DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Real Estate Fund Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
B••••••••• P•••••••
Not a real estate manager real estate managerSEC-registered adviserunder $1B· Waltham, Massachusetts
Not a real estate manager real estate manager, based in Waltham, Massachusetts, reporting $30.0M of real estate gross assets across 1 vehicle.
Composed from this manager's Form ADV filings and classification.
As of · the latest Form ADV filing; property activity carries its own dates
- Real estate GAV
- $30.0M
- Current vehicles
- 1
- Properties held
- Not established
- Institutional LPs
- Not established
Form ADV, Schedule D, real estate vehicles summed
Form ADV, Schedule D 7.B.(1)
As of · the latest Form ADV filing; property activity carries its own dates
Why this matters
- Graphs 3
Identifiers, size band and strategyCRD 152802 · SEC 801-71062ShowHide
What capital do they manage?
- Real estate GAV
- $30M GAV 2024sum of GAV over non-feeder, non-quarantined Real Estate Fund vehicles on the latest filing (a scale proxy, never fund size)
- Vehicles
- 1 current, 1 ever, 0 dropped0 feeders, 1 funds of funds
- First on the tape
- 2012the extract starts in 2011; an earlier history is not visible
- Latest filing
- Dec 18, 2024registered adviser
- Adviser RAUM
- $11Bthe whole adviser, all strategies; used for the quarantine test only
- Fund types on the latest filing
- Real Estate Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 7
- Latest vintage
- 2023from a fund name year or the first ADV report after the adviser's first filing
What do they say they do?
stated by the manager
- Strategy
- Not a real estate manager
- Operator model
- unknown
- Property types
- not stated
- Markets
- not stated
- Business kind (site)
- WEALTH_MANAGER
Vehicles
1 on Form ADV
| Vehicle | Kind | GAV | Owners | Reported | Vintage | Lifecycle | Name says | LPs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B••••••••• P•••••• R••• A••••• F•••• L• 805-3961922106 | fund of funds | $30M GAV 2024 | 40 | 2023 to 2024 | 2023 | Deploying |
What do they actually own?
0 trusted of 1 candidate bindings
No validated holdings yet. Candidate bindings stay off this page until their rule passes the blind-label gate.
What are they buying, selling and financing?
0 acquisitions, 0 sales, 0 financings in 12 months
No attributed events yet. An event reaches this page only through a validated holding binding.
Who finances them?
0 loans, 0 lender groups
No recorded loans through trusted holdings.
Who backs them?
0 allocators, 0 rows
No institutional LP disclosure resolved to this manager.
People
Form ADV Schedule A, latest filing
- C••••••• E••••••••• Chief Creative Officer since 2011-10 also on pe
- A••••• J••• M••••••• President, Ceo, Elected Manager since 2016-01 also on pe
- K••• J•••• S••••••• Member And Elected Manager since 2020-01 also on pe
- R•• C••••• B••••••••• Elected Manager since 2020-01 also on pe
- A••• W•••••• O••••• Chief Wealth Advisory Officer since 2021-01 also on pe
- J••••• S•••••• D•••••••• Chief Development Officer since 2021-01 also on pe
- J••• B•••• T••••• Chief Operating Officer since 2021-01 also on pe
- J•••••• W•••••••• P••••• Cfo since 2021-05 also on pe
- J••••••• M•••••• E•••• Elected Manager since 2022-05 also on pe
- J••••••• C•••••••• M••••• Elected Manager since 2022-05 also on pe, vc
- L••••• A•••• G•••••• Elected Manager since 2022-09 also on pe
- M••• N•••••• W••••••••• Elected Manager since 2022-09 also on pe
- C••••••••• C• C••••••• Chief Investment Officer since 2023-03 also on pe
- P•••• C••••••••• Chief Investment Officer since 2023-03 also on pe
- S•••••• H•••• H•••••• Elected Manager since 2023-09 also on pe
- B•••• C• B••••••••• Elected Manager since 2023-09
- S••• C••••• Chief Compliance Officer since 2024-04 also on pe
What is changing?
- Vehicle first reported Oct 25, 2023 (observed) ••• Locked
- First ADV filing on the tape Apr 2, 2012 (observed) ••• Locked
Across DFXHow records are bridgedBridged by shared CRD, CIK or SEC fund id only; the same institution’s PE portfolio companies and its real estate holdings stay on their own graphs.