Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / R•••••••• C•••••• I••• L••

R•••••••• C•••••• I••• L••

Micro VCSan Antonio, TXg•••••••••.comSEC venture capital fund adviserpart of R•••••••• C••••••

One of 2 advisers that share g•••••••••.com; the firm is R•••••••• C••••••. R•••••••• C••••••• L••. Each keeps its own CRD, funds and filings; the grouping is the website each swore to on Form ADV and is recomputed every pass.

venture manager, reported GAV $31.4M across 1 vehicles

Importance
8
low
Active deployment
0
low
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
50
elevated
Freshness
97
high
Research priority
2
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
Headquarters
San Antonio, TXadviserinfo.sec.gov
Office address
110 EAST HOUSTON STREET, 3RD FLOOR, San Antonio, TX, 78205adviserinfo.sec.gov
Business phone
210-865-3782adviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC adviser type
exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC exemption claimed
venture capital fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.govItem 2.B(1): advises solely venture capital funds
Latest Form ADV
Mar 31, 2026
Private funds reported
1 (1 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
Private fund gross assets
$24.5Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
business phone
210-865-3782adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Stages
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
1 reported
VehicleTypeVintageLifecycleReported GAVOwnersForm D soldLatest Form D
G•••••• F••• I••• L•Fund2019 form d first saleMature$31.4M
Apr 4, 2024
41$24.6M
of $50.0M
Oct 15, 2020
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
3 current, 0 departed
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
35 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
Bessemer Venture Partners 1 shared · one time · they led 1Glasswing Ventures, LLC 1 shared · one timemark vc 1 shared · one timeHyperplane Venture Capital 1 shared · one timeSeedcamp Investment Management LLP 1 shared · one timeWindham Venture Partners 1 shared · one timeSilverton Management, L.L.C. 1 shared · one timeTask Force X Capital Management, LLC 1 shared · one timeGolden Ventures 1 shared · one timeTechstars 1 shared · one timeRosecliff Venture Management, LLC 1 shared · one timeHyde Park Venture Partners 1 shared · one timeCEAS Investments 1 shared · one timeSinewave Ventures, LLC 1 shared · one timeAsset Management Ventures, LLC 1 shared · one timeMontage Ventures 1 shared · one timeProfounders Capital Partners LLP 1 shared · one timeLerer Hippeau Ventures Management, LLC 1 shared · one timeGateway Capital Partners, LLC 1 shared · one timeAlpha Partners Management, LLC 1 shared · one timeAIX Ventures LLC 1 shared · one timeRuna Capital Advisors 1 shared · one timeValuestream Ventures 1 shared · one timeGreat North Ventures 1 shared · one timeTechstars Ventures 1 shared · one timeBlue Collective, LLC 1 shared · one timeDynamism Capital LP 1 shared · one timeAV8 Ventures 1 shared · one timeGreatpoint Investment Management, LLC 1 shared · one timeTAU Ventures, LLC 1 shared · one timeFlexis Capital 1 shared · one timeLumos Capital Group 1 shared · one timeDallas Venture Capital 1 shared · one timeToyota Ventures 1 shared · one timeLytical Ventures, LLC 1 shared · one time
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
2 dated events
  1. May 27, 2020
    R•••••••• C•••••• I••• L•• first filed Form ADV (ERA, venture capital fund adviser exemption)
  2. May 27, 2020
    G•••••• F••• I••• L• first reported on Form ADV by R•••••••• C•••••• I••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $21,400,000
Classification history
  1. Sep 12, 2026
    Micro VC (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)
    venture manager, reported GAV $31.4M across 1 vehicles
  2. Sep 12, 2026
    Micro VC (probable, 80%, cls-1)
    venture manager, reported GAV $31.4M across 1 vehicles
Evidence
33 observations from 2 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
Why admittedvc_exemption,vc_funds_reportedMar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC exemption claimedventure_capital_fund_adviserMar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC exemption claimedprivate_fund_adviserApr 4, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserMar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserApr 4, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
First Form ADV filing2020-05-27Apr 4, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Adv history loadedadv-hist-1Sep 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Latest Form ADV filing2026-03-31Mar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Latest Form ADV filing2024-04-04Apr 4, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
SEC statusERA - ActiveMar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC status effective2020-05-27Mar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Venture share of reported funds1Apr 4, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Business phone210-865-3782Mar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Business phone210-865-3782Apr 4, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
HeadquartersSan Antonio, TXMar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
HeadquartersSan Antonio, TXApr 4, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Office address110 EAST HOUSTON STREET, 3RD FLOOR, San Antonio, TX, 78205Mar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Office address110 EAST HOUSTON STREET, 3RD FLOOR, San Antonio, TX, 78205Apr 4, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyMar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyApr 4, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private funds reported1Mar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private funds reported1Apr 4, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$24.5MMar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$31.4MApr 4, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Venture funds reported1Mar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Venture funds reported1Apr 4, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Websitehttps://g•••••••••.com/Mar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Websitehttps://g•••••••••.com/Apr 4, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)