The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Real Estate Fund Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Manager

B••••••• A•••••••• L•

CRD 183517SEC 801-107144Boston, MAunder $1BUnclassified
Form ADV on IAPD
What capital do they manage?
Real estate GAV
$321M GAV 2024sum of GAV over non-feeder, non-quarantined Real Estate Fund vehicles on the latest filing (a scale proxy, never fund size)
Vehicles
3 current, 3 ever, 0 dropped0 feeders, 0 funds of funds
First on the tape
2016the extract starts in 2011; an earlier history is not visible
Latest filing
Jul 31, 2024registered adviser
Adviser RAUM
$12Bthe whole adviser, all strategies; used for the quarantine test only
Fund types on the latest filing
Hedge Fund 7, Real Estate Fund 3, Private Equity Fund 27, Venture Capital Fund 3
Latest vintage
2024from a fund name year or the first ADV report after the adviser's first filing
What do they say they do?
from vehicle names
Strategy
Unclassified
Operator model
unknown
Property types
not stated
Markets
not stated
Vehicles
3 on Form ADV
VehicleKindGAVOwnersReportedVintageLifecycleLifecycleName saysLPs
B••• R••• E••••• A•••••••••
805-7650916400
fund$296M GAV 20242302019 to 20242019Investing
B••• R••• E••••• A••••••••• ••
805-9177063653
fund$21M GAV 2024842019 to 20242019Investing
B••• T•••• R••• E•••••• L•••
805-3348929973
fund$3M GAV 202492024 to 20242024Unknown
What do they actually own?
0 trusted of 0 candidate bindings
No validated holdings yet. Candidate bindings stay off this page until their rule passes the blind-label gate.
What are they buying, selling and financing?
0 acquisitions, 0 sales, 0 financings in 12 months
No attributed events yet. An event reaches this page only through a validated holding binding.
Who finances them?
0 loans, 0 lender groups
No recorded loans through trusted holdings.
Who backs them?
0 allocators, 0 rows
No institutional LP disclosure resolved to this manager.
People
Form ADV Schedule A, latest filing
  • J••• P•••••• C••••••••• Partner since 1997-12 also on pe, vc
  • J••••••• S•••• L••••• Partner since 1997-12 also on pe, vc
  • M•••••• d• C••••• W••• Partner since 2005-01 also on pe, vc
  • D•••• B••••••• G•••• Partner since 2008-01 also on pe, vc
  • C••• M••••••• L••••• Partner & Chief Financial Officer, Coinvest, Gp & Partner Services since 2012-12 also on pe, vc
  • C•••• J•••• C••••••• Partner, Partner Investments since 2014-01 also on pe, vc
  • K••• W•••••• J••••••• Deputy General Counsel & Head Of Partner Tax, Bain Capital since 2015-09 also on pe, vc
  • S•••• F••••••• W•••••• Partner & Chief Compliance Officer, Bain Capital since 2018-01 also on pe, vc
  • C••••••••• G•••••• G•••• Partner since 2018-09 also on pe, vc
What is changing?
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 28, 2024 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 29, 2019 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 29, 2019 (observed) ••• Locked
  • First ADV filing on the tape Jan 6, 2016 (observed) ••• Locked
Across DFX

Bridged by shared CRD, CIK or SEC fund id only; the same institution’s PE portfolio companies and its real estate holdings stay on their own graphs.