The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Real Estate Fund Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

A•••••••• F•••••••• G•••• L••

Not a real estate manager real estate managerSEC-registered adviserunder $1B· Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Not a real estate manager real estate manager, based in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, reporting $2.1M of real estate gross assets across 0 vehicles.

Composed from this manager's Form ADV filings and classification.

Real estate GAV
$2.1M
Form ADV, Schedule D, real estate vehicles summed
As of · the latest Form ADV filing; property activity carries its own dates

Nothing material in the last 365 days. No dated change on record yet.

Identifiers, size band and strategyCRD 104690 · SEC 801-12566Show
CRD 104690SEC 801-12566under $1BNot a real estate managerForm ADV
What capital do they manage?
Real estate GAV
$2M GAV 2024sum of GAV over non-feeder, non-quarantined Real Estate Fund vehicles on the latest filing (a scale proxy, never fund size)
Vehicles
0 current, 0 ever, 0 dropped0 feeders, 0 funds of funds
How the GAV is measured, and the filing detailShow
First on the tape
2012the extract starts in 2011; an earlier history is not visible
Latest filing
Oct 4, 2024registered adviser
Adviser RAUM
$4.5Bthe whole adviser, all strategies; used for the quarantine test only
Fund types on the latest filing
Hedge Fund 6, Real Estate Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 3
What do they say they do?
stated by the manager
Strategy
Not a real estate manager
Operator model
unknown
Property types
not stated
Markets
not stated
Business kind (site)
Wealth manager
Vehicles
0 on Form ADV
No vehicles match.
What do they actually own?
0 trusted of 0 candidate bindings
No validated holdings yet. Candidate bindings stay off this page until their rule passes the blind-label gate.
What are they buying, selling and financing?
0 acquisitions, 0 sales, 0 financings in 12 months
No attributed events yet. An event reaches this page only through a validated holding binding.
Who finances them?
0 loans, 0 lender groups
No recorded loans through trusted holdings.
Who backs them?
0 allocators, 0 rows
No institutional LP disclosure resolved to this manager.
People
Form ADV Schedule A, latest filing
  • R•• S••••• H•••• Director since 2004-03 also on pe
  • B•••••• J•••• H••••• Director/President since 2007-02 also on pe
  • J••••••• a• K••• Director since 2007-02 also on pe
  • J••••••• S•••• S•••••••• Director since 2007-02 also on pe
  • M•••••• A•••••• M••••••••• Director since 2007-11 also on pe
  • R•••• S••••• B••• Director since 2007-11 also on pe
  • D•••• B•••• H••• Director since 2011-06 also on pe
  • S•••••• T••••• H••••••• Cco since 2015-01 also on pe
  • M••• A••••• M•••••• Director since 2015-07 also on pe
  • D•••• M•••••• J•••• Director since 2017-07 also on pe
What is changing?
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 29, 2012 (observed) ••• Locked
  • First ADV filing on the tape Mar 29, 2012 (observed) ••• Locked
Across DFX

Not yet on record: current vehicles, properties held, institutional LPs.