The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Venture Capital Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

V••••••••• M••••••••• C••••••• L••

Micro VCSEC venture capital fund adviserRaisingEmerging manager· Los Angeles, California

Micro VC, based in Los Angeles, California, reporting $111M of private fund gross assets across 3 funds.

Composed from this organization's classification, location and filed figures.

Fund gross assets
$111M
Form ADV, Schedule D
New companies, 12 mo
None
Portfolio pages, financing announcements and Form D
Investment team
7
Form ADV Schedule A and the firm's team page
Latest vintage
2024
Form ADV and Form D
As of · the latest observation of this organization; filed figures are as of its latest Form ADV
Scores, classification basis and filing advisersMicro VC, confirmedShow
Importance
20
moderate
Active deployment
60
high
Emerging
69
high
Completeness
69
high
Freshness
97
high
Research priority
36
elevated
Micro VCSEC exempt reporting adviser

venture manager, reported GAV $43.1M across 2 vehicles

Identity and regulatory footprint
Headquarters
Los Angeles, CAa•••••••••.s••.gov
Office address
••• Lockeda•••••••••.s••.gov
Business phone
••• Lockeda•••••••••.s••.gov
SEC adviser type
exempt reporting advisera•••••••••.s••.gov
SEC exemption claimed
venture capital fund advisera•••••••••.s••.govItem 2.B(1): advises solely venture capital funds
Latest Form ADV
Mar 5, 2026
Private funds reported
3 (3 venture capital funds)a•••••••••.s••.gov
Private fund gross assets
$111Ma•••••••••.s••.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
business phone
••• Lockeda•••••••••.s••.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
1 observed deals
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
fintech, healthcare, climate, logistics
Stages
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors
unknown 100%
lead rate no observed dealsfollow-on rate no observed dealsnew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
2 reported
VehicleTypeVintageLifecycleReported GAVOwnersForm D soldLatest Form D
V••••••••• F••• I•• L•••Fund2024 form d first saleFundraisingunknownunknown$62.0M
of $100M
Apr 29, 2026
V••••••••• F••• I• L•••Fund2019 form d first saleMature$43.1M
Mar 28, 2024
43$13.2M
of $25.0M
Sep 25, 2020
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
9 current, 0 departed
Investments on record
1 edges, 1 companies, 0 partner-attributed
CompanyRoundRolePartnerRound sizeThis investorDateSource
A••• A••••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
“This investor” is the amount disclosed for this investor alone; it is unknown unless a source said it. The round size is the whole round.
Co-investors
10 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
4 dated events
Classification history
  1. Sep 12, 2026
    Micro VC (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)
    venture manager, reported GAV $43.1M across 2 vehicles
  2. Sep 12, 2026
    Micro VC (probable, 80%, cls-1)
    venture manager, reported GAV $43.1M across 1 vehicles
Evidence
41 observations from 3 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
Why admittedvc_exemption,vc_funds_reportedMar 5, 2026FactSEC F••• ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC exemption claimedventure_capital_fund_adviserMar 5, 2026FactSEC F••• ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC exemption claimedprivate_fund_adviserMar 28, 2024FactSEC F••• ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserMar 5, 2026FactSEC F••• ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserMar 5, 2026FactIAPD F••• ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserMar 28, 2024FactSEC F••• ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
First Form ADV filing2024-03-28Mar 5, 2026FactIAPD F••• ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
First Form ADV filing2024-03-28Mar 28, 2024FactSEC F••• ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Adv history loadedadv-hist-1+panel:2026-09-21Sep 23, 2026FactIAPD F••• ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
Adv history loadedadv-hist-1Sep 12, 2026FactSEC F••• ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Latest Form ADV filing2026-03-05Mar 5, 2026FactSEC F••• ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Latest Form ADV filing2026-03-05Mar 5, 2026FactIAPD F••• ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
Latest Form ADV filing2024-03-28Mar 28, 2024FactSEC F••• ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
SEC statusERA - ActiveMar 5, 2026FactSEC F••• ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC status effective2024-03-28Mar 5, 2026FactSEC F••• ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Venture share of reported funds1Mar 5, 2026FactIAPD F••• ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
Venture share of reported funds1Mar 28, 2024FactSEC F••• ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Business phone••• LockedMar 5, 2026FactSEC F••• ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Business phone••• LockedMar 28, 2024FactSEC F••• ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
HeadquartersLos Angeles, CAMar 5, 2026FactSEC F••• ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
HeadquartersLos Angeles, CAMar 28, 2024FactSEC F••• ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Office address••• LockedMar 5, 2026FactSEC F••• ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Office address••• LockedMar 28, 2024FactSEC F••• ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyMar 5, 2026FactSEC F••• ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyMar 28, 2024FactSEC F••• ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Portfolio page••• Locked
••• Locked
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Private funds reported3Mar 5, 2026FactSEC F••• ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private funds reported3Mar 5, 2026FactIAPD F••• ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
Private funds reported1Mar 28, 2024FactSEC F••• ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$111MMar 5, 2026FactSEC F••• ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$111MMar 5, 2026FactIAPD F••• ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$43.1MMar 28, 2024FactSEC F••• ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Stated sectorsfintech,healthcare,climate,logistics
sector words on the home page
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Team page••• Locked
••• Locked
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Venture funds reported3Mar 5, 2026FactSEC F••• ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Venture funds reported3Mar 5, 2026FactIAPD F••• ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
Venture funds reported1Mar 28, 2024FactSEC F••• ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Website••• LockedMar 28, 2024FactSEC F••• ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Site title••• Locked
••• Locked
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)