The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Real Estate Fund Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

M••••• A••••••• P•••••• A•••• M••••••••• I•••

Opportunistic real estate managerSEC-registered adviserunder $1B· Denver, Colorado

Opportunistic real estate manager, based in Denver, Colorado, reporting $783,994 of real estate gross assets across 1 vehicle.

Composed from this manager's Form ADV filings and classification.

Real estate GAV
$783,994
Form ADV, Schedule D, real estate vehicles summed
Current vehicles
1
Form ADV, Schedule D 7.B.(1)
As of · the latest Form ADV filing; property activity carries its own dates

Nothing material in the last 365 days. No dated change on record yet.

Identifiers, size band and strategyCRD 327830 · SEC 801-129203Show
CRD 327830SEC 801-129203under $1BOpportunisticForm ADV
What capital do they manage?
Real estate GAV
$783,994 GAV 2024sum of GAV over non-feeder, non-quarantined Real Estate Fund vehicles on the latest filing (a scale proxy, never fund size)
Vehicles
1 current, 1 ever, 0 dropped0 feeders, 1 funds of funds
How the GAV is measured, and the filing detailShow
First on the tape
2023the extract starts in 2011; an earlier history is not visible
Latest filing
Oct 23, 2024registered adviser
Adviser RAUM
$41.0Mthe whole adviser, all strategies; used for the quarantine test only
Fund types on the latest filing
Hedge Fund 1, Real Estate Fund 1
What do they say they do?
from vehicle names
Strategy
Opportunistic
Operator model
Fund managerbasis: default for fund filer
Property types
not stated
Markets
not stated
Vehicles
1 on Form ADV
VehicleKindGAVOwnersReportedVintageLifecycleName saysLPs
R•••• I•••• O••••••••• F••• I•• L•••
805-2617032459
fund of funds$783,994 GAV 202412023* to 2024unknownFormingOpportunistic
What do they actually own?
0 trusted of 0 candidate bindings
No validated holdings yet. Candidate bindings stay off this page until their rule passes the blind-label gate.
What are they buying, selling and financing?
0 acquisitions, 0 sales, 0 financings in 12 months
No attributed events yet. An event reaches this page only through a validated holding binding.
Who finances them?
0 loans, 0 lender groups
No recorded loans through trusted holdings.
Who backs them?
0 allocators, 0 rows
No institutional LP disclosure resolved to this manager.
People
Form ADV Schedule A, latest filing
  • C•••••• D•••• W•••••• Chief Executive Officer since 2023-02 also on pe
  • D••••• A••••• C••••••• President And Chief Investment Officer since 2023-02 also on pe
  • M•••••• E•••••••• L••••• Chief Talent Officer since 2023-02 also on pe
  • M••••• R••• E••••• General Counsel, Secretary since 2023-02 also on pe
  • C•••••••• A•••• C•••••• Chief Technology Officer since 2023-02 also on pe
  • G•• H•••• K•••••••• Chief Financial Officer since 2024-02 also on pe
  • C••••••••• V•••••• C••••• Chief Compliance Officer since 2024-06 also on pe
What is changing?
  • First ADV filing on the tape Nov 13, 2023 (observed) ••• Locked
Across DFX

Not yet on record: properties held, institutional LPs.