The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Real Estate Fund Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

H••••• U••• L••

Real estate managerExempt reporting adviserunder $1B· Boston, Massachusetts

Real estate manager, based in Boston, Massachusetts, reporting $38.1M of real estate gross assets across 4 vehicles.

Composed from this manager's Form ADV filings and classification.

Real estate GAV
$38.1M
Form ADV, Schedule D, real estate vehicles summed
Current vehicles
4
Form ADV, Schedule D 7.B.(1)
As of · the latest Form ADV filing; property activity carries its own dates

Nothing material in the last 365 days. No dated change on record yet.

Identifiers, size band and strategyCRD 298789 · SEC 802-126468Show
CRD 298789SEC 802-126468under $1BUnclassifiedForm ADV
What capital do they manage?
Real estate GAV
$38M GAV 2024sum of GAV over non-feeder, non-quarantined Real Estate Fund vehicles on the latest filing (a scale proxy, never fund size)
Vehicles
4 current, 20 ever, 15 dropped1 feeders, 0 funds of funds
How the GAV is measured, and the filing detailShow
First on the tape
2019the extract starts in 2011; an earlier history is not visible
Latest filing
Mar 27, 2024exempt reporting adviser
Fund types on the latest filing
Real Estate Fund 4
Latest vintage
2024from a fund name year or the first ADV report after the adviser's first filing
What do they say they do?
from vehicle names
Strategy
Unclassified
Operator model
unknown
Property types
not stated
Markets
not stated
Vehicles
20 on Form ADV
VehicleKindGAVOwnersReportedVintageLifecycleName saysLPs
H••• L• J• H• L•
805-6533184012
fund$17M GAV 2024222019* to 2024unknownHarvesting
H•• H•• 2• J•• L•
805-3754856125
fund$12M GAV 2024262021 to 20242021Harvesting
H•• F• 3• P••• L•
805-1046204793
fund$6M GAV 2024212024 to 20242024Unknown
H••• X• N• H• L•
805-5777121511
fund$3M GAV 2024732020 to 20242020Harvesting
16 dropped, re-typed or historical vehicles
VehicleKindGAVOwnersReportedVintageLifecycleName saysLPs
H••• T•• C• H• L•
805-8779521436, dropped 2022
fund$59M GAV 2021232019* to 2021unknownDropped from ADV
C•• G••••••••• R••• C•••• H••••••• L•
805-7611190537, dropped 2021
feeder$52M GAV 2020132019* to 2020unknownDropped from ADV
H••• M• H• L•
805-7661169964, dropped 2020
fund$46M GAV 2019492019* to 2019unknownDropped from ADV
H•• L• O• H• L•
805-3612751277, dropped 2021
fund$45M GAV 2020422020 to 20202020Dropped from ADV
H••• T•• 5•• H• L•
805-3457138668, dropped 2022
fund$37M GAV 2021222020 to 20212020Dropped from ADV
H••• T•• E• H• L•
805-2083351737, dropped 2022
fund$35M GAV 2021152019* to 2021unknownDropped from ADV
H••• M• H•• L•
805-8605215778, dropped 2020
fund$30M GAV 2019542019* to 2019unknownDropped from ADV
H••• 8•••• H• L•
805-6753658179, dropped 2022
fund$29M GAV 2021612019* to 2021unknownDropped from ADV
H••• E•• H• L•
805-6034547071, dropped 2022
fund$29M GAV 2021372019* to 2021unknownDropped from ADV
H•• M• C• H• L•
805-1677458957, dropped 2022
fund$29M GAV 2021222020 to 20212020Dropped from ADV
H••• T•• W• H• L•
805-8274606997, dropped 2021
fund$28M GAV 2020812019* to 2020unknownDropped from ADV
H••• L• V• H• L•
805-1017438607, dropped 2021
fund$25M GAV 2020302019* to 2020unknownDropped from ADV
H•• M• W•• H• L•
805-2427053974, dropped 2022
fund$23M GAV 2021492020 to 20212020Dropped from ADV
H••• T•• H• H• L•
805-3651329648, dropped 2022
fund$13M GAV 2021342020 to 20212020Dropped from ADV
H••• T•• F•• H• L•
805-3694186653, dropped 2021
fund$13M GAV 2020262019* to 2020unknownDropped from ADV
H•• H•• 3• H• L•
805-1704948279
fund$10M GAV 2021372021 to 20212021Unknown
What do they actually own?
0 trusted of 2 candidate bindings
No validated holdings yet. Candidate bindings stay off this page until their rule passes the blind-label gate.
What are they buying, selling and financing?
0 acquisitions, 0 sales, 0 financings in 12 months
No attributed events yet. An event reaches this page only through a validated holding binding.
Who finances them?
0 loans, 0 lender groups
No recorded loans through trusted holdings.
Who backs them?
0 allocators, 0 rows
No institutional LP disclosure resolved to this manager.
People
Form ADV Schedule A, latest filing
  • G•••••• J• S•••••• Chief Compliance Officer, President since 2016-03
  • I•• R••••••• Shareholder since 2016-06
What is changing?
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 27, 2024 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle dropped from ADV Mar 31, 2022 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle dropped from ADV Mar 31, 2022 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle dropped from ADV Mar 31, 2022 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle dropped from ADV Mar 31, 2022 (observed) ••• Locked
Full timeline · 30 events
  • Vehicle dropped from ADV Mar 31, 2022 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle dropped from ADV Mar 31, 2022 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle dropped from ADV Mar 31, 2022 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle dropped from ADV Mar 31, 2022 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle dropped from ADV Mar 31, 2021 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle dropped from ADV Mar 31, 2021 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 31, 2021 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 31, 2021 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle dropped from ADV Mar 31, 2021 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle dropped from ADV Mar 31, 2021 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle dropped from ADV Mar 31, 2021 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle dropped from ADV Mar 30, 2020 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle dropped from ADV Mar 30, 2020 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 30, 2020 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 30, 2020 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 30, 2020 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 30, 2020 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 30, 2020 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 30, 2020 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Jan 4, 2019 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Jan 4, 2019 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Jan 4, 2019 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Jan 4, 2019 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Jan 4, 2019 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Jan 4, 2019 (observed) ••• Locked
Across DFX

Not yet on record: properties held, institutional LPs.