Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.

Firms / Vesey Ventures LP

Vesey Ventures LP

Institutional venture firmWestport, CTvesey.vcSEC venture capital fund adviser

Vesey Ventures is a VC firm founded on the belief that the future of the financial industry will be built by startups and incumbents working in tandem -- and we're the catalysts for making it happen.

venture manager, reported GAV $73M across 2 vehicles

Importance
26
moderate
Active deployment
55
elevated
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
69
high
Freshness
100
high
Research priority
18
moderate
Identity and regulatory footprint
Headquarters
Westport, CTadviserinfo.sec.gov
Office address
606 POST RD E #596, Westport, CT, 06880adviserinfo.sec.gov
Business phone
(203) 293-8863adviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC adviser type
exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC exemption claimed
venture capital fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.govItem 2.B(1): advises solely venture capital funds
Latest Form ADV
Mar 26, 2026
Private funds reported
2 (2 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
Private fund gross assets
$85.4Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
Owners on Schedule A
Vesey Ventures LLC (General Partner), NA
business email
hello@vesey.vcvesey.vcpublished by the subject
business email
press@vesey.vcvesey.vcpublished by the subject
business phone
860-573-1278adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
business phone
(203) 293-8863adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
24 observed deals
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
fintech
Stages
not stated or not yet read
Geography
global, israel
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Self-described
venture capital
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation
series a 40%seed 20%series b 20%series d plus 20%
Stage at first entry
series a 40%seed 20%series b 20%series d plus 20%
Sectors
unknown 91%Other Technology 9%
lead rate 50%follow-on rate 0%new logos, 12 months 24
Funds and vehicles
2 reported
VehicleTypeVintageLifecycleReported GAVOwnersForm D soldLatest Form D
Vesey Ventures SPV-I LLCSPV or co-invest vehicle2025 form d first saleNewly closedunknownunknown$1.4M
of $1.4M
Jan 22, 2025
Company Capital Fund I LPFund2022 form d first saleActive deployment$72.9M
Mar 13, 2024
73$77.2M
of $77.2M
May 19, 2023
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
6 current, 0 departed
Investments on record
24 edges, 23 companies, 0 partner-attributed
CompanyRoundRolePartnerRound sizeThis investorDateSource
AI-native ERP softwareportfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Alternative investment platformportfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
ClarityPayportfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Coastpayportfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Coverdashportfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Currency hedging solutionsportfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Ecommerce accounting softwareportfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Helcimportfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Highbeamportfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Imperportfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Insurance financial infrastructureportfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Nilusportfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Pointfiveportfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Properportfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Reindeerportfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stuut, Inc.portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
investorsportfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 13, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stuut, Inc.portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 13, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
BeyangSeries A · Series Aleadunknown$30.0MunknownAug 12, 2026Fact Press release wires (Business Wire, PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire public RSS)
Beacon SecuritySeed Funding · Seedleadunknown$13.0MunknownJul 16, 2026Fact Press release wires (Business Wire, PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire public RSS)
Patronus AI, Inc.Series B · Series Bparticipantunknown$50.0MunknownJun 25, 2026Fact Press release wires (Business Wire, PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire public RSS)
Allink BiotherapeuticsSeries A · Series Aleadunknown$47.0MunknownDec 16, 2025Fact Press release wires (Business Wire, PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire public RSS)
EchoFunding roundparticipantunknown$50.0MunknownDec 16, 2025Fact Press release wires (Business Wire, PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire public RSS)
NeolixSeries D · Series D+participantunknownunknownunknownOct 23, 2025Fact Press release wires (Business Wire, PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire public RSS)
“This investor” is the amount disclosed for this investor alone; it is unknown unless a source said it. The round size is the whole round.
Co-investors
40 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
Legend Capital 3 shared · recurring · they led 2 · we led 2Bling Capital LLC 2 shared · recurringIN Venture 1 shared · one timeAcrew Capital 1 shared · one timeHivemind Capital Partners LLC 1 shared · one timeDeepwater Asset Management, LLC 1 shared · one timenvp capital 1 shared · one timeIterative Capital, LLC 1 shared · one time1984 Ventures Management, LLC 1 shared · one timeBullvc Fund Management LLC 1 shared · one timeVertex Ventures 1 shared · one timeAurora Management LLC 1 shared · one timeFirstmark Capital, LLC 1 shared · one timeHyde Park Venture Partners 1 shared · one timeSwan & Legend 1 shared · one timeTTV Capital 1 shared · one timeAzolla Management Company, LP 1 shared · one timeBE Better Tomorrow, LLC 1 shared · one timeMotley Fool Ventures 1 shared · one timeSignalfire 1 shared · one timeConstruct Capital Management, LLC 1 shared · one timeAlpha Partners Management, LLC 1 shared · one timeMerus Capital Management Company, LLC 1 shared · one timeECV Il Manco Limited 1 shared · one timeMeyer Keith Management, LLC 1 shared · one timeActivant Capital Group LLC 1 shared · one timeNyca Management LLC 1 shared · one timeViewpoint Ventures 1 shared · one timeBlue Bear Investment Group, LLC 1 shared · one timeFenglei Capital 1 shared · one time · we led 1Shanghai Healthcare Capital 1 shared · one time · they led 1 · we led 1Root Venture Partners 1 shared · one time · we led 1Canton Capital 1 shared · one time · we led 1Shanghai Sci-Tech Innovation Center Capital 1 shared · one time · we led 1China Medical System Holdings 1 shared · one time · we led 1AlphaDrive Ventures 1 shared · one time · we led 1Dig Security 1 shared · one time · we led 1Jefferies Family Office 1 shared · one time · we led 1Gem Security 1 shared · one time · we led 1Cider Security 1 shared · one time · we led 1
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
3 dated events
  1. Sep 16, 2026
    investors no longer listed on Vesey Ventures LP's portfolio page
  2. May 11, 2022
    Company Capital LP first filed Form ADV (ERA, venture capital fund adviser exemption)
  3. May 11, 2022
    Company Capital Fund I LP first reported on Form ADV by Company Capital LP (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $34,785,000
Classification history
  1. Sep 12, 2026
    Institutional venture firm (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)
    venture manager, reported GAV $73M across 2 vehicles
Evidence
44 observations from 3 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
Why admittedvc_exemption,vc_funds_reportedMar 26, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC exemption claimedventure_capital_fund_adviserMar 26, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC exemption claimedventure_capital_fund_adviserMar 13, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserMar 26, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserMar 13, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
First Form ADV filing2022-05-11Mar 13, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Adv history loadedadv-hist-1Sep 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Latest Form ADV filing2026-03-26Mar 26, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Latest Form ADV filing2024-03-13Mar 13, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
SEC statusERA - ActiveMar 26, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC status effective2022-05-11Mar 26, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Venture share of reported funds1Mar 13, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Business phone(203) 293-8863Mar 26, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Business phone860-573-1278Mar 13, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
DescriptionVesey Ventures is a VC firm founded on the belief that the future of the financial industry will be built by startups and incumbents working in tandem -- and we're the catalysts for making it happen.
meta description
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
DescriptionVesey Ventures is a VC firm founded on the belief that the future of the financial industry will be built by startups and incumbents working in tandem -- and we're the catalysts for making it happen.
meta description
Sep 13, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
HeadquartersWestport, CTMar 26, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
HeadquartersWestport, CTMar 13, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Office address606 POST RD E #596, Westport, CT, 06880Mar 26, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Office address606 POST RD E #596, Westport, CT, 06880Mar 13, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Self-described typeventure_capital
Vesey Ventures is a VC firm founded on the belief that the future of the financial industry will be built by startups and incumbents working in tandem -- and we're the catalysts for making it happen.
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Self-described typeventure_capital
Vesey Ventures is a VC firm founded on the belief that the future of the financial industry will be built by startups and incumbents working in tandem -- and we're the catalysts for making it happen.
Sep 13, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Legal formLimited PartnershipMar 26, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Legal formLimited PartnershipMar 13, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Portfolio pagehttps://www.vesey.vc/portfolio
17 entries read
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Portfolio pagehttps://www.vesey.vc/portfolio
17 entries read
Sep 13, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Private funds reported2Mar 26, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private funds reported1Mar 13, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$85.4MMar 26, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$72.9MMar 13, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Stated geographyglobal,israel
geography words on the home page
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated geographyglobal,israel
geography words on the home page
Sep 13, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated sectorsfintech
sector words on the home page
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated sectorsfintech
sector words on the home page
Sep 13, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Team pagehttps://www.vesey.vc/team
3 name/title pairs read
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Team pagehttps://www.vesey.vc/team
2 name/title pairs read
Sep 13, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Venture funds reported2Mar 26, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Venture funds reported1Mar 13, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Websitehttps://vesey.vcMar 13, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Site titleVesey Ventures | Transforming financial services
title tag
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site titleVesey Ventures | Transforming financial services
title tag
Sep 13, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)