Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.

Firms / Innovation Endeavors Management Company, LLC

Innovation Endeavors Management Company, LLC

Institutional venture firmPalo Alto, CAinnovationendeavors.comSEC venture capital fund adviserpart of Innovation Endeavors: Reimagining the technical frontier

One of 3 advisers that share innovationendeavors.com; the firm is Innovation Endeavors: Reimagining the technical frontier. Innovation Endeavors III Advisers LLC, Innovation Endeavors IV Advisers LLC. Each keeps its own CRD, funds and filings; the grouping is the website each swore to on Form ADV and is recomputed every pass.

venture manager, reported GAV $685M across 2 vehicles

Importance
23
moderate
Active deployment
0
low
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
44
elevated
Freshness
97
high
Research priority
7
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
Headquarters
Palo Alto, CAadviserinfo.sec.gov
Office address
1845 EL CAMINO REAL, Palo Alto, CA, 94306adviserinfo.sec.gov
Business phone
415-215-5086adviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC adviser type
exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC exemption claimed
venture capital fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.govItem 2.B(1): advises solely venture capital funds
Latest Form ADV
Mar 20, 2026
Private funds reported
2 (2 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
Private fund gross assets
$250Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
business phone
415-215-5086adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Stages
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
2 reported
VehicleTypeVintageLifecycleReported GAVOwnersForm D soldLatest Form D
Innovation Endeavors II, L.P.FundunknownUnknown$604M
Oct 11, 2024
2unknownunknown
Innovation Endeavors, LLCFundunknownUnknown$81.8M
Oct 11, 2024
1unknownunknown
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
2 current, 1 departed
1 departed (kept with end dates)
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
40 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
Amplify Partners 3 shared · recurringMenlo Ventures 3 shared · recurringCRV, LLC 3 shared · recurringInstitutional Venture 3 shared · recurringPruven Management Company, LLC 2 shared · recurringBlumberg Capital, L.L.C. 2 shared · recurringSapphire Ventures, LLC 2 shared · recurringRizvi Traverse Management, LLC 2 shared · recurringKhosla Ventures, LLC 2 shared · recurringMatrix 2 shared · recurringDCVC 2 shared · recurringAleph 2 shared · recurringTechaviv Management Co. 2 shared · recurringCauseway 1 shared · one timeGroup 11 1 shared · one timeSpace Angels 1 shared · one timeE14 Management, LLC 1 shared · one timeIcon Ventures 1 shared · one timeAlumni Ventures 1 shared · one timePrime Movers Lab LLC 1 shared · one time137 Ventures Management, LLC 1 shared · one timeGolden Ventures 1 shared · one timeHelios Investment Partners LLP 1 shared · one timePascal Capital, L.L.C. 1 shared · one timeM33 Growth LLC 1 shared · one timePortfolia Venture Management, LLC 1 shared · one timeThompson Hutton, LLC 1 shared · one timeAsset Management Ventures, LLC 1 shared · one timeMontage Ventures 1 shared · one timeWayfinder Ventures Management, L.L.C. 1 shared · one timeHaymaker Ventures LLC 1 shared · one timeAlkeon Capital Management, LLC 1 shared · one timeSeraphim Space Manager LLP 1 shared · one timeSwift Ventures 1 shared · one timeTrinity Ventures 1 shared · one timeGrdnt LLC 1 shared · one timeCollaborative Fund Management LLC 1 shared · one timeArtis Capital Management, L.P. 1 shared · one timeMXV Capital, LLC 1 shared · one timeSeedcamp Investment Management LLP 1 shared · one time
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
6 dated events
  1. Oct 11, 2024
    Anne Bridget Storm (Chief Financial Officer) no longer on Schedule A of Innovation Endeavors Management Company, LLC
  2. May 1, 2024
    Rebecca Lynn Lucia joined Schedule A of Innovation Endeavors Management Company, LLC as Cfo
  3. May 1, 2019
    Anne Bridget Storm joined Schedule A of Innovation Endeavors Management Company, LLC as Chief Financial Officer
  4. May 14, 2014
    Innovation Endeavors Management Company, LLC first filed Form ADV (ERA, venture capital fund adviser exemption)
  5. May 14, 2014
    Innovation Endeavors II, L.P. first reported on Form ADV by Innovation Endeavors Management Company, LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $84,510,718
  6. May 14, 2014
    Innovation Endeavors, LLC first reported on Form ADV by Innovation Endeavors Management Company, LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $59,261,198
Classification history
  1. Sep 12, 2026
    Institutional venture firm (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)
    venture manager, reported GAV $685M across 2 vehicles
Evidence
40 observations from 2 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
Why admittedvc_exemption,vc_funds_reportedMar 20, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC exemption claimedventure_capital_fund_adviserMar 20, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC exemption claimedventure_capital_fund_adviserOct 11, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserMar 20, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserOct 11, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
First Form ADV filing2014-05-14Oct 11, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Adv history loadedadv-hist-1Sep 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Latest Form ADV filing2026-03-20Mar 20, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Latest Form ADV filing2024-10-11Oct 11, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
SEC statusERA - ActiveMar 20, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC status effective2014-05-14Mar 20, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Venture share of reported funds1Oct 11, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Business phone415-215-5086Mar 20, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Business phone415-215-5086Oct 11, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
HeadquartersPalo Alto, CAMar 20, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
HeadquartersPalo Alto, CAOct 11, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Office address1845 EL CAMINO REAL, Palo Alto, CA, 94306Mar 20, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Office address1845 EL CAMINO REAL, Palo Alto, CA, 94306Oct 11, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Legal formCorporationMar 20, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Legal formCorporationOct 11, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private funds reported2Mar 20, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private funds reported2Oct 11, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$250MMar 20, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$685MOct 11, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Venture funds reported2Mar 20, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Venture funds reported2Oct 11, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
WebsiteHTTP://WWW.INNOVATIONENDEAVORS.COM
re-picked from Schedule D 1.I by name
Sep 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Websitehttps://www.farm2050.comOct 11, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)