 | Dropped from ADV | ||
| K•• R••• E••••• T•••• F••••• L••• 805-3379425345, dropped 2023 | feeder | $0 GAV 2022 | 22 | 2017 to 2022 | 2017 | Dropped from ADV | 1 | |
| K•• S••••••• C•••••••• L• 805-5686868386, dropped 2021 | co-investment | $0 GAV 2020 | 2 | 2014 to 2020 | 2014 | Dropped from ADV |
What do they actually own?
2 trusted of 15 candidate bindings
| Owner entity | Vehicle | Properties held | Loans | Evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| K•• H•• G••••• W••••••• O•••• NY, hotel (class 414) | manager only | 1 assessed $13.6M | Name only owner's tax-bill address is the manager's headquarters building | |
| B•• U• O•••• L•• FL, warehouse, distribution | manager only | 1 assessed $2.3M | Name only owner's tax-bill address is the manager's headquarters building |
What are they buying, selling and financing?
0 acquisitions, 0 sales, 0 financings in 12 months
No attributed events yet. An event reaches this page only through a validated holding binding.
Who finances them?
0 loans, 0 lender groups
No recorded loans through trusted holdings.
Who backs them?
3 allocators, 5 rows
- M•••••••• S•••• B•••• o• I••••••••• in K•• R••• E••••• P••••••• A••••••• I•• manager_name$125M committed, as of Jun 30, 2026 msbi.us
- T•• B•••••• F••••••••• in K•• R••• E••••• P••••••• E••••• exact_name$291,176 fair value, as of Dec 31, 2024 apps.irs.gov
- W••••• S• J•••••• F••••••••• in K•• R••• E••••• S••••• T•••• stem_sequence$553,506 fair value, as of Dec 31, 2024 apps.irs.gov
- N•• Y••• S•••• C••••• R••••••••• F••• in K•• R••• E••••• P••••••• A••••••• I• •••• I•• C••••••••• manager_name$150M committed, as of Jul 30, 2024 osc.ny.gov
- N•• Y••• S•••• C••••• R••••••••• F••• in K•• R••• E••••• P••••••• A••••••• I•• S••• exact_name$300M committed, as of Jun 11, 2021 osc.ny.gov
People
Form ADV Schedule A, latest filing
- H•••• R•••••• K••••• Executive Co-Chairman since 2009-10 also on pe
- G••••• R•••••••• R•••••• Executive Co-Chairman since 2009-10 also on pe
- B•••• K•••••• Global Chief Compliance Officer & Counsel since 2014-04 also on pe
- S•••• C•••••• N•••••• Co-Chief Executive Officer since 2017-07 also on pe
- J••••• Y••• B•• Co-Chief Executive Officer since 2017-07 also on pe
- R••••• H••••• L•••• Chief Financial Officer since 2020-01 also on pe
- R••• D•••• S•••• Chief Operating Officer since 2022-01 also on pe
- K•••••• K••• S•••• Chief Legal Officer since 2022-09 also on pe
What is changing?
- Vehicle dropped from ADV Mar 31, 2023 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Mar 31, 2023 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Mar 31, 2023 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Mar 25, 2022 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Mar 25, 2022 (observed) ••• Locked
Full timeline · 30 eventsShow fewer
- Vehicle first reported Mar 25, 2022 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Mar 25, 2022 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Mar 25, 2022 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Mar 25, 2022 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle dropped from ADV Mar 30, 2021 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle dropped from ADV Mar 30, 2021 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Mar 30, 2021 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Mar 30, 2021 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Mar 30, 2021 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Mar 30, 2021 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Mar 30, 2021 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Mar 27, 2020 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Mar 27, 2020 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Mar 27, 2020 (observed) ••• Locked
- GAV reading quarantined Mar 29, 2019 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Mar 29, 2018 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Mar 29, 2018 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Mar 31, 2017 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Mar 31, 2017 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Mar 31, 2017 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Mar 31, 2017 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Mar 30, 2016 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Mar 30, 2016 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Mar 30, 2016 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Mar 30, 2016 (observed) ••• Locked
Across DFXHow records are bridgedBridged by shared CRD, CIK or SEC fund id only; the same institution’s PE portfolio companies and its real estate holdings stay on their own graphs.