The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Real Estate Fund Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

M••••• I•• M••••••• L•••••

Distressed real estate managerSEC-registered adviserunder $1B· New York, New York

Distressed real estate manager, based in New York, New York, reporting $48.1M of real estate gross assets across 1 vehicle.

Composed from this manager's Form ADV filings and classification.

Real estate GAV
$48.1M
Form ADV, Schedule D, real estate vehicles summed
Current vehicles
1
Form ADV, Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Properties held
2
Deeds, filings and the manager's own site, bound to its vehicles
Institutional LPs
Not established
As of · the latest Form ADV filing; property activity carries its own dates
Identifiers, size band and strategyCRD 138602 · SEC 801-65333Show
CRD 138602SEC 801-65333under $1BDistressedForm ADV on IAPD
What capital do they manage?
Real estate GAV
$48M GAV 2024sum of GAV over non-feeder, non-quarantined Real Estate Fund vehicles on the latest filing (a scale proxy, never fund size)
Vehicles
1 current, 3 ever, 2 dropped0 feeders, 0 funds of funds
First on the tape
2012the extract starts in 2011; an earlier history is not visible
Latest filing
Nov 26, 2024registered adviser
Adviser RAUM
$48.1Mthe whole adviser, all strategies; used for the quarantine test only
Fund types on the latest filing
Real Estate Fund 1
What do they say they do?
from vehicle names
Strategy
Distressed
Operator model
Fund managerbasis: default for fund filer
Property types
not stated
Markets
not stated
Vehicles
3 on Form ADV
VehicleKindGAVOwnersReportedVintageLifecycleName saysLPs
M••••• S•••••• R••• E••••• S•••••• S••••••••• F••• I••• L•••
805-6007117540
master$48M GAV 2024632012* to 2024unknownWinding downDistressed
2 dropped, re-typed or historical vehicles
VehicleKindGAVOwnersReportedVintageLifecycleName saysLPs
M•••• P••• C••••••••• L•••
805-3348942601, dropped 2020
co-investment$12M GAV 201972012* to 2019unknownDropped from ADV
M••••• C••••••••• L•••
805-9183852830, dropped 2016
co-investment$2M GAV 201542012* to 2015unknownDropped from ADV
What do they actually own?
2 trusted of 2 candidate bindings
Owner entityVehicleProperties heldLoansEvidence
P•• I•••••••••
IL, industrial incentive (class 663)
manager only1Name only
owner's tax-bill address is the manager's headquarters building
O•• P••• O••••• S••••• L••
MA, office cls a
manager only1 assessed $459MName only
owner's tax-bill address is the manager's headquarters building
What are they buying, selling and financing?
0 acquisitions, 0 sales, 0 financings in 12 months
No attributed events yet. An event reaches this page only through a validated holding binding.
Who finances them?
0 loans, 0 lender groups
No recorded loans through trusted holdings.
Who backs them?
0 allocators, 0 rows
No institutional LP disclosure resolved to this manager.
People
Form ADV Schedule A, latest filing
  • J••• K•••• H••• O• R••• A••••• A•• D•••••••• P••••••••• A•• C••••••• O• M••••• I••• I••• since 2010-09 also on pe, vc
  • P•••• C••••• H••••• Chief Financial Officer Of M••••• S•••••• R••• Assets Investing since 2014-03 also on pe, vc
  • C••••••• P••• Chief Operating Officer Of M••••• S•••••• R••• Assets Investing since 2014-03 also on pe, vc
  • M•••••• S•••••••• Chief Legal Officer since 2016-12 also on pe, vc
  • B•••••• A•••••• W••••• D••••••• O• M••••• I••• I••• since 2017-09
  • O•••••• d• P••••••••• Chairman Of M••••• S•••••• R••• E••••• Investing since 2022-03 also on pe, vc
  • B•••• P•••• N•••• Co-Chief Executive Officer Of M••••• S•••••• R••• E••••• Investing since 2022-03 also on pe, vc
  • L••••• A••••• S•••••••• Co-Chief Executive Officer Of M••••• S•••••• R••• E••••• Investing since 2022-03 also on pe, vc
  • T••• B•••• Chief Investment Officer Of M••••• S•••••• R••• E••••• Investing since 2022-03 also on pe, vc
  • A••••• a• M••••• Chief Compliance Officer since 2022-10 also on pe
  • B••••••• C•••• H••••• President And Managing Director Of M••••• S•••••• Investment Management since 2024-11 also on pe, vc
What is changing?
  • Vehicle dropped from ADV Mar 30, 2020 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle dropped from ADV Mar 29, 2016 (observed) ••• Locked
  • GAV reading quarantined Jul 5, 2012 (observed) ••• Locked
  • First ADV filing on the tape Mar 30, 2012 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 30, 2012 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 30, 2012 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 30, 2012 (observed) ••• Locked
Across DFX

Bridged by shared CRD, CIK or SEC fund id only; the same institution’s PE portfolio companies and its real estate holdings stay on their own graphs.