DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Venture Capital Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
N•• V••••• A•••••••• L••
Institutional venture firmSEC venture capital fund adviser· Atlanta, Georgia
Institutional venture firm, based in Atlanta, Georgia, reporting $150M of private fund gross assets across 3 funds.
Composed from this organization's classification, location and filed figures.
As of · the latest observation of this organization; filed figures are as of its latest Form ADV
- Fund gross assets
- $150M
- New companies, 12 mo
- None
- Investment team
- 5
- Latest vintage
- 2021
Form ADV, Schedule D
Portfolio pages, financing announcements and Form D
Form ADV Schedule A and the firm's team page
Form ADV and Form D
As of · the latest observation of this organization; filed figures are as of its latest Form ADV
Why this matters
- First reported, 12 months 1Latest Form D Dec 20, 2021
- Co-investors 14
- Contact points 4
Scores, classification basis and filing advisersInstitutional venture firm, confirmedShowHide
Importance
37
elevated
Active deployment
0
low
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
75
high
Freshness
97
high
Research priority
5
low
Institutional venture firmSEC exempt reporting adviser
Venture manager, reported GAV $261M across 2 vehicles
Identity and regulatory footprint
Website description: ••• Locked
- Headquarters
- Atlanta, GAadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Office address
- ••• Lockedadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Business phone
- ••• Lockedadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Website
- n•••••••••.com
- SEC adviser type
- Exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- Venture capital fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.govItem 2.B(1): advises solely venture capital funds
- Latest Form ADV
- Mar 31, 2026
- Private funds reported
- 3 (3 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- $150Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- Owners on Schedule A
- D••••• 2••• I••••••••• T•••• (Member), owns 75% or more; B••••• P•••••••• L•• (Member), owns under 5%; N•• H•••••••• L•• (Member), owns 75% or more
- Business email
- ••• Lockedn•••••••••.compublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
20 observed deals
Stated (the firm’s website)
- Sectors
- fintech, consumer
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
- Self-described
- venture capital
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors
unknown 100%
lead rate no observed dealsfollow-on rate no observed dealsnew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehiclesWhat these amounts meanGAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
2 reported
| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N•• V••••• F••• I•• L• | Fund | 2021 form d first sale | Mature | $125M Mar 29, 2024 | 23 | $97.0M of $300M | Dec 20, 2021 |
| N•• V••••• F•••• L• | Fund | 2018 form d first sale | Harvest | $136M Mar 29, 2024 | 4 | $20.0M of $100M | Jul 16, 2018 |
Investment team
9 current, 0 departed
L••• T•••••••
AssociateAssociate
FactFirm website
D••••• T•••••••
Managing partnerManaging Partner & CIO
FactFirm website
R•••••••• D•••••
Managing partnerManaging Partner
FactFirm website
R•••••••• H•••
Operating partnerOperating Partner
FactFirm website
S•••• C•••
Operating partnerIndependent - Investment and Operating Partner
FactFirm website
D••••• B••• T•••••••
PartnerMember · since Oct 1, 2018
FactForm ADV
E••• H••••
Platform and operationsCFO & CCO
FactFirm website
W•••••• J••••
Platform and operationsSenior Director of Compliance & Fund Operations
FactFirm website
B•••••• S••••••
PrincipalDirector of Financial Planning and Analysis
FactFirm website
Investments on recordWhat these amounts mean“This investor” is the amount disclosed for this investor alone; it is unknown unless a source said it. The round size is the whole round.
20 edges, 20 companies, 0 partner-attributed
| Company | Round | Role | Partner | Round size | This investor | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A••••••• B•••• | portfolio listing | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | Sep 16, 2026 | Fact Firm website |
| A•••••• | portfolio listing | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | Sep 16, 2026 | Fact Firm website |
| A••••• | portfolio listing | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | Sep 16, 2026 | Fact Firm website |
| C••••• J•••• | portfolio listing | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | Sep 16, 2026 | Fact Firm website |
| C•••••••• | portfolio listing | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | Sep 16, 2026 | Fact Firm website |
| E••••• B•• D••••• C••••••••• | portfolio listing | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | Sep 16, 2026 | Fact Firm website |
| E••••• T•• H•••• P•• C•••••• | portfolio listing | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | Sep 16, 2026 | Fact Firm website |
| E••••• T•• L•• B•• | portfolio listing | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | Sep 16, 2026 | Fact Firm website |
| E••••• Y•••• K••• H••• C••• | portfolio listing | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | Sep 16, 2026 | Fact Firm website |
| L••• | portfolio listing | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | Sep 16, 2026 | Fact Firm website |
| M•••••• S•••••• | portfolio listing | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | Sep 16, 2026 | Fact Firm website |
| M••••• C•••••••• | portfolio listing | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | Sep 16, 2026 | Fact Firm website |
| M••••• | portfolio listing | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | Sep 16, 2026 | Fact Firm website |
| M••••••••• | portfolio listing | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | Sep 16, 2026 | Fact Firm website |
| N••••••• C••• | portfolio listing | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | Sep 16, 2026 | Fact Firm website |
| R•••• S••••••• | portfolio listing | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | Sep 16, 2026 | Fact Firm website |
| S••••• V•••• | portfolio listing | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | Sep 16, 2026 | Fact Firm website |
| S•••• | portfolio listing | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | Sep 16, 2026 | Fact Firm website |
| S•••••• | portfolio listing | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | Sep 16, 2026 | Fact Firm website |
| T••••••• | portfolio listing | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | Sep 16, 2026 | Fact Firm website |
Co-investors
14 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
H•••••• P••••••• M••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one timeA•••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one timeA•• F••• M••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one timeN••• M••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one timeC•• E••••• P••••••• I• L•• 1 shared · one timeQ•• I••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one timeG••••• V••••••• 1 shared · one timeB•• V••••••• 1 shared · one timeF•••••••• C••••••• L•• 1 shared · one timeT•••••••• 1 shared · one timeC•••••• G•••• L•• 1 shared · one timeL•••• H•••••• V••••••• M••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one timeB••• C••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one timeA•••••••• V••••••• 1 shared · one time
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
4 dated events
- Mar 31, 2026••• Locked
- Feb 9, 2022••• Locked
- Feb 9, 2022••• Locked
- Feb 9, 2022••• Locked
Classification history
- Sep 12, 2026Institutional venture firm (confirmed, 95%)Venture manager, reported GAV $261M across 2 vehicles
Evidence
52 observations from 3 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
| Fact | Value | Effective | Class | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Why admitted | vc_exemption,vc_funds_reported | Mar 31, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| SEC exemption claimed | venture_capital_fund_adviser | Mar 31, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| SEC exemption claimed | venture_capital_fund_adviser | Mar 29, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| SEC adviser type | exempt_reporting_adviser | Mar 31, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| SEC adviser type | exempt_reporting_adviser | Mar 31, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| SEC adviser type | exempt_reporting_adviser | Mar 29, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| First Form ADV filing | 2022-02-09 | Mar 31, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| First Form ADV filing | 2022-02-09 | Mar 29, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Adv history loaded | adv-hist-1+panel:2026-09-21 | Sep 23, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Adv history loaded | adv-hist-1 | Sep 12, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Latest Form ADV filing | 2026-03-31 | Mar 31, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Latest Form ADV filing | 2026-03-31 | Mar 31, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Latest Form ADV filing | 2024-03-29 | Mar 29, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| SEC status | ERA - Active | Mar 31, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| SEC status effective | 2022-02-09 | Mar 31, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Venture share of reported funds | 1 | Mar 31, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Venture share of reported funds | 1 | Mar 29, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Business phone | ••• Locked | Mar 31, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Business phone | ••• Locked | Mar 29, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Description | ••• Locked “••• Locked” | Sep 16, 2026 | Fact | Firm website |
| Description | ••• Locked “••• Locked” | Sep 15, 2026 | Fact | Firm website |
| Headquarters | Atlanta, GA | Mar 31, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Headquarters | Atlanta, GA | Mar 29, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Office address | ••• Locked | Mar 31, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Office address | ••• Locked | Mar 29, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Self-described type | venture_capital “••• Locked” | Sep 16, 2026 | Fact | Firm website |
| Self-described type | venture_capital “••• Locked” | Sep 15, 2026 | Fact | Firm website |
| Legal form | Limited Liability Company | Mar 31, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Legal form | Limited Liability Company | Mar 29, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Portfolio page | ••• Locked “••• Locked” | Sep 16, 2026 | Fact | Firm website |
| Portfolio page | ••• Locked “••• Locked” | Sep 15, 2026 | Fact | Firm website |
| Private funds reported | 3 | Mar 31, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Private funds reported | 3 | Mar 31, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Private funds reported | 2 | Mar 29, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Private fund gross assets (reported) | $150M | Mar 31, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Private fund gross assets (reported) | $150M | Mar 31, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Private fund gross assets (reported) | $261M | Mar 29, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Stated sectors | fintech,consumer “sector words on the home page” | Sep 16, 2026 | Fact | Firm website |
| Stated sectors | fintech,consumer “sector words on the home page” | Sep 15, 2026 | Fact | Firm website |
| Team page | ••• Locked “••• Locked” | Sep 16, 2026 | Fact | Firm website |
| Team page | ••• Locked “••• Locked” | Sep 15, 2026 | Fact | Firm website |
| Venture funds reported | 3 | Mar 31, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Venture funds reported | 3 | Mar 31, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Venture funds reported | 2 | Mar 29, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Website | ••• Locked | Mar 31, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Website | ••• Locked | Mar 29, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Site title | ••• Locked “••• Locked” | Sep 16, 2026 | Fact | Firm website |
| Site title | ••• Locked “••• Locked” | Sep 15, 2026 | Fact | Firm website |