The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Real Estate Fund Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Manager

S••••• T•••• A•••••••• L••

CRD 220519SEC 801-99352New York, NYs•••••••••.comunder $1BNot a real estate manager
Form ADV on IAPD
What capital do they manage?
Real estate GAV
$93M GAV 2024sum of GAV over non-feeder, non-quarantined Real Estate Fund vehicles on the latest filing (a scale proxy, never fund size)
Vehicles
1 current, 1 ever, 0 dropped0 feeders, 1 funds of funds
First on the tape
2015the extract starts in 2011; an earlier history is not visible
Latest filing
Oct 11, 2024registered adviser
Adviser RAUM
$20Bthe whole adviser, all strategies; used for the quarantine test only
Fund types on the latest filing
Hedge Fund 9, Real Estate Fund 1, Other Private Fund 4, Private Equity Fund 5
Latest vintage
2023from a fund name year or the first ADV report after the adviser's first filing
What do they say they do?
stated by the manager
Strategy
Not a real estate manager
Operator model
unknown
Property types
not stated
Markets
not stated
Business kind (site)
WEALTH_MANAGER
Vehicles
1 on Form ADV
VehicleKindGAVOwnersReportedVintageLifecycleLifecycleName saysLPs
A••••• P•••••• R••• A••••• L•••••• F•••• L•••
805-2228535800
fund of funds$93M GAV 20241452023 to 20242023DeployingDebt
What do they actually own?
0 trusted of 0 candidate bindings
No validated holdings yet. Candidate bindings stay off this page until their rule passes the blind-label gate.
What are they buying, selling and financing?
0 acquisitions, 0 sales, 0 financings in 12 months
No attributed events yet. An event reaches this page only through a validated holding binding.
Who finances them?
0 loans, 0 lender groups
No recorded loans through trusted holdings.
Who backs them?
0 allocators, 2 rows
  • C••••••••• S•••• T•••••••• R••••••••• S••••• in S••••• S••••••••• D••• F••• I•• L••• manager_brand$40.0M committed, as of Jun 30, 2025 calstrs.com
  • C••••••••• S•••• T•••••••• R••••••••• S••••• in S••••• S••••••••• D••• F••• I••• L••• manager_brand$30.0M committed, as of Jun 30, 2025 calstrs.com
People
Form ADV Schedule A, latest filing
  • J••• B•••• P••••••• Manager/Member since 2015-07 also on pe
  • D•••• W••• R•••••• Chief Investment Officer since 2015-07 also on pe
  • J••••• E•••• Chief Compliance Officer since 2024-09 also on pe
What is changing?
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 31, 2023 (observed) ••• Locked
  • First ADV filing on the tape May 27, 2015 (observed) ••• Locked
Across DFX

Bridged by shared CRD, CIK or SEC fund id only; the same institution’s PE portfolio companies and its real estate holdings stay on their own graphs.