The manager graph behind U.S. private real estate capital. Which vehicles a manager swears to, what each reports year by year, what the manager says it does, and, where the evidence holds, which owner entities, properties, loans, lenders and pensions stand behind it. GAV is gross asset value on a filing date, never fund size, and every manager-to-property link carries its evidence class.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Manager

I•• I••••••••• M••••••••• L••

CRD 286208SEC 801-108809Independence, OHi•••••••••.com$1B to $5BCore
Form ADV on IAPD
What capital do they manage?
Real estate GAV
$3.9B GAV 2024sum of GAV over non-feeder, non-quarantined real estate vehicles on the latest filing, including vehicles typed Other Private Fund and admitted on their name (a scale proxy, never fund size)
Vehicles
3 current, 3 ever, 0 dropped1 feeders, 2 funds of funds
First on the tape
2016the extract starts in 2011; an earlier history is not visible
Latest filing
Aug 13, 2024registered adviser
Adviser RAUM
$5.1Bthe whole adviser, all strategies; used for the quarantine test only
Fund types on the latest filing
Real Estate Fund 4
Latest vintage
2019from a fund name year or the first ADV report after the adviser's first filing
What do they say they do?
confirmed
Strategy
Core
Operator model
Fund managerbasis: stated
Property types
not stated
Markets
not stated
Business kind (site)
REAL_ESTATE_MANAGER
In the manager’s own words
  • Core:NFI-ODCE Index Open-end Diversified Core Equity Pronounced ODYSSEY
Vehicles
3 on Form ADV
VehicleKindGAVOwnersReportedVintageLifecycleLifecycleName saysLPs
C••• P••••••• I•••• M••••• F•••• L••
805-5683834469
fund of funds$3.1B GAV 202432019 to 20242019InvestingCore
C••• P••••••• I•••• T••••
805-3903161759
fund of funds$706M GAV 2024112019 to 20242019HarvestingCore
C••• P••••••• I•••• F•••• L••
805-4924589319
feeder$50M GAV 2024632016* to 2024unknownWinding downCore
What do they actually own?
0 trusted of 0 candidate bindings
No validated holdings yet. Candidate bindings stay off this page until their rule passes the blind-label gate.
What are they buying, selling and financing?
0 acquisitions, 0 sales, 0 financings in 12 months
No attributed events yet. An event reaches this page only through a validated holding binding.
Who finances them?
0 loans, 0 lender groups
No recorded loans through trusted holdings.
Who backs them?
0 allocators, 0 rows
No institutional LP disclosure resolved to this manager.
People
Form ADV Schedule A, latest filing
  • B•••• T••••• Head Of Analytics since 2016-12
  • Z••••••• G•••••• Chief Investment Officer since 2016-12
  • G••• A••••• Z••••••• Managing Member since 2017-01
  • R•••• F•••••• R••••• Member since 2017-01
  • A••••• M•••• C••••• Chief Financial Officer/ Chief Compliance Officer since 2024-01
What is changing?
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 28, 2024 (observed) Accordant Real Estate Growth Fund first reported on Form ADV by I•• I••••••••• M••••••••• L••
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 23, 2019 (observed) C••• P••••••• I•••• M••••• F•••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by I•• I••••••••• M••••••••• L••, GAV $592,432,801
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 23, 2019 (observed) C••• P••••••• I•••• T•••• first reported on Form ADV by I•• I••••••••• M••••••••• L••, GAV $675,636,116
  • Vehicle first reported Dec 6, 2016 (observed) C••• P••••••• I•••• F•••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by I•• I••••••••• M••••••••• L•• (tape start: the fund may be older)
  • First ADV filing on the tape Dec 6, 2016 (observed) I•• I••••••••• M••••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
Across DFX

Bridged by shared CRD, CIK or SEC fund id only; the same institution’s PE portfolio companies and its real estate holdings stay on their own graphs.