Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.

Firms / Bettor Capital Management, LLC

Bettor Capital Management, LLC

Institutional venture firmUSbettorcapital.comSEC venture capital fund adviser

venture manager, reported GAV $107M across 3 vehicles

Importance
30
moderate
Active deployment
30
moderate
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
50
elevated
Freshness
100
high
Research priority
15
moderate
Identity and regulatory footprint
Headquarters
unknown
Office address
324 HUDSON STREET, APT 2, HOBOKEN, NJ, 07030sec.gov
Business phone
313-655-4864adviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC adviser type
exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC exemption claimed
venture capital fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.govItem 2.B(1): advises solely venture capital funds
Latest Form ADV
Mar 30, 2026
Private funds reported
4 (4 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
Private fund gross assets
$213Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
business phone
313-655-4864adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
17 observed deals
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
gaming
Stages
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation
series c 100%
Stage at first entry
series c 100%
Sectors
unknown 100%
lead rate 100%follow-on rate 0%new logos, 12 months 17
Funds and vehicles
3 reported
VehicleTypeVintageLifecycleReported GAVOwnersForm D soldLatest Form D
Bettor Capital Fund I, LPFundunknownUnknown$101M
Mar 13, 2024
128unknownunknown
Bettor Capital Fund I-A, LPFeeder or parallelunknownUnknown$5.2M
Mar 13, 2024
31unknownunknown
Bettor Capital Management, LLCFundunknownUnknownunknownunknown$0
of $120M
Sep 15, 2021
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
5 current, 0 departed
Investments on record
17 edges, 17 companies, 0 partner-attributed
CompanyRoundRolePartnerRound sizeThis investorDateSource
Compliable · exitedportfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Dataskriveportfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Fanduel · exitedportfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Geolocation Technology Providerportfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Global Payments Orchestration Platformportfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Heysevenportfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
iGaming Data and AI Providerportfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Instant Payment Infrastructure and Service Providerportfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Omnichannel Customer Engagement Platformportfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Online Gaming Customer Reactivation Platformportfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Online Lottery Ticket Platformportfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Sports and Casino Gaming Technology Providerportfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Sports Trading Analytics Softwareportfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stakelogic · exitedportfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Swish Analyticsportfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Virtual Behavioral Health Providerportfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
InterchecksSeries C · Series Cleadunknown$50.0MunknownJun 15, 2026Fact Press release wires (Business Wire, PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire public RSS)
“This investor” is the amount disclosed for this investor alone; it is unknown unless a source said it. The round size is the whole round.
Co-investors
6 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
6 dated events
  1. Mar 1, 2022
    Jacob Edward Kleiner joined Schedule A of Bettor Capital Management, LLC as Partner
  2. Dec 2, 2021
    Bettor Capital Management, LLC first filed Form ADV (ERA)
  3. Dec 2, 2021
    Bettor Capital Fund I-A, LP first reported on Form ADV by Bettor Capital Management, LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $2,820,333
  4. Dec 2, 2021
    Bettor Capital Fund I, LP first reported on Form ADV by Bettor Capital Management, LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $76,075,000
  5. Sep 15, 2021
    Bettor Capital Fund I-A, LP filed Form D: no sales yet of $120,000,000, Venture Capital Fund
    Form D filedFundraisingFactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
  6. Sep 15, 2021
    Bettor Capital Fund I, LP filed Form D: no sales yet of $120,000,000, Venture Capital Fund
    Form D filedFundraisingFactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
Classification history
  1. Sep 15, 2026
    Institutional venture firm (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)
    venture manager, reported GAV $107M across 3 vehicles
  2. Sep 12, 2026
    Institutional venture firm (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)
    venture manager, reported GAV $107M across 2 vehicles
Evidence
68 observations from 4 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
Why admittedvc_exemption,vc_funds_reportedMar 30, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC exemption claimedventure_capital_fund_adviserMar 30, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC exemption claimedventure_capital_fund_adviserMar 13, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserMar 30, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserMar 13, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
First Form ADV filing2021-12-02Mar 13, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Adv history loadedadv-hist-1Sep 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Latest Form ADV filing2026-03-30Mar 30, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Latest Form ADV filing2024-03-13Mar 13, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
SEC statusERA - ActiveMar 30, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC status effective2021-12-02Mar 30, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Venture share of reported funds1Mar 13, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Business phone313-655-4864Mar 30, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Business phone313-655-4864Mar 13, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Contact page urlhttps://www.bettorcapital.com/contact/
contact page linked from the home page
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Entity typeLimited PartnershipSep 15, 2021FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
Entity typeLimited PartnershipSep 15, 2021FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
Form D fund typeVenture Capital FundSep 15, 2021FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
Form D fund typeVenture Capital FundSep 15, 2021FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
Form D industry groupPooled Investment FundSep 15, 2021FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
Form D industry groupPooled Investment FundSep 15, 2021FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
AmendmentfalseSep 15, 2021FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
AmendmentfalseSep 15, 2021FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
Revenue range (Form D)Decline to DiscloseSep 15, 2021FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
Revenue range (Form D)Decline to DiscloseSep 15, 2021FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
IncorporatedwithinFiveYearsSep 15, 2021FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
IncorporatedwithinFiveYearsSep 15, 2021FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
JurisdictionDELAWARESep 15, 2021FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
JurisdictionDELAWARESep 15, 2021FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
Amount sold (Form D)0Sep 15, 2021FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
Amount sold (Form D)0Sep 15, 2021FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
Offering amount (Form D)120,000,000Sep 15, 2021FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
Offering amount (Form D)120,000,000Sep 15, 2021FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
Exemptions06b, 3C, 3C.1Sep 15, 2021FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
Exemptions06b, 3C, 3C.1, 3C.7Sep 15, 2021FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
Investors (Form D)0Sep 15, 2021FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
Investors (Form D)0Sep 15, 2021FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
Minimum investment (Form D)1,000,000Sep 15, 2021FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
Minimum investment (Form D)1,000,000Sep 15, 2021FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
Securities offeredequity,pooledSep 15, 2021FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
Securities offeredequity,pooledSep 15, 2021FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
Office address324 HUDSON STREET, APT 2, HOBOKEN, NJ, 07030Sep 15, 2021FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
Office address324 HUDSON STREET, APT 2, HOBOKEN, NJ, 07030Sep 15, 2021FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyMar 30, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyMar 13, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Portfolio pagehttps://www.bettorcapital.com/portfolio/
16 entries read
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Portfolio pagehttps://www.bettorcapital.com/portfolio/
16 entries read
Sep 13, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Private funds reported4Mar 30, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private funds reported2Mar 13, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$213MMar 30, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$107MMar 13, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Stated sectorsgaming
sector words on the home page
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated sectorsgaming
sector words on the home page
Sep 13, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Team pagehttps://www.bettorcapital.com/team/
3 name/title pairs read
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Team pagehttps://www.bettorcapital.com/team/
3 name/title pairs read
Sep 13, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Venture funds reported4Mar 30, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Venture funds reported2Mar 13, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Websitehttps://www.bettorcapital.com/Mar 30, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Websitehttps://www.bettorcapital.com/Mar 13, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Site titleBettor Capital
title tag
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site titleBettor Capital
title tag
Sep 13, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Year of incorporation2021Sep 15, 2021FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
Year of incorporation2021Sep 15, 2021FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)