The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Real Estate Fund Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

H••••••••• N•••• W••••• A•••••••• I•••

Opportunistic real estate managerSEC-registered adviserunder $1B· Belmont, Michigan

Opportunistic real estate manager, based in Belmont, Michigan, reporting $3.3M of real estate gross assets across 1 vehicle.

Composed from this manager's Form ADV filings and classification.

Real estate GAV
$3.3M
Form ADV, Schedule D, real estate vehicles summed
Current vehicles
1
Form ADV, Schedule D 7.B.(1)
As of · the latest Form ADV filing; property activity carries its own dates

Nothing material in the last 365 days. No dated change on record yet.

Identifiers, size band and strategyCRD 141201 · SEC 801-69451Show
CRD 141201SEC 801-69451under $1BOpportunisticForm ADV
What capital do they manage?
Real estate GAV
$3M GAV 2024sum of GAV over non-feeder, non-quarantined real estate vehicles on the latest filing, including vehicles typed Other Private Fund and admitted on their name (a scale proxy, never fund size)
Vehicles
1 current, 1 ever, 0 dropped0 feeders, 1 funds of funds
How the GAV is measured, and the filing detailShow
First on the tape
2012the extract starts in 2011; an earlier history is not visible
Latest filing
Nov 21, 2024registered adviser
Adviser RAUM
$703Mthe whole adviser, all strategies; used for the quarantine test only
Fund types on the latest filing
Other Private Fund 1
Latest vintage
2021from a fund name year or the first ADV report after the adviser's first filing
What do they say they do?
from vehicle names
Strategy
Opportunistic
Operator model
Fund managerbasis: default for fund filer
Property types
not stated
Markets
not stated
Vehicles
1 on Form ADV
VehicleKindGAVOwnersReportedVintageLifecycleName saysLPs
H••••••••• N•••• O••••••••• R••• E••••• F••• I• L•
805-3989683418
fund of funds$3M GAV 2024442021 to 20242021InvestingOpportunistic
What do they actually own?
0 trusted of 0 candidate bindings
No validated holdings yet. Candidate bindings stay off this page until their rule passes the blind-label gate.
What are they buying, selling and financing?
0 acquisitions, 0 sales, 0 financings in 12 months
No attributed events yet. An event reaches this page only through a validated holding binding.
Who finances them?
0 loans, 0 lender groups
No recorded loans through trusted holdings.
Who backs them?
0 allocators, 0 rows
No institutional LP disclosure resolved to this manager.
People
Form ADV Schedule A, latest filing
No Schedule A people on the tape.
What is changing?
  • Vehicle first reported Sep 28, 2021 (observed) ••• Locked
Across DFX

Not yet on record: properties held, institutional LPs.