DFX Intelligence
Venture Capital Intelligence
Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / S•••••••••
S•••••••••
Multi-stage venture firm · probableSan Francisco, CAs•••••••••.comSEC registered investment adviserfundraising evidence
Engineered to ignite your growth, SignalFire is the first venture capital firm built as a technology company. Data, advice, and support from seed to scale.
both early and growth/opportunity families, reported GAV $3,284M
Importance
64
high
Active deployment
90
high
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
88
high
Freshness
99
high
Research priority
27
moderate
Identity and regulatory footprint
- Headquarters
- San Francisco, CAadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Office address
- 501 2ND ST, SUITE 100, San Francisco, CA, 94107adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Business phone
- 650-850-6000adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Website
- s•••••••••.com
- SEC adviser type
- registered investment adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- unknown
- Latest Form ADV
- Mar 30, 2026
- Private funds reported
- 52 (52 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- $4.5Badviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- Regulatory AUM
- $4.5Bthe adviser's RAUM, a regulatory measure, never a fund size
- Employees
- 50
- business email
- partners@signalfire.comsignalfire.compublished by the subject
- business email
- ir@signalfire.comsignalfire.compublished by the subject
- business email
- press@signalfire.comsignalfire.compublished by the subject
- business phone
- 650-850-6000adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
11 observed deals
Stated (the firm’s website)
- Sectors
- ai, enterprise software, fintech, consumer, marketplaces, devtools, cybersecurity, media, vertical saas
- Stages
- series b, early
- Geography
- not stated
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
- Self-described
- venture capital
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation
series a 50%series b 25%series d plus 25%
Stage at first entry
series a 50%series b 25%series d plus 25%
Sectors
unknown 82%Other Technology 18%
lead rate 33%follow-on rate 0%new logos, 12 months 9
Funds and vehicles
46 reported, 2 no longer reported
| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P••••••• V••••••• F••• I• L• | Fund | 2026 form d first sale | Fundraising | unknown | unknown | $10.6M of $20.0M | Mar 31, 2026 |
| S••••••••• S••• F•••• L••• | Fund | 2024 adv first reported | Early deployment | $100M Jul 8, 2024 | 1 | $0 | Sep 8, 2023 |
| S••••••••• O••••••••• F•••• L••• • S••••• 1• | Opportunity fund | 2024 adv first reported | Early deployment | $75.1M Jul 8, 2024 | 2 | $0 | Mar 23, 2023 |
| S••••••••• X•• O••••••••• L••• • S••••• 6• | Opportunity fund | 2024 adv first reported | Early deployment | $26.2M Jul 8, 2024 | 22 | $0 | Dec 11, 2023 |
| S••••••••• X•• O••••••••• L••• • S••••• 3• | Opportunity fund | 2024 adv first reported | Early deployment | $17.2M Jul 8, 2024 | 22 | $0 | Dec 8, 2022 |
| S••••••••• X•• O••••••••• L••• • S••••• 5• | Opportunity fund | 2024 adv first reported | Early deployment | $11.1M Jul 8, 2024 | 22 | $0 | Jun 12, 2023 |
| S••••••••• X•• O••••••••• L••• • S••••• 4• | Opportunity fund | 2024 adv first reported | Early deployment | $10.7M Jul 8, 2024 | 22 | $0 | Jan 18, 2023 |
| S••••••••• O••••••••• F•••• L••• • S••••• 1• | Opportunity fund | 2024 adv first reported | Early deployment | $9.6M Jul 8, 2024 | 5 | $0 | Jul 26, 2023 |
| S••••••••• O••••••••• F•••• L••• • S••••• 1• | Opportunity fund | 2024 adv first reported | Early deployment | $8.2M Jul 8, 2024 | 91 | $0 | Jun 7, 2023 |
| S••••••••• O••••••••• F•••• L••• • S••••• 1• | Opportunity fund | 2024 adv first reported | Early deployment | $6.2M Jul 8, 2024 | 1 | $0 | Jun 7, 2023 |
| W••••••••• I• L•• | Fund | 2024 form d first sale | Newly closed | unknown | unknown | $5.0M of $5.0M | Dec 27, 2024 |
| S••••••••• X•• O••••••••• L••• • S••••• 1• | Opportunity fund | 2023 adv first reported | Active deployment | $32.5M Jul 8, 2024 | 22 | $0 | Jul 8, 2022 |
| S••••••••• X•• O••••••••• L••• • S••••• 2• | Opportunity fund | 2023 adv first reported | Active deployment | $28.2M Jul 8, 2024 | 22 | $0 | Dec 7, 2022 |
| S••••••••• O••••••••• F•••• L••• • S••••• 1• | Opportunity fund | 2023 adv first reported | Active deployment | $9.2M Jul 8, 2024 | 2 | $0 | Jan 11, 2022 |
| S••••••••• O••••••••• F•••• L••• • S••••• 1• | Opportunity fund | 2023 adv first reported | Active deployment | $7.7M Jul 8, 2024 | 6 | unknown | unknown |
| S••••••••• O••••••••• F•••• L••• • S••••• 1• | Opportunity fund | 2023 adv first reported | Active deployment | $5.0M Jul 8, 2024 | 1 | $0 | Mar 14, 2022 |
| S••••••••• A••••••••• B••••••• F••• I••• L••• | Feeder or parallel | 2023 adv first reported | Active deployment | $4.3M Jul 8, 2024 | 35 | $0 | Mar 8, 2022 |
| S••••••••• A••••••••• F••• I•• L••• | Feeder or parallel | 2023 adv first reported | Active deployment | $2.0M Jul 8, 2024 | 35 | $0 | Mar 8, 2022 |
| S••••••••• L•••••• F•••• L••• | Fund | 2022 adv first reported | Active deployment | $103M Jul 8, 2024 | 1 | $0 | Oct 18, 2021 |
| S••••••••• O••••••••• F•••• L••• • S••••• 6• | Opportunity fund | 2022 adv first reported | Active deployment | $8.1M Jul 8, 2024 | 689 | $0 | Apr 2, 2021 |
| S••••••••• O••••••••• F•••• L••• • S••••• 1• | Opportunity fund | 2022 adv first reported | Active deployment | $7.9M Jul 8, 2024 | 1 | $0 | Jul 12, 2021 |
| S••••••••• O••••••••• F•••• L••• • S••••• 9• | Opportunity fund | 2022 adv first reported | Active deployment | $6.9M Jul 8, 2024 | 1 | $0 | May 19, 2021 |
| S••••••••• O••••••••• F•••• L••• • S••••• 1• | Opportunity fund | 2022 adv first reported | Active deployment | $5.1M Jul 8, 2024 | 1 | $0 | Dec 2, 2021 |
| S••••••••• O••••••••• F•••• L••• • S••••• 7• | Opportunity fund | 2022 adv first reported | Active deployment | $3.0M Jul 8, 2024 | 1 | $0 | Apr 2, 2021 |
| S••••••••• O••••••••• F•••• L••• • S••••• 8• | Opportunity fund | 2022 adv first reported | Active deployment | $1.8M Jul 8, 2024 | 1 | $0 | May 20, 2021 |
| S••••••••• B••••••• F••• I••• L••• | Fund | 2021 form d first sale | Mature | $391M Jul 8, 2024 | 268 | $357M | Oct 20, 2022 |
| S••••••••• F••• I•• L••• | Fund | 2021 form d first sale | Mature | $187M Jul 8, 2024 | 268 | $192M | Oct 20, 2022 |
| V•• I• L••• | Fund | 2021 form d first sale | Mature | $165M Jul 8, 2024 | 21 | $133M | Apr 19, 2022 |
| S••••••••• O••••••••• F•••• L••• S••••• 2• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2021 adv first reported | Mature | $45.4M Jul 8, 2024 | 2 | $0 | Sep 15, 2020 |
| S••••••••• O••••••••• F•••• L••• S••••• 4• | Opportunity fund | 2021 adv first reported | Mature | $25.9M Jul 8, 2024 | 2 | $0 | Mar 2, 2021 |
| S••••••••• O••••••••• F•••• L••• S••••• 1• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2021 adv first reported | Mature | $14.6M Jul 8, 2024 | 144 | $0 | Jul 16, 2020 |
| S••••••••• O••••••••• F•••• L••• S••••• 3• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2021 adv first reported | Mature | $4.7M Jul 8, 2024 | 147 | $0 | Jan 27, 2021 |
| S••••••••• A••••••••• F••• I••• L••• | Feeder or parallel | 2020 adv first reported | Mature | $11.5M Jul 8, 2024 | 53 | $0 | Aug 19, 2019 |
| S••••••••• B••••••• A••••••••• F••• I•• L••• | Feeder or parallel | 2020 adv first reported | Mature | $8.8M Jul 8, 2024 | 53 | $0 | Aug 19, 2019 |
| S••••••••• F••• I••• L••• | Fund | 2018 form d first sale | Harvest | $482M Jul 8, 2024 | 168 | $199M of $199M | Dec 17, 2019 |
| S••••••••• B••••••• F••• I•• L••• | Fund | 2018 form d first sale | Harvest | $348M Jul 8, 2024 | 168 | $299M of $299M | Dec 17, 2019 |
| S••••••••• A••••••••• B••••••• F•••• L••• | Feeder or parallel | 2018 adv first reported | Harvest | $14.8M Jul 8, 2024 | 43 | $0 | Nov 17, 2016 |
| S••••••••• A••••••••• F••• I•• L••• | Feeder or parallel | 2018 adv first reported | Harvest | $11.4M Jul 8, 2024 | 43 | $0 | Nov 17, 2016 |
| S••••••••• B••••••• F•••• L••• | Fund | 2016 form d first sale | Harvest | $523M Jul 8, 2024 | 155 | $102M | Dec 22, 2016 |
| S••••••••• F••• I•• L• | Fund | 2016 form d first sale | Harvest | $401M Jul 8, 2024 | 155 | $102M | Dec 22, 2016 |
| S••••••••• F•••• L••• | Fund | 2014 form d first sale | Harvest | $152M Jul 8, 2024 | 57 | $49.5M | Sep 11, 2015 |
| S••••••••• A••••••••• F•••• L••• | Feeder or parallel | 2014 form d first sale | Harvest | $10.2M Jul 8, 2024 | 31 | $3.1M | Sep 11, 2015 |
| S••••••••• E•••• F••• I•• L••• | Fund | unknown | Unknown | unknown | unknown | $0 | Mar 28, 2024 |
| S••••••••• O••••••••• F•••• L••• • S••••• 1• | Opportunity fund | unknown | Fundraising | unknown | unknown | $0 | May 30, 2025 |
| S••••••••• S••• F••• V• L••• | Seed fund | unknown | Unknown | unknown | unknown | $0 | Mar 28, 2024 |
| S••••••••• O••••••••• F•••• L••• • S••••• 2• | Opportunity fund | unknown | Fundraising | unknown | unknown | $0 | Jun 23, 2025 |
| V•• I••• L••• | Feeder or parallel | 2022 adv first reported | Wound down | $36.4M Nov 4, 2022 | 1 | unknown | unknown |
| S••••••••• O••••••••• F•••• L••• • S••••• 5• | Opportunity fund | 2022 adv first reported | Wound down | $163,730 Sep 14, 2023 | 1 | unknown | unknown |
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
101 current, 7 departed
J•••• P•••••••
AssociateActive Angel Investor & Advisor
D•••• T•••
Board or advisoryAdvisor Network
L••• Z••••
Board or advisoryAdvisor Network
M•••••• C••••••
Board or advisoryAdvisor Network
M•••••• S•••••••••
Board or advisoryAdvisor Network
R••••• S••••
Board or advisoryTech Advisor at Airbnb
T•• W•••••••••
Board or advisoryAdvisor Network
A••• H••••••••
Founder or executiveCo-founder ZaiNar & Bluekai
B•• D••••••••
Founder or executiveCTO & Co-founder of BitGo; former Co-founder of Beluga
B••• H•••••
Founder or executiveformer CEO of Grammarly
C••• T•••
Founder or executiveCEO of Cision; CEO of Brandwatch
C••••• W••••••
Founder or executiveCEO of Opendoor
D•• R••
Founder or executiveCo-founder and Chief AI Officer, InferenceCloud.ai
D••• M••••••
Founder or executiveCEO of Aviatrix, Former CEO of Splunk
E••• R•••••••••
Founder or executiveFounder & CEO of Form H•••••, Former SVP of Grand Rounds
J••• H••••••
Founder or executiveCo-founder, Tenable
J••• B•••••
Founder or executiveFounder, Privia H•••••
J•• B•••••
Founder or executiveFormer CEO Chorus.ai [Acquired by ZI], Former CEO Apollo.io, Co-founder ClearSlide
K•• M•••••
Founder or executiveCo-founder of GreenPark Sports
K•••• T•••••
Founder or executiveCo-founder & Chairman of Asurion
L•••• F•••••
Founder or executiveFounder and President, Opus Strategy
M••• K••••••
Founder or executiveChief Product Officer at Anthropic. Former Co-founder & CTO of Instagram
N••••••• H••••••
Founder or executiveFounder & CEO of January AI
P•••• H•••••••••
Founder or executiveCo-Founder & CEO of Synctera
R•• H•••
Founder or executiveFormer CEO & CSO at PropelPLM
R• P••••••
Founder or executiveChairman & CEO of Matterport; Former CPO of eBay
S•••• R••••
Founder or executiveCo-founder, P••••••• Ventures
T•• R•••
Founder or executiveCEO, Streaming at Paramount. Former CEO & Co-founder of Pluto TV
V•••• C••••••
Founder or executiveFounder & CEO of VSC
V••••• G•••••
Founder or executiveCEO & Co-founder, Faros AI
E•••• B•••
Investor relationsPartner & Head of Investor Relations
J••••• C••••
Investor relationsSenior Associate, Investor Relations
M••••••• G•••••
Investor relationsManaging Director, Investor Relations
B•••• L•••
Managing partnerManaging Partner at Hillsven & Co-founder of Ariba
C••••••••• W• F•••••
Managing partnerManaging Member, S••••••••• Management Services Llc · since Sep 1, 2014
I••• K•••••
Managing partnerManaging Member, S••••••••• Management Services Llc · since Oct 1, 2016
J•••• Y•••
Managing partnerFounding Partner at AME Cloud Ventures; Founder of Yahoo
T•••• C••••
Operating partnerOperating Partner
A•••• B••••••
OtherHead of Research
J•••• S•••••
OtherFormer Head of Product at Google Analytics
M••• J•••••••
OtherGM, Executive Search Vertical at Findem
S•••••• M••••••••
OtherHead of Ecosystem
C•••• F•••••
PartnerPartner & CEO
C•••• S•••••••
PartnerPartner
E•••• L•••
PartnerFounder & Managing Director of Silicon Valley Connect
E•••• S••••••••
PartnerManaging Director of Start Smart Labs; Former VP BizOps at Altiscale & VP Eng at Yahoo
I••• K•••••
PartnerPartner & CTO
J•• S•••••••
PartnerBoard Partner
J••••••• L••
PartnerPartner
M••• M••••••
PartnerPartner
N•• P••••
PartnerBoard Partner
S•••• C••
PartnerPartner
T••• P•••••••
PartnerPartner
W•••• H•
PartnerPartner
Y••••••• Y•••
PartnerPartner
A••••• R•••
Platform and operationsDirector, GTM Recruiting
D••• Z•••
Platform and operationsHead of Content Engineering at Snap, Inc.
E••• H•••••
Platform and operationsOperations Lead
G••• R•••••••••
Platform and operationsDirector, Technical Talent
G•••• C•••••
Platform and operationsTalent Operations Manager
H••••• S••••••
Platform and operationsController
J•••• R••••
Platform and operationsHead of Developer Community
J•••••• T•••
Platform and operationsOperations Manager
J••••• D••••• G••••••
Platform and operationsCOO, Vercel
K•••• P••••••
Platform and operationsVP, Head of Monetization Strategy & Operations at LinkedIn
L••••• N•••••
Platform and operationsHead of M•••eting
L•••• R•••••
Platform and operationsOperations
L•••• H•••••• P••••••
Platform and operationsGeneral Counsel
M•••• E••••••••
Platform and operationsSenior Director, Talent
M••• R••
Platform and operationsFormer VP Operations & Engineering at SolarCity
M•• F•••••••
Platform and operationsPrincipal Software Engineer
M•••••• A•••••••
Platform and operationsAssociate General Counsel
M••• D•
Platform and operationsManager, Events
M••••••• Y••
Platform and operationsHead of Events
N••• L••••
Platform and operationsHead of Global GTM Recruiting, Anthropic
N•• S•••••
Platform and operationsPrincipal Software Engineer
R••••••• S••••
Platform and operationsAssistant Controller
S•••••• M•••••••
Platform and operationsCEO of Grammarly. Former VP of Product & Engineering at YouTube
S•••••• A••••••••
Platform and operationsCFO & CCO
S•••••• C•••• A••••••••
Platform and operationsChief Compliance Officer · since Jul 1, 2020
S•••• B••••
Platform and operationsGoogle Fellow. Former VP of Engineering at Google
S••••• A• F•••••
Platform and operationsformer Chief Strategy Officer for Coverage at the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services
S••••• W•••••
Platform and operationsHead of Revenue Operations, Resolve AI
T•• P•••••••
Platform and operationsCEO, Blackbird H•••••; co-founder & former COO, Evolent H•••••
T•••• R••••
Platform and operationsHead of Content
V••••••• M••••••
Platform and operationsPartner & COO
Y•••• G•••••••
Platform and operationsPartner, Data Science
F•••• W•••••••
PrincipalDirector, Board of Directors, former Co-founder and CEO of Evolent H•••••
J••• S••••••••
PrincipalPrincipal Product Strategist, Carta Total Compensation
R••• W•••••
PrincipalPrincipal
V•••• R•••••••••
PrincipalPrincipal
V•••• R•••••••••
PrincipalPrincipal
E••••• Z••••
Venture partnerVenture Partner
J••• C•••••••
Venture partnerVenture Partner
T••••• B•••••
Venture partnerVenture Partner
A••••• S•••••
Vice presidentSenior Associate
E• S•••••
Vice presidentPreviously VP of Solutions at Mayo Clinic
G••• B•••••
Vice presidentCEO of Gluroo, Former VP Eng @ Facebook
M•••• B••••••
Vice presidentVP of Enterprise Strategy at VSC
M••••••• L••
Vice presidentFormer VP of Amazon ML Lab, former CEO of US Patent & Trademark Office
N•••••• R••
Vice presidentVP of Revenue Strategy & Ops at Together AI. Former VP of Revenue Strategy & Ops at Notion
7 departed (kept with end dates)
- J••• W•••••• B••••••••• · Trustee · Oct 1, 2006 to Jul 24, 2020 Inference
- M••••• B• K•••••••• · Trustee · Aug 1, 2002 to Sep 14, 2023 Inference
- W••••• G••••• K•••••••• · Trustee · Aug 1, 2002 to Sep 14, 2023 Inference
- T••• H••• · Member, S••••••••• Iii Gp Llc · Dec 1, 2019 to Jul 24, 2020 Inference
- W•••• W••••••• H• · Member, S••••••••• Iii Gp Llc · Dec 1, 2019 to Jul 24, 2020 Inference
- J•••• X••• H•• Y• · Managing Member · Sep 1, 2015 to Jul 24, 2020 Inference
- J••• S•••• · Member · Sep 1, 2015 to Jul 24, 2020 Inference
Investments on record
11 edges, 11 companies, 3 partner-attributed
“This investor” is the amount disclosed for this investor alone; it is unknown unless a source said it. The round size is the whole round.
Co-investors
37 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
Greatpoint Investment Management, LLC 2 shared · recurringMenlo Ventures 2 shared · recurringFlare Capital Management Company, LLC 2 shared · recurring · they led 1 · we led 1IN Venture 1 shared · one timeMotley Fool Ventures 1 shared · one timeHivemind Capital Partners LLC 1 shared · one timeDeepwater Asset Management, LLC 1 shared · one time1984 Ventures Management, LLC 1 shared · one timeBullvc Fund Management LLC 1 shared · one timeVesey Ventures LP 1 shared · one timeVertex Ventures 1 shared · one timeAurora Management LLC 1 shared · one timeBlue Bear Investment Group, LLC 1 shared · one timeHyde Park Venture Partners 1 shared · one timeViewpoint Ventures 1 shared · one timeSwan & Legend 1 shared · one timeAzolla Management Company, LP 1 shared · one timeParade Route LLC 1 shared · one timeMerus Capital Management Company, LLC 1 shared · one timeConstruct Capital Management, LLC 1 shared · one timePermanent Capital Ventures 1 shared · one time · they led 1HubSpot Ventures 1 shared · one time · they led 1 · we led 1TTV Capital 1 shared · one timeFika Ventures 1 shared · one timeTown Hall Ventures, LLC 1 shared · one timeH•••••ier Capital, LLC 1 shared · one timeFrist Cressey Ventures 1 shared · one timeCathay Innovation 1 shared · one timeBCI 1 shared · one timeAlbum VC 1 shared · one time · they led 1Mana 1 shared · one timePJC 1 shared · one timeMana Ventures 1 shared · one timeFoothill Ventures 1 shared · one timeGaingels 1 shared · one time · we led 1Alumni Ventures 1 shared · one time · we led 1Atria 1 shared · one time · we led 1
Limited partners
3 disclosed
Timeline
55 dated events
- Mar 27, 2024S••••••••• S••• F•••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by S••••••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $100,379,268Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactS••••••••• S••• F•••• L•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 27, 2024S••••••••• O••••••••• F•••• L••• • S••••• 5• no longer reported on Form ADV by S•••••••••Fund no longer reportedFundsInferenceS••••••••• O••••••••• F•••• L••• • S••••• 5•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 27, 2024S••••••••• O••••••••• F•••• L••• • S••••• 1• first reported on Form ADV by S••••••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $75,136,191Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactS••••••••• O••••••••• F•••• L••• • S••••• 1•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 27, 2024S••••••••• O••••••••• F•••• L••• • S••••• 1• first reported on Form ADV by S••••••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $6,183,563Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactS••••••••• O••••••••• F•••• L••• • S••••• 1•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 27, 2024S••••••••• O••••••••• F•••• L••• • S••••• 1• first reported on Form ADV by S••••••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $8,179,978Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactS••••••••• O••••••••• F•••• L••• • S••••• 1•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 27, 2024S••••••••• X•• O••••••••• L••• • S••••• 4• first reported on Form ADV by S••••••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $10,718,170Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactS••••••••• X•• O••••••••• L••• • S••••• 4•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 27, 2024S••••••••• O••••••••• F•••• L••• • S••••• 1• first reported on Form ADV by S••••••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $9,589,967Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactS••••••••• O••••••••• F•••• L••• • S••••• 1•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 27, 2024S••••••••• X•• O••••••••• L••• • S••••• 6• first reported on Form ADV by S••••••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $26,219,334Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactS••••••••• X•• O••••••••• L••• • S••••• 6•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 27, 2024S••••••••• X•• O••••••••• L••• • S••••• 5• first reported on Form ADV by S••••••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $11,061,182Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactS••••••••• X•• O••••••••• L••• • S••••• 5•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 27, 2024S••••••••• X•• O••••••••• L••• • S••••• 3• first reported on Form ADV by S••••••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $17,237,820Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactS••••••••• X•• O••••••••• L••• • S••••• 3•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Sep 14, 2023M••••• B• K•••••••• (Trustee) no longer on Schedule A of S•••••••••
- Sep 14, 2023W••••• G••••• K•••••••• (Trustee) no longer on Schedule A of S•••••••••
- Mar 30, 2023S••••••••• O••••••••• F•••• L••• • S••••• 1• first reported on Form ADV by S••••••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $4,994,248Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactS••••••••• O••••••••• F•••• L••• • S••••• 1•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 30, 2023V•• I••• L••• no longer reported on Form ADV by S•••••••••Fund no longer reportedFundsInferenceV•• I••• L•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 30, 2023S••••••••• O••••••••• F•••• L••• • S••••• 1• first reported on Form ADV by S••••••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $7,708,828Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactS••••••••• O••••••••• F•••• L••• • S••••• 1•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 30, 2023S••••••••• X•• O••••••••• L••• • S••••• 2• first reported on Form ADV by S••••••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $28,252,150Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactS••••••••• X•• O••••••••• L••• • S••••• 2•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 30, 2023S••••••••• A••••••••• F••• I•• L••• first reported on Form ADV by S••••••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,981,846Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactS••••••••• A••••••••• F••• I•• L•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 30, 2023S••••••••• A••••••••• B••••••• F••• I••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by S••••••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $3,682,735Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactS••••••••• A••••••••• B••••••• F••• I••• L•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 30, 2023S••••••••• X•• O••••••••• L••• • S••••• 1• first reported on Form ADV by S••••••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $26,131,262Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactS••••••••• X•• O••••••••• L••• • S••••• 1•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 30, 2023S••••••••• O••••••••• F•••• L••• • S••••• 1• first reported on Form ADV by S••••••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $9,282,221Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactS••••••••• O••••••••• F•••• L••• • S••••• 1•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 31, 2022S••••••••• B••••••• F••• I••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by S••••••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $148,512,695Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactS••••••••• B••••••• F••• I••• L•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 31, 2022S••••••••• O••••••••• F•••• L••• • S••••• 6• first reported on Form ADV by S••••••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $7,952,698Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactS••••••••• O••••••••• F•••• L••• • S••••• 6•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 31, 2022S••••••••• O••••••••• F•••• L••• • S••••• 1• first reported on Form ADV by S••••••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $7,572,400Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactS••••••••• O••••••••• F•••• L••• • S••••• 1•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 31, 2022V•• I• L••• first reported on Form ADV by S••••••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $115,495,791Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactV•• I• L•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 31, 2022S••••••••• F••• I•• L••• first reported on Form ADV by S••••••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $70,597,983Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactS••••••••• F••• I•• L•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 31, 2022S••••••••• O••••••••• F•••• L••• • S••••• 1• first reported on Form ADV by S••••••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $5,152,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactS••••••••• O••••••••• F•••• L••• • S••••• 1•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 31, 2022S••••••••• L•••••• F•••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by S••••••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $100,929,450Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactS••••••••• L•••••• F•••• L•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 31, 2022S••••••••• O••••••••• F•••• L••• • S••••• 9• first reported on Form ADV by S••••••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $6,996,400Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactS••••••••• O••••••••• F•••• L••• • S••••• 9•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 31, 2022S••••••••• O••••••••• F•••• L••• • S••••• 7• first reported on Form ADV by S••••••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $3,054,564Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactS••••••••• O••••••••• F•••• L••• • S••••• 7•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 31, 2022S••••••••• O••••••••• F•••• L••• • S••••• 5• first reported on Form ADV by S••••••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $179,379Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactS••••••••• O••••••••• F•••• L••• • S••••• 5•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 31, 2022S••••••••• O••••••••• F•••• L••• • S••••• 8• first reported on Form ADV by S••••••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,056,555Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactS••••••••• O••••••••• F•••• L••• • S••••• 8•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 31, 2022V•• I••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by S••••••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $36,352,941Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactV•• I••• L•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 29, 2021S••••••••• O••••••••• F•••• L••• S••••• 3• first reported on Form ADV by S••••••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $9,500,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactS••••••••• O••••••••• F•••• L••• S••••• 3•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 29, 2021S••••••••• O••••••••• F•••• L••• S••••• 2• first reported on Form ADV by S••••••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $27,284,461Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactS••••••••• O••••••••• F•••• L••• S••••• 2•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 29, 2021S••••••••• O••••••••• F•••• L••• S••••• 4• first reported on Form ADV by S••••••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $26,085,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactS••••••••• O••••••••• F•••• L••• S••••• 4•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 29, 2021S••••••••• O••••••••• F•••• L••• S••••• 1• first reported on Form ADV by S••••••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $8,813,714Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactS••••••••• O••••••••• F•••• L••• S••••• 1•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Jul 24, 2020T••• H••• (Member, S••••••••• Iii Gp Llc) no longer on Schedule A of S•••••••••
- Jul 24, 2020W•••• W••••••• H• (Member, S••••••••• Iii Gp Llc) no longer on Schedule A of S•••••••••
- Jul 24, 2020J••• S•••• (Member) no longer on Schedule A of S•••••••••
- Jul 24, 2020J••• W•••••• B••••••••• (Trustee) no longer on Schedule A of S•••••••••
- Jul 24, 2020J•••• X••• H•• Y• (Managing Member) no longer on Schedule A of S•••••••••
- Jul 1, 2020S•••••• C•••• A•••••••• joined Schedule A of S••••••••• as Chief Compliance Officer
- Mar 30, 2020S••••••••• B••••••• A••••••••• F••• I•• L••• first reported on Form ADV by S••••••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $6,912,600Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactS••••••••• B••••••• A••••••••• F••• I•• L•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 30, 2020S••••••••• A••••••••• F••• I••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by S••••••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $4,613,731Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactS••••••••• A••••••••• F••• I••• L•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Dec 1, 2019T••• H••• joined Schedule A of S••••••••• as Member, S••••••••• Iii Gp Llc
- Dec 1, 2019W•••• W••••••• H• joined Schedule A of S••••••••• as Member, S••••••••• Iii Gp Llc
- Mar 30, 2019S••••••••• B••••••• F••• I•• L••• first reported on Form ADV by S••••••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $188,400,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactS••••••••• B••••••• F••• I•• L•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 30, 2019S••••••••• F••• I••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by S••••••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $125,600,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactS••••••••• F••• I••• L•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 28, 2018S••••••••• A••••••••• B••••••• F•••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by S••••••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $4,365,473Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactS••••••••• A••••••••• B••••••• F•••• L•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 28, 2018S••••••••• A••••••••• F••• I•• L••• first reported on Form ADV by S••••••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $4,390,462Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactS••••••••• A••••••••• F••• I•• L•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 31, 2017S••••••••• B••••••• F•••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by S••••••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $134,335,061Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactS••••••••• B••••••• F•••• L•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 31, 2017S••••••••• first filed Form ADV (ERA, venture capital fund adviser exemption)First SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 31, 2017S••••••••• F•••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by S••••••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $51,622,452Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactS••••••••• F•••• L•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 31, 2017S••••••••• F••• I•• L• first reported on Form ADV by S••••••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $134,335,061Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactS••••••••• F••• I•• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 31, 2017S••••••••• A••••••••• F•••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by S••••••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $3,525,889Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactS••••••••• A••••••••• F•••• L•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Classification history
- Sep 12, 2026Multi-stage venture firm (probable, 80%, cls-1)both early and growth/opportunity families, reported GAV $3,284M
Evidence
62 observations from 3 sources