The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Real Estate Fund Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

C•••• I••••••••• A•••••••• L••

Not a real estate manager real estate managerSEC-registered adviserunder $1B· Bedford, New Hampshire

Not a real estate manager real estate manager, based in Bedford, New Hampshire, reporting $12.4M of real estate gross assets across 2 vehicles.

Composed from this manager's Form ADV filings and classification.

Real estate GAV
$12.4M
Form ADV, Schedule D, real estate vehicles summed
Current vehicles
2
Form ADV, Schedule D 7.B.(1)
As of · the latest Form ADV filing; property activity carries its own dates

Nothing material in the last 365 days. No dated change on record yet.

Identifiers, size band and strategyCRD 168595 · SEC 801-117592Show
CRD 168595SEC 801-117592under $1BNot a real estate managerForm ADV
What capital do they manage?
Real estate GAV
$12M GAV 2024sum of GAV over non-feeder, non-quarantined Real Estate Fund vehicles on the latest filing (a scale proxy, never fund size)
Vehicles
2 current, 2 ever, 0 dropped0 feeders, 0 funds of funds
How the GAV is measured, and the filing detailShow
First on the tape
2019the extract starts in 2011; an earlier history is not visible
Latest filing
Nov 11, 2024registered adviser
Adviser RAUM
$188Mthe whole adviser, all strategies; used for the quarantine test only
Fund types on the latest filing
Real Estate Fund 2
Latest vintage
2024from a fund name year or the first ADV report after the adviser's first filing
What do they say they do?
stated by the manager
Strategy
Not a real estate manager
Operator model
unknown
Property types
not stated
Markets
not stated
Business kind (site)
Wealth manager
Vehicles
2 on Form ADV
VehicleKindGAVOwnersReportedVintageLifecycleName saysLPs
C•••• R••• E••••• F••• I• L••
805-9076058226
fund$7M GAV 2024352024 to 20242024Unknown
C•••• R••• E••••• F••• 2•••• L•••
805-6784292646
fund$6M GAV 2024152019* to 20242017Mature
What do they actually own?
0 trusted of 0 candidate bindings
No validated holdings yet. Candidate bindings stay off this page until their rule passes the blind-label gate.
What are they buying, selling and financing?
0 acquisitions, 0 sales, 0 financings in 12 months
No attributed events yet. An event reaches this page only through a validated holding binding.
Who finances them?
0 loans, 0 lender groups
No recorded loans through trusted holdings.
Who backs them?
0 allocators, 0 rows
No institutional LP disclosure resolved to this manager.
People
Form ADV Schedule A, latest filing
  • D••••• C•••• Chief Compliance Officer, Chief Executive Officer & Chief Investment Officer since 2013-10
What is changing?
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 15, 2024 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Oct 8, 2019 (observed) ••• Locked
  • First ADV filing on the tape Oct 8, 2019 (observed) ••• Locked
Across DFX

Not yet on record: properties held, institutional LPs.