DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Real Estate Fund Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
K•••••• C••••••• L••
Real estate managerSEC-registered adviserunder $1B· Glen Allen, Virginia
Real estate manager, based in Glen Allen, Virginia, reporting $6.2M of real estate gross assets across 5 vehicles.
Composed from this manager's Form ADV filings and classification.
As of · the latest Form ADV filing; property activity carries its own dates
- Real estate GAV
- $6.2M
- Current vehicles
- 5
Form ADV, Schedule D, real estate vehicles summed
Form ADV, Schedule D 7.B.(1)
As of · the latest Form ADV filing; property activity carries its own dates
Nothing material in the last 365 days. No dated change on record yet.
Identifiers, size band and strategyCRD 300735 · SEC 801-115239ShowHide
What capital do they manage?
- Real estate GAV
- $6M GAV 2024sum of GAV over non-feeder, non-quarantined Real Estate Fund vehicles on the latest filing (a scale proxy, never fund size)
- Vehicles
- 5 current, 5 ever, 0 dropped0 feeders, 0 funds of funds
How the GAV is measured, and the filing detailShowHide
- First on the tape
- 2019the extract starts in 2011; an earlier history is not visible
- Latest filing
- Mar 29, 2024registered adviser
- Adviser RAUM
- $219Mthe whole adviser, all strategies; used for the quarantine test only
- Fund types on the latest filing
- Real Estate Fund 5
- Latest vintage
- 2024from a fund name year or the first ADV report after the adviser's first filing
What do they say they do?
from vehicle names
- Strategy
- Unclassified
- Operator model
- Fund managerbasis: stated
- Property types
- not stated
- Markets
- not stated
- Business kind (site)
- Wealth manager
Vehicles
5 on Form ADV
| Vehicle | Kind | GAV | Owners | Reported | Vintage | Lifecycle | Name says | LPs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| K••••• E•••• L•• 805-9014034403 | fund | $2M GAV 2024 | 19 | 2024 to 2024 | 2024 | Unknown | ||
| K••••• M••••••••• L•• 805-2502391937 | fund | $2M GAV 2024 | 17 | 2022 to 2024 | 2022 | Investing | ||
| K••••• M••••••••• P•••• L•• 805-4396424750 | fund | $890,000 GAV 2024 | 7 | 2021 to 2024 | 2021 | Investing | ||
| K••••• J••• 1••• W• B••••• L•• 805-7881207289 | fund | $800,000 GAV 2024 | 10 | 2023 to 2024 | 2023 | Investing | ||
| K••••• A•••••• L•• 805-6203527371 | fund | $760,000 GAV 2024 | 15 | 2021 to 2024 | 2021 | Investing |
What do they actually own?
0 trusted of 1 candidate bindings
No validated holdings yet. Candidate bindings stay off this page until their rule passes the blind-label gate.
What are they buying, selling and financing?
0 acquisitions, 0 sales, 0 financings in 12 months
No attributed events yet. An event reaches this page only through a validated holding binding.
Who finances them?
0 loans, 0 lender groups
No recorded loans through trusted holdings.
Who backs them?
0 allocators, 0 rows
No institutional LP disclosure resolved to this manager.
People
Form ADV Schedule A, latest filing
- P•••• C•••••• W•••• Chief Compliance Officer, Managing Member since 2019-05
What is changing?
- Vehicle first reported Mar 29, 2024 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Mar 31, 2023 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Jun 30, 2022 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Nov 19, 2021 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Nov 19, 2021 (observed) ••• Locked
Full timeline · 6 eventsShow fewer
- First ADV filing on the tape Apr 5, 2019 (observed) ••• Locked
Across DFXHow records are bridgedBridged by shared CRD, CIK or SEC fund id only; the same institution’s PE portfolio companies and its real estate holdings stay on their own graphs.
Not yet on record: properties held, institutional LPs.