DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Real Estate Fund Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
S•• C•••••• M••••••••• L••
Not a real estate manager real estate managerSEC-registered adviserunder $1B· Boston, Massachusetts
Not a real estate manager real estate manager, based in Boston, Massachusetts, reporting $3,000 of real estate gross assets across 0 vehicles.
Composed from this manager's Form ADV filings and classification.
As of · the latest Form ADV filing; property activity carries its own dates
- Real estate GAV
- $3,000
Form ADV, Schedule D, real estate vehicles summed
As of · the latest Form ADV filing; property activity carries its own dates
Nothing material in the last 365 days. No dated change on record yet.
Identifiers, size band and strategyCRD 122258 · SEC 801-61448ShowHide
What capital do they manage?
- Real estate GAV
- $3,000 GAV 2024sum of GAV over non-feeder, non-quarantined Real Estate Fund vehicles on the latest filing (a scale proxy, never fund size)
- Vehicles
- 0 current, 0 ever, 0 dropped0 feeders, 0 funds of funds
How the GAV is measured, and the filing detailShowHide
- First on the tape
- 2012the extract starts in 2011; an earlier history is not visible
- Latest filing
- Jul 12, 2024registered adviser
- Adviser RAUM
- $30Bthe whole adviser, all strategies; used for the quarantine test only
- Fund types on the latest filing
- Hedge Fund 4, Real Estate Fund 1, Other Private Fund 8, Private Equity Fund 39
What do they say they do?
stated by the manager
- Strategy
- Not a real estate manager
- Operator model
- unknown
- Property types
- not stated
- Markets
- not stated
- Business kind (site)
- Wealth manager
- AUM in its own words
- ••• Lockedthe manager's statement, not a DFX figure
Vehicles
0 on Form ADV
No vehicles match.
What do they actually own?
0 trusted of 0 candidate bindings
No validated holdings yet. Candidate bindings stay off this page until their rule passes the blind-label gate.
What are they buying, selling and financing?
0 acquisitions, 0 sales, 0 financings in 12 months
No attributed events yet. An event reaches this page only through a validated holding binding.
Who finances them?
0 loans, 0 lender groups
No recorded loans through trusted holdings.
Who backs them?
0 allocators, 0 rows
No institutional LP disclosure resolved to this manager.
People
Form ADV Schedule A, latest filing
- D•••••• R•••••• E••••• Managing Director since 2002-11 also on pe
- P•••• C•••••• L••••••••• Managing Director since 2015-12 also on pe
- J••••••• R•••••• W•••• Chief Compliance Officer since 2017-01 also on pe
- P•••• H••••• M•••••• Executive Chariman since 2019-10 also on pe
- A••••• J•••• A•••••• Chief Executive Officer since 2019-10 also on pe
- M•••••• M•••• S••••••••• Managing Director since 2020-01 also on pe
- C•••• T••••• C••••••• Managing Director since 2021-01 also on pe
- M•••••• A•••• V•••••••• Chief Operating Officer since 2022-01 also on pe
- B•••••• L••• M•••••••• Chief Investment Officer since 2024-07 also on pe, vc
What is changing?
- Vehicle first reported Apr 30, 2021 (observed) ••• Locked
- First ADV filing on the tape Mar 30, 2012 (observed) ••• Locked
Across DFXHow records are bridgedBridged by shared CRD, CIK or SEC fund id only; the same institution’s PE portfolio companies and its real estate holdings stay on their own graphs.
Not yet on record: current vehicles, properties held, institutional LPs.