The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Real Estate Fund Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

G•••••• F•••••••• P•••••••

Not a real estate manager real estate managerSEC-registered adviserunder $1B· Columbus, Ohio

Not a real estate manager real estate manager, based in Columbus, Ohio, reporting $23.8M of real estate gross assets across 2 vehicles.

Composed from this manager's Form ADV filings and classification.

Real estate GAV
$23.8M
Form ADV, Schedule D, real estate vehicles summed
Current vehicles
2
Form ADV, Schedule D 7.B.(1)
As of · the latest Form ADV filing; property activity carries its own dates
Identifiers, size band and strategyCRD 288210 · SEC 801-110583Show
CRD 288210SEC 801-110583under $1BNot a real estate managerForm ADV
What capital do they manage?
Real estate GAV
$24M GAV 2024sum of GAV over non-feeder, non-quarantined Real Estate Fund vehicles on the latest filing (a scale proxy, never fund size)
Vehicles
2 current, 2 ever, 0 dropped0 feeders, 0 funds of funds
How the GAV is measured, and the filing detailShow
First on the tape
2017the extract starts in 2011; an earlier history is not visible
Latest filing
Apr 29, 2024registered adviser
Adviser RAUM
$1.8Bthe whole adviser, all strategies; used for the quarantine test only
Fund types on the latest filing
Real Estate Fund 2, Private Equity Fund 1
Latest vintage
2022from a fund name year or the first ADV report after the adviser's first filing
What do they say they do?
stated by the manager
Strategy
Not a real estate manager
Operator model
unknown
Property types
not stated
Markets
not stated
Business kind (site)
Wealth manager
AUM in its own words
$2.4Bthe manager's statement, not a DFX figure
Vehicles
2 on Form ADV
VehicleKindGAVOwnersReportedVintageLifecycleName saysLPs
G••• L••• S••••• P••••••• L••
805-6946542104
fund$17M GAV 2024452022 to 20242022Investing
G•••••• A• H•••• L••
805-6103787170
fund$7M GAV 2024282022 to 20242022Investing
What do they actually own?
0 trusted of 0 candidate bindings
No validated holdings yet. Candidate bindings stay off this page until their rule passes the blind-label gate.
What are they buying, selling and financing?
0 acquisitions, 0 sales, 0 financings in 12 months
No attributed events yet. An event reaches this page only through a validated holding binding.
Who finances them?
0 loans, 0 lender groups
No recorded loans through trusted holdings.
Who backs them?
0 allocators, 0 rows
No institutional LP disclosure resolved to this manager.
People
Form ADV Schedule A, latest filing
  • J••• J•••• G••• Managing Member since 2014-03 also on pe
  • C•••••••• Z•••• C••• Managing Member since 2014-03 also on pe
  • J••• A•• S•••••• Chief Compliance Officer since 2017-07 also on pe
  • J•••••• R• L•••••• Partner since 2023-05 also on pe
  • T••••• M• R•••• Partner since 2023-05 also on pe
What is changing?
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 29, 2022 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 29, 2022 (observed) ••• Locked
  • First ADV filing on the tape May 5, 2017 (observed) ••• Locked
Across DFX

Not yet on record: properties held, institutional LPs.