DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Real Estate Fund Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
F•••• L••• I••••• I••••••••• L••
Not a real estate manager real estate managerSEC-registered adviserunder $1B· Jericho, New York
Not a real estate manager real estate manager, based in Jericho, New York, reporting $19.8M of real estate gross assets across 3 vehicles.
Composed from this manager's Form ADV filings and classification.
As of · the latest Form ADV filing; property activity carries its own dates
- Real estate GAV
- $19.8M
- Current vehicles
- 3
Form ADV, Schedule D, real estate vehicles summed
Form ADV, Schedule D 7.B.(1)
As of · the latest Form ADV filing; property activity carries its own dates
Nothing material in the last 365 days. No dated change on record yet.
Identifiers, size band and strategyCRD 167212 · SEC 801-21607ShowHide
What capital do they manage?
- Real estate GAV
- $20M GAV 2024sum of GAV over non-feeder, non-quarantined real estate vehicles on the latest filing, including vehicles typed Other Private Fund and admitted on their name (a scale proxy, never fund size)
- Vehicles
- 3 current, 4 ever, 1 dropped0 feeders, 1 funds of funds
How the GAV is measured, and the filing detailShowHide
- GAV as filed
- $216,043feeders and quarantined readings included
- First on the tape
- 2013the extract starts in 2011; an earlier history is not visible
- Latest filing
- Mar 28, 2024registered adviser
- Adviser RAUM
- $1.5Bthe whole adviser, all strategies; used for the quarantine test only
- Fund types on the latest filing
- Hedge Fund 5, Real Estate Fund 2, Other Private Fund 2, Private Equity Fund 2
- Latest vintage
- 2020from a fund name year or the first ADV report after the adviser's first filing
What do they say they do?
stated by the manager
- Strategy
- Not a real estate manager
- Operator model
- unknown
- Property types
- not stated
- Markets
- not stated
- Business kind (site)
- Wealth manager
- AUM in its own words
- $2.3 billionthe manager's statement, not a DFX figure
Vehicles
4 on Form ADV
| Vehicle | Kind | GAV | Owners | Reported | Vintage | Lifecycle | Name says | LPs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| F•• S••••••• R••••• F•••••• I•• L• 805-2873308624 | fund | $16M GAV 2024 | 37 | 2020 to 2024 | 2020 | Investing | ||
| F•• S••••••• R••••• F•••••• L• 805-8911956316 | fund | $4M GAV 2024 | 41 | 2016 to 2024 | 2016 | Harvesting | ||
| 1••• 805-4586743987 | fund of funds | $186,885 GAV 2024 | 16 | 2013* to 2024 | unknown | Winding down |
1 dropped, re-typed or historical vehicles
| Vehicle | Kind | GAV | Owners | Reported | Vintage | Lifecycle | Name says | LPs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| F•• F•••••••• P•••••••• L• 805-1905819594, dropped 2024 | fund | $0 GAV 2023 | 26 | 2014 to 2023 | 2014 | Dropped from ADV |
What do they actually own?
0 trusted of 0 candidate bindings
No validated holdings yet. Candidate bindings stay off this page until their rule passes the blind-label gate.
What are they buying, selling and financing?
0 acquisitions, 0 sales, 0 financings in 12 months
No attributed events yet. An event reaches this page only through a validated holding binding.
Who finances them?
0 loans, 0 lender groups
No recorded loans through trusted holdings.
Who backs them?
0 allocators, 0 rows
No institutional LP disclosure resolved to this manager.
People
Form ADV Schedule A, latest filing
- R•••• F•••••• P•••••••• President And Chief Operating Officer since 1999-06 also on pe
- R••••• D••••• R•••••••• Manager, Chairman, Ceo since 2019-07 also on pe
- S•••••• J••••• J••••• Executive Vice President And Chief Financial Officer since 2021-12 also on pe
- B•••• P•••••• G••••• Senior Vice President - Private Wealth Management since 2022-01 also on pe
- E••••• C•••••• P•••••••• Executive Managing Director since 2022-01 also on pe
- P••••• W• M••••••• Executive Managing Director And Director Of Research since 2022-01 also on pe
- J••••••• A••••• G•••• Senior Vice President, General Counsel, And Chief Compliance Officer since 2023-01 also on pe
What is changing?
- Vehicle dropped from ADV Mar 28, 2024 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle dropped from ADV Mar 28, 2024 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Mar 30, 2020 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle dropped from ADV Mar 29, 2018 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Mar 29, 2016 (observed) ••• Locked
Full timeline · 11 eventsShow fewer
- Vehicle first reported Mar 31, 2014 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Apr 1, 2013 (observed) ••• Locked
- First ADV filing on the tape Apr 1, 2013 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Apr 1, 2013 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Apr 1, 2013 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Apr 1, 2013 (observed) ••• Locked
Across DFXHow records are bridgedBridged by shared CRD, CIK or SEC fund id only; the same institution’s PE portfolio companies and its real estate holdings stay on their own graphs.
Not yet on record: properties held, institutional LPs.