The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Real Estate Fund Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

N•• V••••• C••••••

Multi-strategy real estate managerSEC-registered adviserunder $1B· Morristown, New Jersey

Multi-strategy real estate manager, based in Morristown, New Jersey, reporting $32.1M of real estate gross assets across 1 vehicle.

Composed from this manager's Form ADV filings and classification.

Real estate GAV
$32.1M
Form ADV, Schedule D, real estate vehicles summed
Current vehicles
1
Form ADV, Schedule D 7.B.(1)
As of · the latest Form ADV filing; property activity carries its own dates

Nothing material in the last 365 days. No dated change on record yet.

Identifiers, size band and strategyCRD 160231 · SEC 801-73445Show
CRD 160231SEC 801-73445under $1BMulti-strategyForm ADV
What capital do they manage?
Real estate GAV
$32M GAV 2024sum of GAV over non-feeder, non-quarantined Real Estate Fund vehicles on the latest filing (a scale proxy, never fund size)
Vehicles
1 current, 1 ever, 0 dropped0 feeders, 0 funds of funds
How the GAV is measured, and the filing detailShow
First on the tape
2012the extract starts in 2011; an earlier history is not visible
Latest filing
Mar 28, 2024registered adviser
Adviser RAUM
$862Mthe whole adviser, all strategies; used for the quarantine test only
Fund types on the latest filing
Hedge Fund 4, Real Estate Fund 1
Latest vintage
2013from a fund name year or the first ADV report after the adviser's first filing
What do they say they do?
stated by the manager
Strategy
Multi-strategy
Operator model
Fund managerbasis: default for fund filer
Property types
not stated
Markets
not stated
In the manager's own words1 quotesShow
  • Multi-strategy:Our products vary – some are tightly focused on specific geographic regions, market segments, or asset classes; others deploy more broadly in one or more of these areas.
Vehicles
1 on Form ADV
VehicleKindGAVOwnersReportedVintageLifecycleName saysLPs
N•• D• L•
805-3178839726
master$32M GAV 2024612013 to 20242013Harvesting
What do they actually own?
0 trusted of 0 candidate bindings
No validated holdings yet. Candidate bindings stay off this page until their rule passes the blind-label gate.
What are they buying, selling and financing?
0 acquisitions, 0 sales, 0 financings in 12 months
No attributed events yet. An event reaches this page only through a validated holding binding.
Who finances them?
0 loans, 0 lender groups
No recorded loans through trusted holdings.
Who backs them?
0 allocators, 0 rows
No institutional LP disclosure resolved to this manager.
People
Form ADV Schedule A, latest filing
  • A••••• R•••• Z•••••• Member since 2004-11
  • J•••••• N••• E•••••• Coo since 2009-08
  • B•••• S••••• W•••••• Vice Chairman since 2017-07
  • D••••• C••••••••• B•••••• Gc/Cco since 2021-02
  • J•••• N•• S•••••• Cfo since 2021-04
What is changing?
  • Vehicle first reported Apr 1, 2013 (observed) ••• Locked
  • First ADV filing on the tape Feb 13, 2012 (observed) ••• Locked
Across DFX

Not yet on record: properties held, institutional LPs.