DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Real Estate Fund Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
N•• I•••••••• L••
Not a real estate manager real estate managerNot current: last filed 2024SEC-registered adviser· New York, New York
Not a real estate manager real estate manager, based in New York, New York.
Composed from this manager's Form ADV filings and classification.
As of · the latest Form ADV filing; property activity carries its own dates
- Current vehicles
- None
- Properties held
- 1
Form ADV, Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Deeds, filings and the manager's own site, bound to its vehicles
As of · the latest Form ADV filing; property activity carries its own dates
Nothing material in the last 365 days. No dated change on record yet.
Identifiers, size band and strategyCRD 169553 · SEC 801-78759ShowHide
What capital do they manage?
- Real estate GAV
- no GAVsum of GAV over non-feeder, non-quarantined Real Estate Fund vehicles on the latest filing (a scale proxy, never fund size)
- Vehicles
- 0 current, 3 ever, 1 dropped1 feeders, 0 funds of funds
How the GAV is measured, and the filing detailShowHide
- First on the tape
- 2013the extract starts in 2011; an earlier history is not visible
- Latest filing
- Mar 28, 2024registered adviser
- Adviser RAUM
- $301Bthe whole adviser, all strategies; used for the quarantine test only
- Fund types on the latest filing
- Other Private Fund 6, Securitized Asset Fund 11
- Latest vintage
- 2018from a fund name year or the first ADV report after the adviser's first filing
What do they say they do?
stated by the manager
- Strategy
- Not a real estate manager
- Operator model
- unknown
- Property types
- not stated
- Markets
- not stated
- Business kind (site)
- Insurer or bank
Vehicles
3 on Form ADV
No vehicles match.
3 dropped, re-typed or historical vehicles
| Vehicle | Kind | GAV | Owners | Reported | Vintage | Lifecycle | Name says | LPs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N••••• O••••• H••••••• L•• 805-1178579386 | feeder | $669M GAV 2018 | 2 | 2018 to 2018 | 2018 | Unknown | ||
| N•••• H•• V•••••• L•• 805-7321625260 | fund | $60M GAV 2018 | 2 | 2018 to 2018 | 2018 | Unknown | ||
| N•••• R••• E••••• M•••••••• F••• I•• L••• 805-8109383697, dropped 2018 | fund | $8M GAV 2017 | 14 | 2015 to 2017 | 2015 | Dropped from ADV | Debt |
What do they actually own?
1 trusted of 1 candidate bindings
| Owner entity | Vehicle | Properties held | Loans | Evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| R••• M• P••• L••• F• L•• FL, multifamily 10+ units | manager only | 1 assessed $118M | Corporate filing sunbiz officer is manager |
What are they buying, selling and financing?
0 acquisitions, 0 sales, 0 financings in 12 months
No attributed events yet. An event reaches this page only through a validated holding binding.
Who finances them?
0 loans, 0 lender groups
No recorded loans through trusted holdings.
Who backs them?
0 allocators, 0 rows
No institutional LP disclosure resolved to this manager.
People
Form ADV Schedule A, latest filing
- A•••••• R••••• M••••• Chief Executive Officer, Chairman Of The Board, Manager, And Chairman Of Compensation Committee since 2014-01 also on pe
- M••• W•••••• T•••• Manager And Senior Managing Director since 2014-01
- D••••• K••••••••• N••• Manager, Member Of Compensation Committee, Managing Director And Cfo since 2014-07
- A••••• J•••••• R••••• Vp & Chief Compliance Officer since 2017-09
- C•••• A••••• S•••• Manager And Senior Managing Director since 2020-12
- C•••••• C•••• C••••• Manager And Senior Managing Director since 2021-03
- M•••••• C••••• Svp, General Counsel, & Assistant Secretary since 2023-01
What is changing?
- Vehicle dropped from ADV Mar 29, 2018 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Mar 29, 2018 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Mar 29, 2018 (observed) ••• Locked
- First ADV filing on the tape Oct 28, 2013 (observed) ••• Locked
Across DFXHow records are bridgedBridged by shared CRD, CIK or SEC fund id only; the same institution’s PE portfolio companies and its real estate holdings stay on their own graphs.
Not yet on record: last reported GAV, institutional LPs.