DFX Intelligence
Venture Capital Intelligence
Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.
Firms / Bling Capital LLC
Bling Capital LLC
The hardest thing in seed is finding product market fit. We help you find it. We are a seed-stage venture capital firm backing top founders.
name or self-description says seed
Importance
55
elevated
Active deployment
55
elevated
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
69
high
Freshness
100
high
Research priority
22
moderate
Identity and regulatory footprint
- Headquarters
- unknown
- Office address
- unknown
- Business phone
- 512-522-5153adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Website
- https://www.blingcap.com
- SEC adviser type
- exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- venture capital fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.govItem 2.B(1): advises solely venture capital funds
- Latest Form ADV
- Mar 30, 2026
- Private funds reported
- 40 (40 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- $1.4Badviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- business email
- decks@blingcap.comblingcap.compublished by the subject
- business phone
- 650-224-4865adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
- business phone
- 512-522-5153adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
148 observed deals
Stated (the firm’s website)
- Sectors
- ai, fintech, data infrastructure, logistics
- Stages
- pre seed, seed
- Geography
- not stated
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
- Self-described
- seed
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation
series a 50%series c 50%
Stage at first entry
series a 50%series c 50%
Sectors
unknown 97%Other 2%Other Technology 1%
lead rate 0%follow-on rate 0%new logos, 12 months 148
site says seed/early; 50% of first entries on record are Series B or later
Funds and vehicles
36 reported
| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bling Capital Fund IV Opps LP | Fund | 2023 form d first sale | Active deployment | $2.2M Mar 21, 2024 | 86 | $129M | Oct 30, 2024 |
| Bling Capital Fund IV LP | Fund | 2023 form d first sale | Active deployment | $2.1M Mar 21, 2024 | 85 | $131M | Oct 30, 2024 |
| Bling Capital Spv T Fountain LP | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2023 adv first reported | Active deployment | $2.0M Mar 21, 2024 | 9 | unknown | unknown |
| Bling Capital Spv R Hermeus LP | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2023 adv first reported | Active deployment | $1.7M Mar 21, 2024 | 12 | unknown | unknown |
| Bling Capital Spv Q Merlin LP | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2023 adv first reported | Active deployment | $654,553 Mar 21, 2024 | 5 | unknown | unknown |
| Bling Capital Fund IV Opps-A LP | Feeder or parallel | 2023 form d first sale | Active deployment | $293,893 Mar 21, 2024 | 10 | $1.8M | Oct 30, 2024 |
| Bling Capital Fund Iv-A LP | Feeder or parallel | 2023 form d first sale | Active deployment | $289,838 Mar 21, 2024 | 10 | $1.8M | Oct 30, 2024 |
| Bling Capital Fund III LP | Fund | 2022 adv first reported | Active deployment | $48.1M Mar 21, 2024 | 180 | unknown | unknown |
| Bling Capital Fund III Opps LP | Fund | 2022 adv first reported | Active deployment | $18.5M Mar 21, 2024 | 190 | $0 | Oct 21, 2021 |
| Bling Capital Spv J Modern Clinics LP | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2022 adv first reported | Active deployment | $18.0M Mar 21, 2024 | 35 | unknown | unknown |
| Bling Capital Spv P Veho LP | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2022 adv first reported | Active deployment | $14.7M Mar 21, 2024 | 24 | unknown | unknown |
| Bling Capital Spv F Coretech Fitness LP | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2022 adv first reported | Active deployment | $7.9M Mar 21, 2024 | 15 | unknown | unknown |
| Bling Capital Spv G Modern Clinics LP | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2022 adv first reported | Active deployment | $7.1M Mar 21, 2024 | 27 | unknown | unknown |
| Bling Capital Spv O Capchase LP | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2022 adv first reported | Active deployment | $6.1M Mar 21, 2024 | 12 | unknown | unknown |
| Bling Capital Spv N Capchase LP | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2022 adv first reported | Active deployment | $2.9M Mar 21, 2024 | 9 | unknown | unknown |
| Bling Capital Fund III Opps-A LP | Feeder or parallel | 2022 adv first reported | Active deployment | $2.0M Mar 21, 2024 | 46 | $0 | Oct 21, 2021 |
| Bling Capital Fund Iii-A LP | Feeder or parallel | 2022 adv first reported | Active deployment | $2.0M Mar 21, 2024 | 37 | $0 | Oct 21, 2021 |
| Bling Capital Spv M Dutch LP | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2022 adv first reported | Active deployment | $1.4M Mar 21, 2024 | 9 | unknown | unknown |
| Bling Capital Spv H Bravely LP | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2022 adv first reported | Active deployment | $1.4M Mar 21, 2024 | 13 | unknown | unknown |
| Bling Capital Spv I Whizai LP | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2022 adv first reported | Active deployment | $1.1M Mar 21, 2024 | 2 | unknown | unknown |
| Bling Capital Spv L Printify LP | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2022 adv first reported | Active deployment | $610,713 Mar 21, 2024 | 7 | unknown | unknown |
| Bling Capital Spv K Silvertree LP | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2022 adv first reported | Active deployment | $344,716 Mar 21, 2024 | 5 | unknown | unknown |
| Bling Capital Spv E Capitalize LP | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2022 adv first reported | Active deployment | $266,235 Mar 21, 2024 | 13 | unknown | unknown |
| Bling Capital Spv D Printify LP | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2021 adv first reported | Mature | $2.8M Mar 21, 2024 | 2 | unknown | unknown |
| Bling Capital Fund II LP | Fund | 2020 adv first reported | Mature | $118M Mar 21, 2024 | 137 | $0 | Nov 14, 2019 |
| Bling Capital Fund II Opps LP | Fund | 2020 adv first reported | Mature | $33.1M Mar 21, 2024 | 127 | $0 | Nov 14, 2019 |
| Bling Capital Fund Ii-A LP | Feeder or parallel | 2020 adv first reported | Mature | $2.2M Mar 21, 2024 | 16 | $0 | Nov 14, 2019 |
| Bling Capital Fund II Opps-A LP | Feeder or parallel | 2020 adv first reported | Mature | $1.4M Mar 21, 2024 | 17 | $0 | Nov 14, 2019 |
| Bling Capital Spv B Coretech Fitness LP | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2019 form d first sale | Mature | $28.4M Mar 21, 2024 | 17 | $3.7M of $4.0M | Jun 21, 2019 |
| Bling Capital Spv a Neutron Holdings LP | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2019 form d first sale | Mature | $4.9M Mar 21, 2024 | 21 | $4.5M of $7.0M | Feb 14, 2019 |
| Bling Capital Spv C Plastiq LP | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2019 form d first sale | Mature | $3.2M Mar 21, 2024 | 6 | $3.3M of $3.3M | Oct 16, 2019 |
| Bling Capital Fund I LP | Fund | 2018 form d first sale | Harvest | $344M Mar 21, 2024 | 162 | $58.0M of $58.0M | Feb 14, 2019 |
| Bling Capital Fund I Opps LP | Fund | 2018 form d first sale | Harvest | $51.4M Mar 21, 2024 | 116 | $30.2M of $30.2M | Jul 29, 2019 |
| Bling Capital Fund I-A LP | Feeder or parallel | 2018 form d first sale | Harvest | $11.4M Mar 21, 2024 | 34 | $2.0M of $2.0M | Feb 14, 2019 |
| Bling Capital Fund I Opps-A LP | Feeder or parallel | 2018 form d first sale | Harvest | $5.0M Mar 21, 2024 | 29 | $3.0M of $3.0M | Apr 26, 2019 |
| Bling Capital Fund V LP | Fund | unknown | Fundraising | unknown | unknown | $0 | Jan 8, 2026 |
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
6 current, 0 departed
Kyle Lui
General partnerGeneral Partner
Ben Ling
Managing partnerFounding General Partner
Benjamin Ling
Managing partnerManaging Partner · since Aug 1, 2018
Charlie Pinto
PartnerPartner
Eric Theis
PartnerPartner
Ash Panchang
PrincipalPrincipal
Investments on record
148 edges, 144 companies, 0 partner-attributed
“This investor” is the amount disclosed for this investor alone; it is unknown unless a source said it. The round size is the whole round.
Co-investors
40 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
Scribble Ventures Management, LLC 7 shared · strongKhosla Ventures, LLC 6 shared · strongAlleycorp Advisers, LLC 4 shared · strongA-Star Partners, LLC 4 shared · strongWebb Investment Network Management, LLC 4 shared · strongTeamworthy Group LLC 3 shared · recurringFika Ventures 3 shared · recurringInstitutional Venture 3 shared · recurringBAM Ventures 3 shared · recurringFontinalis Partners, LLC 3 shared · recurringTTV Capital 3 shared · recurringSpider Capital 3 shared · recurringG Squared Equity LLC 3 shared · recurringWestern Technology Investment (wti) 3 shared · recurringGlynn Capital Management, LLC 3 shared · recurringFloodgate 3 shared · recurringHack Vc Management, LLC 2 shared · recurringQED Investors, LLC 2 shared · recurringSapphire Ventures, LLC 2 shared · recurringMaveron LLC 2 shared · recurringDCVC 2 shared · recurringVesey Ventures LP 2 shared · recurringA.capital Ventures 2 shared · recurringHalogen Ventures 2 shared · recurringAleph 2 shared · recurringAvalanche Vc, LLC 2 shared · recurringHuman Capital 2 shared · recurringHaymaker Ventures LLC 2 shared · recurringAlpha Partners Management, LLC 2 shared · recurringBaukunst Management Company, LLC 2 shared · recurringPresidio Partners Management, LLC 2 shared · recurringSempervirens Ventures LLC 2 shared · recurringCross Creek Advisors, LLC 2 shared · recurringBullpen Management, LLC 2 shared · recurringMatchstick Ventures, LLC 1 shared · one timeVillage Global Management, L.L.C. 1 shared · one timeNelstone Ventures Advisors 1 shared · one timeTAU Ventures, LLC 1 shared · one timeAvenir Management Company, LLC 1 shared · one timeLumia Capital 1 shared · one time
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
76 dated events
- Sep 16, 2026Village no longer listed on Bling Capital LLC's portfolio pageRemoved from portfolio pagePortfolioInferenceVillageVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
- Sep 16, 2026Takeultra no longer listed on Bling Capital LLC's portfolio pageRemoved from portfolio pagePortfolioInferenceTakeultraVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
- Sep 16, 2026Rosie no longer listed on Bling Capital LLC's portfolio pageRemoved from portfolio pagePortfolioInferenceRosieVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
- Sep 16, 2026Workwithpod no longer listed on Bling Capital LLC's portfolio pageRemoved from portfolio pagePortfolioInferenceWorkwithpodVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
- Sep 16, 2026Parambil no longer listed on Bling Capital LLC's portfolio pageRemoved from portfolio pagePortfolioInferenceParambilVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
- Sep 16, 2026Omni no longer listed on Bling Capital LLC's portfolio pageRemoved from portfolio pagePortfolioInferenceOmniVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
- Sep 16, 2026Mado Dynamics no longer listed on Bling Capital LLC's portfolio pageRemoved from portfolio pagePortfolioInferenceMado DynamicsVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
- Sep 16, 2026HubFlow no longer listed on Bling Capital LLC's portfolio pageRemoved from portfolio pagePortfolioInferenceHubFlowVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
- Sep 16, 2026Grabr Inc. no longer listed on Bling Capital LLC's portfolio pageRemoved from portfolio pagePortfolioInferenceGrabr Inc.Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
- Sep 16, 2026Fergana Labs no longer listed on Bling Capital LLC's portfolio pageRemoved from portfolio pagePortfolioInferenceFergana LabsVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
- Sep 16, 2026EyesATop no longer listed on Bling Capital LLC's portfolio pageRemoved from portfolio pagePortfolioInferenceEyesATopVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
- Sep 16, 2026Distill no longer listed on Bling Capital LLC's portfolio pageRemoved from portfolio pagePortfolioInferenceDistillVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
- Sep 16, 2026Drivepoint no longer listed on Bling Capital LLC's portfolio pageRemoved from portfolio pagePortfolioInferenceDrivepointVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
- Sep 16, 2026Odyssey no longer listed on Bling Capital LLC's portfolio pageRemoved from portfolio pagePortfolioInferenceOdysseyVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
- Sep 16, 2026Recess no longer listed on Bling Capital LLC's portfolio pageRemoved from portfolio pagePortfolioInferenceRecessVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
- Sep 16, 2026Atrix no longer listed on Bling Capital LLC's portfolio pageRemoved from portfolio pagePortfolioInferenceAtrixVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
- Sep 16, 2026Optiversal Inc. no longer listed on Bling Capital LLC's portfolio pageRemoved from portfolio pagePortfolioInferenceOptiversal Inc.Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
- Sep 16, 2026Novellia no longer listed on Bling Capital LLC's portfolio pageRemoved from portfolio pagePortfolioInferenceNovelliaVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
- Sep 16, 2026Fuse Inventory no longer listed on Bling Capital LLC's portfolio pageRemoved from portfolio pagePortfolioInferenceFuse InventoryVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
- Sep 16, 2026Shipveho no longer listed on Bling Capital LLC's portfolio pageRemoved from portfolio pagePortfolioInferenceShipvehoVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
- Sep 16, 2026Paradox no longer listed on Bling Capital LLC's portfolio pageRemoved from portfolio pagePortfolioInferenceParadoxVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
- Sep 16, 2026Vise no longer listed on Bling Capital LLC's portfolio pageRemoved from portfolio pagePortfolioInferenceViseVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
- Sep 16, 2026Merlin Labs no longer listed on Bling Capital LLC's portfolio pageRemoved from portfolio pagePortfolioInferenceMerlin LabsVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
- Sep 16, 2026Alcove no longer listed on Bling Capital LLC's portfolio pageRemoved from portfolio pagePortfolioInferenceAlcoveVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
- Sep 16, 2026Gather no longer listed on Bling Capital LLC's portfolio pageRemoved from portfolio pagePortfolioInferenceGatherVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
- Sep 16, 2026Proper no longer listed on Bling Capital LLC's portfolio pageRemoved from portfolio pagePortfolioInferenceProperVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
- Sep 16, 2026Pindrop no longer listed on Bling Capital LLC's portfolio pageRemoved from portfolio pagePortfolioInferencePindropVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
- Sep 16, 2026Gusto no longer listed on Bling Capital LLC's portfolio pageRemoved from portfolio pagePortfolioInferenceGustoVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
- Sep 16, 2026Lyft no longer listed on Bling Capital LLC's portfolio pageRemoved from portfolio pagePortfolioInferenceLyftVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
- Sep 16, 2026Instacart no longer listed on Bling Capital LLC's portfolio pageRemoved from portfolio pagePortfolioInferenceInstacartVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
- Sep 13, 2026Quantopian Crowdsourced Hedge Fund: acquired by Robinhood on or before 2026-09-13 (no date published), per Bling Capital LLC's portfolio page
- Sep 13, 2026Udemy: acquired by Coursera on or before 2026-09-13 (no date published), per Bling Capital LLC's portfolio page
- Sep 13, 2026Tone AI-powered SMS marketing: acquired by Attentive on or before 2026-09-13 (no date published), per Bling Capital LLC's portfolio page
- Sep 13, 2026NuBrakes: acquired by Valvoline on or before 2026-09-13 (no date published), per Bling Capital LLC's portfolio page
- Sep 13, 2026Tubular: acquired by Chartbeat on or before 2026-09-13 (no date published), per Bling Capital LLC's portfolio page
- Sep 13, 2026Lever: acquired by Employ on or before 2026-09-13 (no date published), per Bling Capital LLC's portfolio page
- Sep 13, 2026Periscope Data: acquired by Sisense on or before 2026-09-13 (no date published), per Bling Capital LLC's portfolio page
- Sep 13, 2026Chewse: acquired by Foodee on or before 2026-09-13 (no date published), per Bling Capital LLC's portfolio page
- Sep 13, 2026Canary: acquired by Smartfrog on or before 2026-09-13 (no date published), per Bling Capital LLC's portfolio page
- Sep 13, 2026Bling Capital LLC: INSTITUTIONAL_VC -> SEED_FUND_MANAGER (name or self-description says seed)Classification changedClassificationInferenceno URL
- Mar 21, 2024Bling Capital Fund IV LP first reported on Form ADV by Bling Capital LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $2,084,890Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactBling Capital Fund IV LPSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 21, 2024Bling Capital Fund Iv-A LP first reported on Form ADV by Bling Capital LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $289,838Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactBling Capital Fund Iv-A LPSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 21, 2024Bling Capital Fund IV Opps LP first reported on Form ADV by Bling Capital LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $2,192,028Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactBling Capital Fund IV Opps LPSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 21, 2024Bling Capital Fund IV Opps-A LP first reported on Form ADV by Bling Capital LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $293,893Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactBling Capital Fund IV Opps-A LPSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 22, 2023Bling Capital Spv T Fountain LP first reported on Form ADV by Bling Capital LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $2,001,164Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactBling Capital Spv T Fountain LPSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 22, 2023Bling Capital Spv Q Merlin LP first reported on Form ADV by Bling Capital LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $654,553Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactBling Capital Spv Q Merlin LPSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 22, 2023Bling Capital Spv R Hermeus LP first reported on Form ADV by Bling Capital LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,721,336Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactBling Capital Spv R Hermeus LPSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Apr 15, 2022Bling Capital Fund III Opps LP first reported on Form ADV by Bling Capital LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $86,340,063Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactBling Capital Fund III Opps LPSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Apr 15, 2022Bling Capital Fund III LP first reported on Form ADV by Bling Capital LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $94,416,059Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactBling Capital Fund III LPSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Apr 15, 2022Bling Capital Spv J Modern Clinics LP first reported on Form ADV by Bling Capital LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $18,056,220Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactBling Capital Spv J Modern Clinics LPSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Apr 15, 2022Bling Capital Spv E Capitalize LP first reported on Form ADV by Bling Capital LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $273,975Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactBling Capital Spv E Capitalize LPSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Apr 15, 2022Bling Capital Spv P Veho LP first reported on Form ADV by Bling Capital LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $14,353,216Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactBling Capital Spv P Veho LPSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Apr 15, 2022Bling Capital Spv O Capchase LP first reported on Form ADV by Bling Capital LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $6,109,268Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactBling Capital Spv O Capchase LPSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Apr 15, 2022Bling Capital Spv N Capchase LP first reported on Form ADV by Bling Capital LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $2,893,400Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactBling Capital Spv N Capchase LPSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Apr 15, 2022Bling Capital Spv F Coretech Fitness LP first reported on Form ADV by Bling Capital LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $7,911,775Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactBling Capital Spv F Coretech Fitness LPSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Apr 15, 2022Bling Capital Spv H Bravely LP first reported on Form ADV by Bling Capital LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,414,834Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactBling Capital Spv H Bravely LPSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Apr 15, 2022Bling Capital Spv G Modern Clinics LP first reported on Form ADV by Bling Capital LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $7,154,747Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactBling Capital Spv G Modern Clinics LPSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Apr 15, 2022Bling Capital Fund III Opps-A LP first reported on Form ADV by Bling Capital LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $2,768,480Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactBling Capital Fund III Opps-A LPSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Apr 15, 2022Bling Capital Fund Iii-A LP first reported on Form ADV by Bling Capital LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $2,644,803Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactBling Capital Fund Iii-A LPSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Apr 15, 2022Bling Capital Spv M Dutch LP first reported on Form ADV by Bling Capital LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,417,142Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactBling Capital Spv M Dutch LPSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Apr 15, 2022Bling Capital Spv L Printify LP first reported on Form ADV by Bling Capital LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $616,408Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactBling Capital Spv L Printify LPSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Apr 15, 2022Bling Capital Spv I Whizai LP first reported on Form ADV by Bling Capital LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,053,680Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactBling Capital Spv I Whizai LPSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Apr 15, 2022Bling Capital Spv K Silvertree LP first reported on Form ADV by Bling Capital LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $350,371Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactBling Capital Spv K Silvertree LPSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 11, 2021Bling Capital Spv D Printify LP first reported on Form ADV by Bling Capital LLC (Venture Capital Fund)Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactBling Capital Spv D Printify LPSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 17, 2020Bling Capital Spv C Plastiq LP first reported on Form ADV by Bling Capital LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $3,204,791Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactBling Capital Spv C Plastiq LPSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 17, 2020Bling Capital Fund II Opps-A LP first reported on Form ADV by Bling Capital LLC (Venture Capital Fund)Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactBling Capital Fund II Opps-A LPSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 17, 2020Bling Capital Fund II Opps LP first reported on Form ADV by Bling Capital LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $22,745,748Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactBling Capital Fund II Opps LPSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 17, 2020Bling Capital Spv B Coretech Fitness LP first reported on Form ADV by Bling Capital LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $3,626,810Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactBling Capital Spv B Coretech Fitness LPSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 17, 2020Bling Capital Fund Ii-A LP first reported on Form ADV by Bling Capital LLC (Venture Capital Fund)Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactBling Capital Fund Ii-A LPSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 17, 2020Bling Capital Fund II LP first reported on Form ADV by Bling Capital LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $53,249,150Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactBling Capital Fund II LPSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 14, 2019Bling Capital LLC first filed Form ADV (ERA, venture capital fund adviser exemption)First SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 14, 2019Bling Capital Fund I Opps LP first reported on Form ADV by Bling Capital LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $28,006,809Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactBling Capital Fund I Opps LPSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 14, 2019Bling Capital Fund I Opps-A LP first reported on Form ADV by Bling Capital LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $2,890,210Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactBling Capital Fund I Opps-A LPSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 14, 2019Bling Capital Fund I-A LP first reported on Form ADV by Bling Capital LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,953,740Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactBling Capital Fund I-A LPSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 14, 2019Bling Capital Fund I LP first reported on Form ADV by Bling Capital LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $58,368,717Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactBling Capital Fund I LPSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 14, 2019Bling Capital Spv a Neutron Holdings LP first reported on Form ADV by Bling Capital LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $3,187,830Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactBling Capital Spv a Neutron Holdings LPSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Classification history
- Sep 13, 2026Seed fund manager (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)name or self-description says seed
- Sep 12, 2026Institutional venture firm (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)venture manager, reported GAV $744M across 35 vehicles
Evidence
45 observations from 3 sources