The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Real Estate Fund Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Manager

H•••••• B•••

CRD 316731SEC 801-122595Atlanta, GAh•••••••••.comunder $1BUnclassified
Form ADV on IAPD
What capital do they manage?
Real estate GAV
$243M GAV 2024sum of GAV over non-feeder, non-quarantined Real Estate Fund vehicles on the latest filing (a scale proxy, never fund size)
Vehicles
6 current, 8 ever, 2 dropped3 feeders, 2 funds of funds
First on the tape
2021the extract starts in 2011; an earlier history is not visible
Latest filing
Dec 10, 2024registered adviser
Adviser RAUM
$15Bthe whole adviser, all strategies; used for the quarantine test only
Fund types on the latest filing
Real Estate Fund 6, Private Equity Fund 11
Latest vintage
2023from a fund name year or the first ADV report after the adviser's first filing
What do they say they do?
from vehicle names
Strategy
Unclassified
Operator model
unknown
Property types
not stated
Markets
not stated
Business kind (site)
WEALTH_MANAGER
AUM in its own words
$32+ Billion of Assetsthe manager's statement, not a DFX figure
Vehicles
8 on Form ADV
VehicleKindGAVOwnersReportedVintageLifecycleLifecycleName saysLPs
P•••••••• R••• E••••• F••• I••• L•••
805-9632317456
fund$114M GAV 20243092021* to 2024unknownHarvesting
P•••••••• R••• E••••• F••• I•••• L•••
805-9875626450
feeder$39M GAV 202442023 to 20242023Deploying
P•••••••• R••• E••••• F••• I•• L•••
805-9897540114
fund$39M GAV 202462023 to 20242023Deploying
P•••••••• R••• E••••• F••• I••••• L•••
805-8957667390
feeder$29M GAV 20241082021* to 2024unknownInvesting
P•••••••• R••• E••••• F••• I•• L•••
805-5453204524
fund$13M GAV 20241012021* to 2024unknownHarvesting
P•••••••• R••• E••••• F••• I•••• L•••
805-1512647290
feeder$10M GAV 2024682021* to 2024unknownHarvesting
2 dropped, re-typed or historical vehicles
VehicleKindGAVOwnersReportedVintageLifecycleLifecycleName saysLPs
P•••••••• O••••••••• W•••••••• F•••••• L•••
805-2124609014, dropped 2024
fund of funds$35M GAV 20231602021* to 2023unknownDropped from ADVOpportunistic
P•••••••• O••••••••• W•••••••• F•••• L•••
805-8682551323, dropped 2024
fund of funds$35M GAV 20231012021* to 2023unknownDropped from ADVOpportunistic
What do they actually own?
0 trusted of 0 candidate bindings
No validated holdings yet. Candidate bindings stay off this page until their rule passes the blind-label gate.
What are they buying, selling and financing?
0 acquisitions, 0 sales, 0 financings in 12 months
No attributed events yet. An event reaches this page only through a validated holding binding.
Who finances them?
0 loans, 0 lender groups
No recorded loans through trusted holdings.
Who backs them?
0 allocators, 0 rows
No institutional LP disclosure resolved to this manager.
People
Form ADV Schedule A, latest filing
  • R••••• W• M•••••• Manager since 2021-09
  • K••• D• G•••• Chief Operating Officer since 2021-09 also on pe
  • R••••• G• R•••••• Manager since 2021-09
  • A••• L•• F••••• Manager since 2021-09 also on pe
  • A••••• R•••••• K•••••••• Manager since 2021-09 also on pe
  • J•••• J••••• H••••••• Chief Financial Officer since 2021-09 also on pe
  • K•••• B••••• Chief Risk Officer since 2021-12 also on pe
  • W•••••• T••••• M••••••• Chief Compliance Officer since 2022-10 also on pe
  • A••••• J••• B••• Chairman Of The Board since 2024-01 also on pe
  • T••••• M••••••• C•••••• Chief Executive Officer since 2024-01 also on pe
  • S••••• J•••• G•••• Manager since 2024-01 also on pe
  • D•••• I•••••• T••••••• Manager since 2024-11 also on pe
  • J•••• T• Manager since 2024-11 also on pe
What is changing?
  • Vehicle dropped from ADV Mar 18, 2024 (observed) P•••••••• O••••••••• W•••••••• F•••••• L••• no longer reported on Form ADV by H•••••• B•••
  • Vehicle dropped from ADV Mar 18, 2024 (observed) P•••••••• O••••••••• W•••••••• F•••• L••• no longer reported on Form ADV by H•••••• B•••
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 27, 2023 (observed) P•••••••• R••• E••••• F••• I•• L••• first reported on Form ADV by H•••••• B•••, GAV $20,433,803
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 27, 2023 (observed) P•••••••• R••• E••••• F••• I•••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by H•••••• B•••, GAV $13,292,033
  • First ADV filing on the tape Oct 1, 2021 (observed) H•••••• B••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
  • Vehicle first reported Oct 1, 2021 (observed) P•••••••• R••• E••••• F••• I••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by H•••••• B•••, GAV $57,940,000 (tape start: the fund may be older)
  • Vehicle first reported Oct 1, 2021 (observed) P•••••••• R••• E••••• F••• I••••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by H•••••• B•••, GAV $8,050,000 (tape start: the fund may be older)
Across DFX

Bridged by shared CRD, CIK or SEC fund id only; the same institution’s PE portfolio companies and its real estate holdings stay on their own graphs.