The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Real Estate Fund Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Manager

S••••••••• C•••••• P•••••••• L••

CRD 171580SEC 801-80327Ft. Lauderdale, FLs•••••••••.comunder $1BOpportunistic
Form ADV on IAPD
What capital do they manage?
Real estate GAV
$617M GAV 2024sum of GAV over non-feeder, non-quarantined Real Estate Fund vehicles on the latest filing (a scale proxy, never fund size)
Vehicles
14 current, 20 ever, 6 dropped1 feeders, 3 funds of funds
First on the tape
2014the extract starts in 2011; an earlier history is not visible
Latest filing
Oct 30, 2024registered adviser
Adviser RAUM
$631Mthe whole adviser, all strategies; used for the quarantine test only
Fund types on the latest filing
Real Estate Fund 14, Private Equity Fund 1
Latest vintage
2024from a fund name year or the first ADV report after the adviser's first filing
What do they say they do?
confirmed
Strategy
Opportunistic
Operator model
Fund managerbasis: stated
Property types
not stated
Markets
not stated
Business kind (site)
PRIVATE_EQUITY
In the manager’s own words
  • Opportunistic:S••••••••• C•••••• P••••••• is a boutique opportunistic real estate private equity firm located in Fort Lauderdale, Florida.
Vehicles
20 on Form ADV
VehicleKindGAVOwnersReportedVintageLifecycleLifecycleName saysLPs
S••••••••• R••• E••••• P••••••• V• L••
805-3764520822
fund$205M GAV 20241942022 to 20242022HarvestingOpportunistic
S••••••••• R••• E••••• P••••••• V•• L••
805-4862452929
fund$101M GAV 20241302024 to 20242024UnknownOpportunistic
S••••••••• R••• E••••• P••••••• I•• L••
805-4341358955
fund$59M GAV 2024822020 to 20242020HarvestingOpportunistic
S••••••••• R••• E••••• P••••••• I•• L••
805-3165968517
fund$51M GAV 2024682017 to 20242017HarvestingOpportunistic
S• B•••••• H•••••••• L••
805-8562318327
fund$46M GAV 2024312020 to 20242020Investing
S••••••••• R••• E••••• P••••••• I••• L••
805-2485688234
fund$38M GAV 2024912019 to 20242019HarvestingOpportunistic
S••• N• P•••••••• L••
805-4496883106
fund of funds$32M GAV 2024222022 to 20242022Investing
S• V• V••• • I•••••• C••••••••• L••
805-1181582815
co-investment$21M GAV 2024602024 to 20242024Unknown
S• V• M•••••• C•••••••• L••
805-9628789000
co-investment$20M GAV 2024622022 to 20242022Deploying
P•• C••••••••• L••
805-9926126763
co-investment$13M GAV 202462021 to 20242021Investing
S••••••••• R••• E••••• P•••••••• L••
805-9557364267
fund of funds$11M GAV 2024632014* to 2024unknownWinding down
S• V• A•••••• P••• C••••••••• L••
805-5931243888
co-investment$10M GAV 2024762023 to 20242023Investing
S••• W••• L••
805-5421019982
fund of funds$7M GAV 2024202021 to 20242021Harvesting
S••• M••••••••• L••
805-1723471501
fund$3M GAV 202462021 to 20242021Investing
6 dropped, re-typed or historical vehicles
VehicleKindGAVOwnersReportedVintageLifecycleLifecycleName saysLPs
S• V•• I• C••••••••• L••
805-5178767910, dropped 2021
co-investment$10M GAV 2020182019 to 20202019Dropped from ADV
S• D••••••• C••••••••• L••
805-8584790811, dropped 2019
co-investment$626,862 GAV 2018182016 to 20182016Dropped from ADV
S• R••••••••• H•••••••• L••
805-9169662509, dropped 2024
fund$455,859 GAV 2023342021 to 20232021Dropped from ADV
S• D•••• C••••••••• L••
805-9385946724, dropped 2020
co-investment$181,929 GAV 2019222017 to 20192017Dropped from ADV
S• M••••••• C••••••••• L••
805-9966522204, dropped 2023
co-investment$64,189 GAV 2022402020 to 20222020Dropped from ADV
S• S•• V••••• H••••••• L••
805-3898887029, dropped 2024
feeder$40,284 GAV 2023242019 to 20232019Dropped from ADV
What do they actually own?
0 trusted of 5 candidate bindings
No validated holdings yet. Candidate bindings stay off this page until their rule passes the blind-label gate.
What are they buying, selling and financing?
0 acquisitions, 0 sales, 0 financings in 12 months
No attributed events yet. An event reaches this page only through a validated holding binding.
Who finances them?
0 loans, 0 lender groups
No recorded loans through trusted holdings.
Who backs them?
0 allocators, 0 rows
No institutional LP disclosure resolved to this manager.
People
Form ADV Schedule A, latest filing
  • G•••••• S••••• H•••••• Trustee since 2012-05 also on pe
  • S••• M••••••• C••• Trustee since 2013-07 also on pe
  • T•••••• E••••• B••••• Managing Director, President & Ceo since 2014-04 also on pe
  • D•••• W•••••• H•••••• Member Of Board Of Managers since 2014-06 also on pe
  • S•••••• A••••• R••• Member since 2014-06 also on pe
  • E•••• C• M•••• Member since 2014-06 also on pe
  • L••• M•••• G••••••••• Chief Compliance Officer since 2020-03 also on pe
  • L••••••• G•••• E•••••• Vice President & Secretary since 2023-08 also on pe
  • L•••• H•••••• R••• Manager since 2024-10 also on pe
What is changing?
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 29, 2024 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle dropped from ADV Mar 29, 2024 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle dropped from ADV Mar 29, 2024 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 29, 2024 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 31, 2023 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle dropped from ADV Mar 31, 2023 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 31, 2022 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 31, 2022 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 31, 2022 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 31, 2021 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle dropped from ADV Mar 31, 2021 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 31, 2021 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 31, 2021 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 31, 2021 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 30, 2020 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle dropped from ADV Mar 30, 2020 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 30, 2020 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 30, 2020 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 27, 2019 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 27, 2019 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 27, 2019 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle dropped from ADV Mar 27, 2019 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 31, 2017 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 31, 2017 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 30, 2016 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Sep 5, 2014 (observed) ••• Locked
  • First ADV filing on the tape Sep 5, 2014 (observed) ••• Locked
Across DFX

Bridged by shared CRD, CIK or SEC fund id only; the same institution’s PE portfolio companies and its real estate holdings stay on their own graphs.