DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Real Estate Fund Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
G••••• E•••••••• M••••••••• L•
Not a real estate manager real estate managerSEC-registered adviserunder $1B· Charlotte, North Carolina
Not a real estate manager real estate manager, based in Charlotte, North Carolina, reporting $6.5M of real estate gross assets across 1 vehicle.
Composed from this manager's Form ADV filings and classification.
As of · the latest Form ADV filing; property activity carries its own dates
- Real estate GAV
- $6.5M
- Current vehicles
- 1
Form ADV, Schedule D, real estate vehicles summed
Form ADV, Schedule D 7.B.(1)
As of · the latest Form ADV filing; property activity carries its own dates
Nothing material in the last 365 days. No dated change on record yet.
Identifiers, size band and strategyCRD 157772 · SEC 801-73314ShowHide
What capital do they manage?
- Real estate GAV
- $7M GAV 2024sum of GAV over non-feeder, non-quarantined Real Estate Fund vehicles on the latest filing (a scale proxy, never fund size)
- Vehicles
- 1 current, 6 ever, 0 dropped0 feeders, 6 funds of funds
How the GAV is measured, and the filing detailShowHide
- First on the tape
- 2012the extract starts in 2011; an earlier history is not visible
- Latest filing
- Nov 27, 2024registered adviser
- Adviser RAUM
- $12Bthe whole adviser, all strategies; used for the quarantine test only
- Fund types on the latest filing
- Hedge Fund 82, Liquidity Fund 2, Real Estate Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 5
- Latest vintage
- 2022from a fund name year or the first ADV report after the adviser's first filing
What do they say they do?
stated by the manager
- Strategy
- Not a real estate manager
- Operator model
- unknown
- Property types
- not stated
- Markets
- not stated
- Business kind (site)
- Fund of funds
- AUM in its own words
- $13B+the manager's statement, not a DFX figure
Vehicles
6 on Form ADV
| Vehicle | Kind | GAV | Owners | Reported | Vintage | Lifecycle | Name says | LPs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G•••••••• I•• 805-6049141683 | fund of funds | $7M GAV 2024 | 1 | 2014 to 2024 | 2014 | Harvesting |
5 dropped, re-typed or historical vehicles
| Vehicle | Kind | GAV | Owners | Reported | Vintage | Lifecycle | Name says | LPs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G•••••• L• 805-8443085546, re-typed Hedge Fund | fund of funds | $307M GAV 2024 | 14 | 2012* to 2024 | unknown | Harvesting | ||
| G••••••• L• 805-4524538922, re-typed Hedge Fund | fund of funds | $124M GAV 2024 | 2 | 2012* to 2024 | unknown | Mature | ||
| G•••••• L• 805-1791721674, re-typed Hedge Fund | fund of funds | $33M GAV 2024 | 21 | 2022 to 2024 | 2022 | Raising | ||
| G•••••••• L• 805-1811719278, re-typed Hedge Fund | fund of funds | $19M GAV 2014 | 4 | 2012* to 2014 | unknown | Raising | REIT sponsor | |
| G•••••••• L• 805-3847669248 | fund of funds | $6M GAV 2014 | 4 | 2012* to 2014 | unknown | Harvesting | Debt |
What do they actually own?
0 trusted of 0 candidate bindings
No validated holdings yet. Candidate bindings stay off this page until their rule passes the blind-label gate.
What are they buying, selling and financing?
0 acquisitions, 0 sales, 0 financings in 12 months
No attributed events yet. An event reaches this page only through a validated holding binding.
Who finances them?
0 loans, 0 lender groups
No recorded loans through trusted holdings.
Who backs them?
0 allocators, 0 rows
No institutional LP disclosure resolved to this manager.
People
Form ADV Schedule A, latest filing
- R•••••• S• A•••••• Chief Financial Officer And Chief Compliance Officer since 2010-01 also on pe
- J••••• P••••• D••••• Member since 2019-12 also on pe
- M•••••• D•••• S•••• Member since 2019-12 also on pe
- S•••••••• L•••• Managing Partner since 2023-07 also on pe
- D•••• J•••••• P••••• Chief Operating Officer since 2023-09 also on pe
What is changing?
- Vehicle first reported Mar 31, 2022 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Feb 25, 2014 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Feb 10, 2012 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Feb 10, 2012 (observed) ••• Locked
- First ADV filing on the tape Feb 10, 2012 (observed) ••• Locked
Full timeline · 7 eventsShow fewer
- Vehicle first reported Feb 10, 2012 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Feb 10, 2012 (observed) ••• Locked
Across DFXHow records are bridgedBridged by shared CRD, CIK or SEC fund id only; the same institution’s PE portfolio companies and its real estate holdings stay on their own graphs.
Not yet on record: properties held, institutional LPs.