DFX Intelligence
Venture Capital Intelligence
Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.
Firms / Raptor Capital Management LP
Raptor Capital Management LP
Institutional venture firmBoston, MAraptorgroup.comSEC venture capital fund adviserfundraising evidence
The Raptor Group Investing in Tomorrow, Today At The Raptor Group, we do more than just invest in great people changing the world. We collaborate as partners and provide strategic support, compressing the growth curve to help our companies realize their vision faster. Learn More Technology Fintech, Digital Assets and Finance Consumer Sports Media and […]
venture manager, reported GAV $249M across 31 vehicles
Importance
43
elevated
Active deployment
90
high
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
69
high
Freshness
100
high
Research priority
29
moderate
Identity and regulatory footprint
- Headquarters
- Boston, MAadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Office address
- 185 DARTMOUTH STREET, 7TH FLOOR, Boston, MA, 02116adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Business phone
- 617-772-4600adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Website
- HTTP://WWW.RAPTORGROUP.COM
- SEC adviser type
- exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- venture capital fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.govItem 2.B(1): advises solely venture capital funds
- Latest Form ADV
- Apr 17, 2026
- Private funds reported
- 28 (28 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- $359Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- Owners on Schedule A
- Raptor Capital Management Inc. (Managing Member), E; Raptor Holdco GP LLC (General Partner), E; Raptor Group Holdings LP (Managing Member), E; Raptor Capital Management GP LLC (General Partner), NA
- business phone
- 617-772-4600adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
51 observed deals
Stated (the firm’s website)
- Sectors
- fintech, healthcare, consumer, defense, crypto, logistics, gaming, media
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- boston
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
- Self-described
- family office
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors
unknown 98%Other Technology 2%
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 51
Funds and vehicles
31 reported, 5 no longer reported
| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Raptor Dapple Holdings LLC | Fund | 2026 form d first sale | Fundraising | unknown | unknown | $9.8M of $10.0M | Jun 2, 2026 |
| Raptor RWP Holdings LLC | Fund | 2026 form d first sale | Fundraising | unknown | unknown | $4.8M of $5.0M | Jun 18, 2026 |
| Socratic Eridu Holdings LLC | Fund | 2026 form d first sale | Fundraising | unknown | unknown | $29.5M of $39.0M | Mar 19, 2026 |
| RW3 Titan Holdings LLC | Fund | 2025 form d first sale | Newly closed | unknown | unknown | $3.8M of $3.8M | Apr 11, 2025 |
| Raptor Rivermeadow Holdings LLC | Fund | 2025 form d first sale | Fundraising | unknown | unknown | $1.1M of $2.0M | Mar 24, 2025 |
| Raptor DryWater Holdings LLC | Fund | 2025 form d first sale | Fundraising | unknown | unknown | $800,000 of $5.0M | Jun 24, 2025 |
| Raptor Cambio Holdings LLC | Fund | 2025 form d first sale | Fundraising | unknown | unknown | $1.7M of $5.0M | Jun 12, 2025 |
| Socratic nEye Holdings LLC | Fund | 2025 form d first sale | Newly closed | unknown | unknown | $3.1M of $3.1M | Feb 20, 2025 |
| R&R Reelables Holdings LLC | Fund | 2024 form d first sale | Early deployment | unknown | unknown | $2.2M of $3.0M | Jul 31, 2024 |
| R&R Ethernovia Holdings LLC | Fund | 2024 form d first sale | Newly closed | unknown | unknown | $2.0M of $2.0M | Nov 6, 2024 |
| R&r Cornami Holdings LLC | Fund | 2023 form d first sale | Active deployment | $11.4M Mar 29, 2024 | 42 | $10.8M of $10.8M | Apr 26, 2023 |
| R&r Pallidus Holdings II LLC | Fund | 2023 form d first sale | Active deployment | $10.0M Mar 29, 2024 | 70 | $9.7M of $12.0M | Dec 14, 2023 |
| Raptor Gt Holdings II LLC | Fund | 2023 form d first sale | Active deployment | $7.6M Mar 29, 2024 | 63 | $7.7M of $7.7M | Apr 14, 2023 |
| R&r Rapid Silicon Holdings LLC | Fund | 2023 form d first sale | Active deployment | $7.2M Mar 29, 2024 | 21 | $4.9M of $7.0M | Jun 20, 2023 |
| R&r Matrixspace Holdings LLC | Fund | 2023 form d first sale | Active deployment | $4.5M Mar 29, 2024 | 29 | $16.8M of $17.1M | Mar 28, 2024 |
| R&r Secedge Holdings LLC | Fund | 2023 form d first sale | Active deployment | $4.3M Mar 29, 2024 | 23 | $4.4M of $4.5M | Jul 11, 2023 |
| Raptor Jetcool Holdings LLC | Fund | 2023 adv first reported | Active deployment | $2.6M Mar 29, 2024 | 5 | unknown | unknown |
| Rw3 Ventures Master I LP | Fund | 2022 form d first sale | Active deployment | $58.2M Mar 29, 2024 | 81 | $47.2M of $100M | May 4, 2023 |
| R&r Pallidus Holdings LLC | Fund | 2022 form d first sale | Active deployment | $27.7M Mar 29, 2024 | 69 | $14.8M of $25.0M | Dec 6, 2022 |
| Raptor Propel Holdings LLC | Fund | 2022 adv first reported | Active deployment | $19.1M Mar 29, 2024 | 12 | unknown | unknown |
| Raptor Lucra Holdings LLC | Fund | 2022 form d first sale | Active deployment | $4.1M Mar 29, 2024 | 28 | $3.3M of $4.5M | Feb 9, 2022 |
| Raptor Moven Holdings LLC | Fund | 2022 form d first sale | Active deployment | $2.9M Mar 29, 2024 | 18 | $1.9M of $3.0M | Aug 16, 2022 |
| Raptor Qolo Holdings LLC | Fund | 2021 form d first sale | Mature | $14.8M Mar 29, 2024 | 28 | $11.6M of $11.6M | Aug 27, 2021 |
| Raptor Pallidus Holdings LLC | Fund | 2021 form d first sale | Mature | $10.6M Mar 29, 2024 | 28 | $5.8M of $5.8M | Dec 27, 2021 |
| Raptor Gt Holdings LLC | Fund | 2021 form d first sale | Mature | $6.8M Mar 29, 2024 | 42 | $5.8M of $7.0M | Nov 23, 2021 |
| Raptor Ventures Securitypoint Media Spv, LLC | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2014 form d first sale | Harvest | $12.9M Mar 29, 2024 | 24 | $5.8M of $8.2M | May 19, 2020 |
| Raptor Consumer Sr Spv LP | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2012 form d first sale | Harvest | $12.3M Jun 25, 2019 | 12 | $4.1M of $4.3M | Aug 19, 2013 |
| Raptor Consumer Nz Spv LP | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2012 form d first sale | Harvest | $10.9M Mar 29, 2024 | 25 | $4.7M of $15.0M | Jun 25, 2012 |
| Raptor Consumer Partners Fund I LP | Fund | 2012 form d first sale | Harvest | $10.5M Mar 29, 2024 | 34 | $22.4M of $100M | Dec 20, 2012 |
| Raptor Ventures I LP | Fund | 2011 form d first sale | Harvest | $10.5M Mar 29, 2024 | 42 | $32.2M of $75.0M | Sep 28, 2012 |
| Raptor Consumer Unreal Spv LP | SPV or co-invest vehicle | unknown | Unknown | $205,115 Jun 25, 2019 | 55 | $0 of $8.0M | Nov 28, 2011 |
| Raptor Ydx Spv LLC | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2022 adv first reported | Wound down | $3.9M Aug 22, 2023 | 25 | unknown | unknown |
| Raptor Consumer Unreal Spv 2 LP | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2014 adv first reported | Wound down | $21,200 Mar 30, 2016 | 1 | unknown | unknown |
| The Raptor Private Portfolio L.P. | Fund · ADV: Private Equity Fund | unknown | Wound down | $13.7M Mar 29, 2021 | 376 | unknown | unknown |
| The Raptor Global Portfolio Liquidating Trust | SPV or co-invest vehicle · ADV: Other Private Fund | unknown | Wound down | $12.6M Mar 29, 2021 | 116 | unknown | unknown |
| The Altar Rock Fund Liquidating Trust | SPV or co-invest vehicle · ADV: Other Private Fund | unknown | Wound down | $1.2M Aug 1, 2017 | 61 | unknown | unknown |
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
3 current, 0 departed
James Pallotta
PartnerShareholder · since Dec 1, 2008
Daniel Patrick Hart
Platform and operationsChief Compliance Officer And General Counsel · since Aug 1, 2012
Robert Thomas Needham
Platform and operationsChief Financial Officer · since Feb 1, 2010
Investments on record
51 edges, 51 companies, 0 partner-attributed
“This investor” is the amount disclosed for this investor alone; it is unknown unless a source said it. The round size is the whole round.
Co-investors
34 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
Anthemis 2 shared · recurringBettor Capital Management, LLC 1 shared · one timeStorm Ventures 1 shared · one timeCausation Ventures, L.L.C. 1 shared · one timeBullpen Management, LLC 1 shared · one timeFJ Labs 1 shared · one timeU.S. Venture Partners 1 shared · one timeCNK Equity Partners I, LLC 1 shared · one timeActivant Capital Group LLC 1 shared · one timeGreat Oaks Management Company LLC 1 shared · one timeWestly Group 1 shared · one timeMaveron LLC 1 shared · one timeCastle Island Management, LLC 1 shared · one timeNotation Capital Management, LLC 1 shared · one timeNauta Capital Vc Partners Sgeic, S.A. 1 shared · one timeTrue Ventures 1 shared · one timeMorpheus Advisors 1 shared · one timeCollaborative Fund Management LLC 1 shared · one timeAnsa Capital Management, LLC 1 shared · one timeA-Star Partners, LLC 1 shared · one timeBand of Angels Acorn Fund, LLC 1 shared · one timeMetaprop 1 shared · one timeA.capital Ventures 1 shared · one timeFirstmark Capital, LLC 1 shared · one timeTA Associates 1 shared · one timeMighty Capital Management LLC 1 shared · one timeSapphire Ventures, LLC 1 shared · one timeNext Legacy Management, LLC 1 shared · one timeCentana Management, LLC 1 shared · one timeMV Advisers LLP 1 shared · one timeHighland Europe (geneva) S.A.R.L. 1 shared · one timeSolyco Capital LLC 1 shared · one timeLongwood Fund 1 shared · one timeAndreessen Horowitz 1 shared · one time · they led 1
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
68 dated events
- Sep 12, 2026Yourbiohealth: acquired by HIMS on or before 2026-09-12 (no date published), per Raptor Capital Management LP's portfolio page
- Sep 12, 2026Sameskyhealth: acquired by Ground Game Health on or before 2026-09-12 (no date published), per Raptor Capital Management LP's portfolio page
- Sep 12, 2026Clause: acquired by DocuSign on or before 2026-09-12 (no date published), per Raptor Capital Management LP's portfolio page
- Sep 12, 2026Hentsu: acquired by Portfolio BI on or before 2026-09-12 (no date published), per Raptor Capital Management LP's portfolio page
- Sep 12, 2026Ticketmanager: acquired by Valeas Capital Partners on or before 2026-09-12 (no date published), per Raptor Capital Management LP's portfolio page
- Sep 12, 2026Luminoso: acquired by Cemantica on or before 2026-09-12 (no date published), per Raptor Capital Management LP's portfolio page
- Sep 12, 2026Yieldx: acquired by FNZ on or before 2026-09-12 (no date published), per Raptor Capital Management LP's portfolio page
- Sep 12, 2026Bluebottlecoffee: acquired by Nestle on or before 2026-09-12 (no date published), per Raptor Capital Management LP's portfolio page
- Sep 12, 2026Voxnest: acquired by iHeart Media on or before 2026-09-12 (no date published), per Raptor Capital Management LP's portfolio page
- Sep 12, 2026Besodelsolsangria: acquired by The Wine Group on or before 2026-09-12 (no date published), per Raptor Capital Management LP's portfolio page
- Sep 12, 2026Ticketevolution: acquired by Victory Lake on or before 2026-09-12 (no date published), per Raptor Capital Management LP's portfolio page
- Sep 12, 2026Soccer: acquired by Varsity Brands on or before 2026-09-12 (no date published), per Raptor Capital Management LP's portfolio page
- Sep 12, 2026Rotoql: acquired by Entercom on or before 2026-09-12 (no date published), per Raptor Capital Management LP's portfolio page
- Sep 12, 2026Generalassemb: acquired by The Adecco Group on or before 2026-09-12 (no date published), per Raptor Capital Management LP's portfolio page
- Sep 12, 2026Opensky: acquired by Alibaba.com on or before 2026-09-12 (no date published), per Raptor Capital Management LP's portfolio page
- Sep 12, 2026Drinkdeloce: acquired by BevNomad on or before 2026-09-12 (no date published), per Raptor Capital Management LP's portfolio page
- Sep 12, 2026Metamarkets: acquired by SnapChat on or before 2026-09-12 (no date published), per Raptor Capital Management LP's portfolio page
- Sep 12, 2026MEXT Corp: acquired by AMD on or before 2026-09-12 (no date published), per Raptor Capital Management LP's portfolio page
- Sep 12, 2026Preftech: acquired by Vizient on or before 2026-09-12 (no date published), per Raptor Capital Management LP's portfolio page
- Sep 12, 2026Placeiq: acquired by Precisely on or before 2026-09-12 (no date published), per Raptor Capital Management LP's portfolio page
- Sep 12, 2026Rizefs: acquired by Fifth Third on or before 2026-09-12 (no date published), per Raptor Capital Management LP's portfolio page
- Sep 12, 2026Usbtccorp: acquired by Hut 8 Mining on or before 2026-09-12 (no date published), per Raptor Capital Management LP's portfolio page
- Sep 12, 2026Bio Beat: acquired by Huma on or before 2026-09-12 (no date published), per Raptor Capital Management LP's portfolio page
- Sep 12, 2026Yasso: acquired by Castanea on or before 2026-09-12 (no date published), per Raptor Capital Management LP's portfolio page
- Sep 12, 2026Magnitude: acquired by Audax Group on or before 2026-09-12 (no date published), per Raptor Capital Management LP's portfolio page
- Sep 12, 2026Dreambigsemi: acquired by ARM on or before 2026-09-12 (no date published), per Raptor Capital Management LP's portfolio page
- Sep 12, 2026Empowersemi: acquired by Analog Devices on or before 2026-09-12 (no date published), per Raptor Capital Management LP's portfolio page
- Sep 12, 2026Julep: acquired by Glansaol on or before 2026-09-12 (no date published), per Raptor Capital Management LP's portfolio page
- Sep 12, 2026Qolo: acquired by CSI on or before 2026-09-12 (no date published), per Raptor Capital Management LP's portfolio page
- Sep 12, 2026Groupninemedia: acquired by Vox Media on or before 2026-09-12 (no date published), per Raptor Capital Management LP's portfolio page
- Sep 12, 2026Lightkeeper: acquired by PSG on or before 2026-09-12 (no date published), per Raptor Capital Management LP's portfolio page
- Sep 12, 2026Airbnb: went public by IPO on or before 2026-09-12 (no date published), per Raptor Capital Management LP's portfolio page
- Sep 12, 2026Stacksocial: acquired by IMC & TPG on or before 2026-09-12 (no date published), per Raptor Capital Management LP's portfolio page
- Sep 12, 2026Proletariat: acquired by Activision on or before 2026-09-12 (no date published), per Raptor Capital Management LP's portfolio page
- Sep 12, 2026Finvoice: acquired by Xen on or before 2026-09-12 (no date published), per Raptor Capital Management LP's portfolio page
- Mar 29, 2024R&r Secedge Holdings LLC first reported on Form ADV by Raptor Capital Management LP (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $4,347,970Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactR&r Secedge Holdings LLCSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 29, 2024R&r Matrixspace Holdings LLC first reported on Form ADV by Raptor Capital Management LP (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $4,542,783Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactR&r Matrixspace Holdings LLCSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 29, 2024Raptor Ydx Spv LLC no longer reported on Form ADV by Raptor Capital Management LPFund no longer reportedFundsInferenceRaptor Ydx Spv LLCSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 29, 2024R&r Pallidus Holdings II LLC first reported on Form ADV by Raptor Capital Management LP (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $9,992,847Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactR&r Pallidus Holdings II LLCSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 29, 2024R&r Cornami Holdings LLC first reported on Form ADV by Raptor Capital Management LP (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $11,430,294Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactR&r Cornami Holdings LLCSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 29, 2024Raptor Gt Holdings II LLC first reported on Form ADV by Raptor Capital Management LP (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $7,624,490Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactRaptor Gt Holdings II LLCSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 29, 2024R&r Rapid Silicon Holdings LLC first reported on Form ADV by Raptor Capital Management LP (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $7,224,290Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactR&r Rapid Silicon Holdings LLCSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 30, 2023Raptor Moven Holdings LLC first reported on Form ADV by Raptor Capital Management LP (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $2,191,601Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactRaptor Moven Holdings LLCSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 30, 2023Rw3 Ventures Master I LP first reported on Form ADV by Raptor Capital Management LP (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $55,465,879Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactRw3 Ventures Master I LPSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 30, 2023R&r Pallidus Holdings LLC first reported on Form ADV by Raptor Capital Management LP (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $29,796,826Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactR&r Pallidus Holdings LLCSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 30, 2023Raptor Jetcool Holdings LLC first reported on Form ADV by Raptor Capital Management LP (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $2,624,958Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactRaptor Jetcool Holdings LLCSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 30, 2023Raptor Lucra Holdings LLC first reported on Form ADV by Raptor Capital Management LP (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $4,098,640Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactRaptor Lucra Holdings LLCSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 29, 2022The Raptor Global Portfolio Liquidating Trust no longer reported on Form ADV by Raptor Capital Management LPFund no longer reportedFundsInferenceThe Raptor Global Portfolio Liquidating TrustSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 29, 2022Raptor Qolo Holdings LLC first reported on Form ADV by Raptor Capital Management LP (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $11,552,776Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactRaptor Qolo Holdings LLCSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 29, 2022Raptor Pallidus Holdings LLC first reported on Form ADV by Raptor Capital Management LP (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $5,811,907Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactRaptor Pallidus Holdings LLCSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 29, 2022Raptor Ydx Spv LLC first reported on Form ADV by Raptor Capital Management LP (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $11,505,410Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactRaptor Ydx Spv LLCSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 29, 2022Raptor Propel Holdings LLC first reported on Form ADV by Raptor Capital Management LP (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $20,404,341Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactRaptor Propel Holdings LLCSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 29, 2022The Raptor Private Portfolio L.P. no longer reported on Form ADV by Raptor Capital Management LPFund no longer reportedFundsInferenceThe Raptor Private Portfolio L.P.SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 29, 2022Raptor Gt Holdings LLC first reported on Form ADV by Raptor Capital Management LP (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $5,829,199Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactRaptor Gt Holdings LLCSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 29, 2018The Altar Rock Fund Liquidating Trust no longer reported on Form ADV by Raptor Capital Management LPFund no longer reportedFundsInferenceThe Altar Rock Fund Liquidating TrustSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 31, 2017Raptor Consumer Unreal Spv 2 LP no longer reported on Form ADV by Raptor Capital Management LPFund no longer reportedFundsInferenceRaptor Consumer Unreal Spv 2 LPSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 31, 2014Raptor Consumer Unreal Spv 2 LP first reported on Form ADV by Raptor Capital Management LP (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $294,450Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactRaptor Consumer Unreal Spv 2 LPSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 28, 2013Raptor Consumer Sr Spv LP first reported on Form ADV by Raptor Capital Management LP (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $4,001,009Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactRaptor Consumer Sr Spv LPSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 28, 2013Raptor Consumer Nz Spv LP first reported on Form ADV by Raptor Capital Management LP (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $12,120,531Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactRaptor Consumer Nz Spv LPSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Aug 1, 2012Daniel Patrick Hart joined Schedule A of Raptor Capital Management LP as Chief Compliance Officer And General Counsel
- Feb 14, 2012Raptor Consumer Partners Fund I LP first reported on Form ADV by Raptor Capital Management LP (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $15,703,626Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactRaptor Consumer Partners Fund I LPSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Feb 14, 2012The Raptor Global Portfolio Liquidating Trust first reported on Form ADV by Raptor Capital Management LP (Other Private Fund), GAV $9,934,838Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactThe Raptor Global Portfolio Liquidating TrustSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Feb 14, 2012The Altar Rock Fund Liquidating Trust first reported on Form ADV by Raptor Capital Management LP (Other Private Fund), GAV $4,228,948Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactThe Altar Rock Fund Liquidating TrustSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Feb 14, 2012Raptor Consumer Unreal Spv LP first reported on Form ADV by Raptor Capital Management LP (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $3,631,661Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactRaptor Consumer Unreal Spv LPSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Feb 14, 2012The Raptor Private Portfolio L.P. first reported on Form ADV by Raptor Capital Management LP (Private Equity Fund), GAV $367,358,385Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactThe Raptor Private Portfolio L.P.SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Feb 14, 2012Raptor Capital Management LP first filed Form ADV (IA)First SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Feb 14, 2012Raptor Ventures I LP first reported on Form ADV by Raptor Capital Management LP (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $18,411,584Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactRaptor Ventures I LPSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Feb 14, 2012Raptor Ventures Securitypoint Media Spv, LLC first reported on Form ADV by Raptor Capital Management LP (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $2,215,945Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactRaptor Ventures Securitypoint Media Spv, LLCSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Classification history
- Sep 12, 2026Institutional venture firm (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)venture manager, reported GAV $249M across 31 vehicles
- Sep 12, 2026Institutional venture firm (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)venture manager, reported GAV $249M across 21 vehicles
Evidence
58 observations from 3 sources