DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Real Estate Fund Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
F••••••• P••••••• I••••••••• M••••••••• L••
Debt real estate managerSEC-registered adviserunder $1B· Seattle, Washington
Debt real estate manager, based in Seattle, Washington, reporting $248M of real estate gross assets across 1 vehicle.
Composed from this manager's Form ADV filings and classification.
As of · the latest Form ADV filing; property activity carries its own dates
- Real estate GAV
- $248M
Form ADV, Schedule D, real estate vehicles summed
As of · the latest Form ADV filing; property activity carries its own dates
Nothing material in the last 365 days. No dated change on record yet.
Identifiers, size band and strategyCRD 170918 · SEC 801-120918ShowHide
What capital do they manage?
- Real estate GAV
- $248M GAV 2024sum of GAV over non-feeder, non-quarantined Real Estate Fund vehicles on the latest filing (a scale proxy, never fund size)
- Vehicles
- 0 current, 1 ever, 1 dropped0 feeders, 0 funds of funds
How the GAV is measured, and the filing detailShowHide
- First on the tape
- 2021the extract starts in 2011; an earlier history is not visible
- Latest filing
- Mar 27, 2024registered adviser
- Adviser RAUM
- $236Mthe whole adviser, all strategies; used for the quarantine test only
- Fund types on the latest filing
- Hedge Fund 3, Real Estate Fund 7
What do they say they do?
stated by the manager
- Strategy
- Debt
- Operator model
- Debt managerbasis: stated
- Property types
- not stated
- Markets
- not stated
- Business kind (site)
- Real estate manager
- AUM in its own words
- ••• Lockedthe manager's statement, not a DFX figure
In the manager's own words3 quotesShowHide
- Debt: “F••••••• Partners is an experienced investment manager of debt funds that purchase real estate loans and originate bridge financings.”
- Distressed: “Distressed Investing Throughout the Economic Cycle”
- Special situations: “Our competitive advantage is our ability to navigate the complex issues common to distressed credits and special situations.”
Vehicles
1 on Form ADV
No vehicles match.
1 dropped, re-typed or historical vehicles
| Vehicle | Kind | GAV | Owners | Reported | Vintage | Lifecycle | Name says | LPs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| F••••••• I••••••••• F••• I•• L• 805-8511176565, dropped 2023 | fund | $30M GAV 2022 | 99 | 2021* to 2022 | unknown | Dropped from ADV |
What do they actually own?
0 trusted of 0 candidate bindings
No validated holdings yet. Candidate bindings stay off this page until their rule passes the blind-label gate.
What are they buying, selling and financing?
0 acquisitions, 0 sales, 0 financings in 12 months
No attributed events yet. An event reaches this page only through a validated holding binding.
Who finances them?
0 loans, 0 lender groups
No recorded loans through trusted holdings.
Who backs them?
0 allocators, 0 rows
No institutional LP disclosure resolved to this manager.
People
Form ADV Schedule A, latest filing
- C••••• A••••• R•••••••• Chief Compliance Officer since 2010-12
- N••• D••••• S•••• Member since 2012-12
What is changing?
- Vehicle first reported Mar 19, 2024 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Mar 19, 2024 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle dropped from ADV Mar 19, 2024 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Mar 19, 2024 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Mar 14, 2023 (observed) ••• Locked
Full timeline · 12 eventsShow fewer
- Vehicle first reported Mar 14, 2023 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Mar 14, 2023 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle dropped from ADV Mar 14, 2023 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Mar 14, 2023 (observed) ••• Locked
- First ADV filing on the tape Mar 24, 2021 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Mar 24, 2021 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Mar 24, 2021 (observed) ••• Locked
Across DFXHow records are bridgedBridged by shared CRD, CIK or SEC fund id only; the same institution’s PE portfolio companies and its real estate holdings stay on their own graphs.
Not yet on record: current vehicles, properties held, institutional LPs.