DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Real Estate Fund Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
M•• C•••••• M••••••••• L••
Debt real estate managerSEC-registered adviserunder $1B· Cleveland, Ohio
Debt real estate manager, based in Cleveland, Ohio, reporting $339M of real estate gross assets across 10 vehicles.
Composed from this manager's Form ADV filings and classification.
As of · the latest Form ADV filing; property activity carries its own dates
- Real estate GAV
- $339M
- Current vehicles
- 10
- Properties held
- Not established
- Institutional LPs
- Not established
Form ADV, Schedule D, real estate vehicles summed
Form ADV, Schedule D 7.B.(1)
As of · the latest Form ADV filing; property activity carries its own dates
Why this matters
- Graphs 3
Identifiers, size band and strategyCRD 109807 · SEC 801-58104ShowHide
What capital do they manage?
- Real estate GAV
- $339M GAV 2024sum of GAV over non-feeder, non-quarantined Real Estate Fund vehicles on the latest filing (a scale proxy, never fund size)
- Vehicles
- 10 current, 10 ever, 0 dropped0 feeders, 9 funds of funds
- First on the tape
- 2012the extract starts in 2011; an earlier history is not visible
- Latest filing
- Sep 26, 2024registered adviser
- Adviser RAUM
- $20Bthe whole adviser, all strategies; used for the quarantine test only
- Fund types on the latest filing
- Hedge Fund 1, Real Estate Fund 10, Private Equity Fund 19
- Latest vintage
- 2024from a fund name year or the first ADV report after the adviser's first filing
What do they say they do?
from vehicle names
- Strategy
- Debt
- Operator model
- Debt managerbasis: strategy class
- Property types
- not stated
- Markets
- not stated
- Business kind (site)
- WEALTH_MANAGER
- AUM in its own words
- ••• Lockedthe manager's statement, not a DFX figure
- Parent
- Galway Holdings, LP
Vehicles
10 on Form ADV
| Vehicle | Kind | GAV | Owners | Reported | Vintage | Lifecycle | Name says | LPs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M•• C•••••• I••••• a•• G••••• F••• V• Q•• L••• 805-7104225680 | fund of funds | $120M GAV 2024 | 185 | 2021 to 2024 | 2021 | Harvesting | ||
| M•• D••••••••• R••• E••••• I••••• F•••• L••• 805-5757635224 | fund of funds | $51M GAV 2024 | 101 | 2018 to 2024 | 2018 | Harvesting | Debt | |
| M•• C•••••• I••••• a•• G••••• F••• I•• L••• 805-3408557980 | fund of funds | $43M GAV 2024 | 89 | 2018 to 2024 | 2018 | Harvesting | ||
| M•• G•••• B•••• V•••••• F••• L• 805-3724879865 | fund of funds | $26M GAV 2024 | 146 | 2023 to 2024 | 2023 | Deploying | ||
| M•• D••••••••• R••• E••••• I••••• F••• I•• L••• 805-8882768751 | fund of funds | $24M GAV 2024 | 77 | 2018 to 2024 | 2018 | Harvesting | Debt | |
| M•• D••••••••• R••• E••••• I••••• F••• I•• 805-9690806245 | fund of funds | $21M GAV 2024 | 67 | 2023 to 2024 | 2023 | Deploying | Debt | |
| M•• C•••••• I••••• a•• G••••• F••• V•• Q• 805-2820651020 | fund of funds | $21M GAV 2024 | 487 | 2024 to 2024 | 2024 | Unknown | ||
| M•• C•••••• I••••• a•• G••••• F••• I••• L• 805-3625538062 | fund | $19M GAV 2024 | 47 | 2017 to 2024 | 2017 | Harvesting | ||
| M•• C•••••• I••••• a•• G••••• F••• V• Q•• L••• 805-9723238617 | fund of funds | $14M GAV 2024 | 70 | 2021 to 2024 | 2021 | Harvesting | ||
| M•• C•••••• I••••• a•• G••••• F••• I•• L••• 805-5742146501 | fund of funds | $783,122 GAV 2024 | 104 | 2016 to 2024 | 2016 | Winding down |
What do they actually own?
0 trusted of 0 candidate bindings
No validated holdings yet. Candidate bindings stay off this page until their rule passes the blind-label gate.
What are they buying, selling and financing?
0 acquisitions, 0 sales, 0 financings in 12 months
No attributed events yet. An event reaches this page only through a validated holding binding.
Who finances them?
0 loans, 0 lender groups
No recorded loans through trusted holdings.
Who backs them?
0 allocators, 0 rows
No institutional LP disclosure resolved to this manager.
People
Form ADV Schedule A, latest filing
- L••••• D••••••• General Counsel since 2023-06 also on pe
- M••• J••••••• H•••• Chief Compliance Officer since 2023-08 also on pe
- J••• D••••• Z••••• Managing Partner since 2024-09 also on pe
- K••• D•••• N•• Managing Partner & Chief Investment Officer since 2024-09 also on pe
- J••••• R• M••••• Managing Partner since 2024-09 also on pe, vc
- R•••••• J•••• B••••••• Executive Chairman since 2024-09 also on pe
- P••••• N••••••••• Chief Financial Officer since 2024-09 also on pe
- J•••• D• K•••• Managing Partner And Chief Operating Officer since 2024-09 also on pe
What is changing?
- Vehicle first reported Mar 28, 2024 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Mar 31, 2023 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Mar 31, 2023 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Mar 31, 2021 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Mar 31, 2021 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Mar 15, 2018 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Mar 15, 2018 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Mar 15, 2018 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Mar 16, 2017 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Mar 24, 2016 (observed) ••• Locked
- First ADV filing on the tape Mar 30, 2012 (observed) ••• Locked
Across DFXHow records are bridgedBridged by shared CRD, CIK or SEC fund id only; the same institution’s PE portfolio companies and its real estate holdings stay on their own graphs.