DFX Intelligence
Real Estate Fund Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Real Estate Fund Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
What capital do they manage?
- Real estate GAV
- $219M GAV 2024sum of GAV over non-feeder, non-quarantined Real Estate Fund vehicles on the latest filing (a scale proxy, never fund size)
- Vehicles
- 5 current, 5 ever, 0 dropped0 feeders, 2 funds of funds
- First on the tape
- 2012the extract starts in 2011; an earlier history is not visible
- Latest filing
- Jul 8, 2024registered adviser
- Adviser RAUM
- $25Bthe whole adviser, all strategies; used for the quarantine test only
- Fund types on the latest filing
- Hedge Fund 8, Real Estate Fund 5, Other Private Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 11
- Latest vintage
- 2024from a fund name year or the first ADV report after the adviser's first filing
What do they say they do?
from vehicle names
- Strategy
- Debt
- Operator model
- Debt managerbasis: strategy class
- Property types
- not stated
- Markets
- not stated
Vehicles
5 on Form ADV
| Vehicle | Kind | GAV | Owners | Reported | Vintage | Lifecycle | Lifecycle | Name says | LPs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A•••• L• 805-3690360688 | fund | $67M GAV 2024 | 45 | 2019 to 2024 | 2019 | Mature | |||
| A••• I•• L• 805-9168466074 | fund | $52M GAV 2024 | 21 | 2021 to 2024 | 2021 | Harvesting | |||
| A••• T••••••••• R••• E••••• I••••• F•••• L• 805-3723926537 | fund of funds | $49M GAV 2024 | 30 | 2024 to 2024 | 2024 | Unknown | Debt | ||
| A••• I••• L• 805-2884927299 | fund | $31M GAV 2024 | 13 | 2023 to 2024 | 2023 | Deploying | |||
| T•• F••• F•••• L• 805-9879589465 | fund of funds | $20M GAV 2024 | 21 | 2016 to 2024 | 2016 | Mature |
What do they actually own?
0 trusted of 0 candidate bindings
No validated holdings yet. Candidate bindings stay off this page until their rule passes the blind-label gate.
What are they buying, selling and financing?
0 acquisitions, 0 sales, 0 financings in 12 months
No attributed events yet. An event reaches this page only through a validated holding binding.
Who finances them?
0 loans, 0 lender groups
No recorded loans through trusted holdings.
Who backs them?
0 allocators, 0 rows
No institutional LP disclosure resolved to this manager.
People
Form ADV Schedule A, latest filing
- K•••• P•••••• M•••• Chief Operating Officer since 2008-04 also on pe
- W•••••• F•••• L•••• General Counsel And Chief Compliance Officer since 2021-05 also on pe
- M•••• L••••• B•••••••• Lead Financial Officer since 2021-06 also on pe
- B••••• B••••• C•••••• President since 2023-01 also on pe
What is changing?
- Vehicle first reported Mar 29, 2024 (observed) A••• T••••••••• R••• E••••• I••••• F•••• L• first reported on Form ADV by T•••••••• A•••••••• L••, GAV $49,222,557
- Vehicle first reported Mar 31, 2023 (observed) A••• I••• L• first reported on Form ADV by T•••••••• A•••••••• L••, GAV $11,735,153
- Vehicle first reported Mar 30, 2021 (observed) A••• I•• L• first reported on Form ADV by T•••••••• A•••••••• L••, GAV $1,250,503
- Vehicle first reported Dec 6, 2019 (observed) A•••• L• first reported on Form ADV by T•••••••• A•••••••• L••, GAV $23,235,032
- Vehicle first reported Feb 11, 2016 (observed) T•• F••• F•••• L• first reported on Form ADV by T•••••••• A•••••••• L••, GAV $9,415,476
- First ADV filing on the tape Feb 27, 2012 (observed) T•••••••• A•••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
Across DFX
Bridged by shared CRD, CIK or SEC fund id only; the same institution’s PE portfolio companies and its real estate holdings stay on their own graphs.