DFX Intelligence
Venture Capital Intelligence
Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.
Firms / YouTube
YouTube
CandidateUS
no sworn venture fact yet (name or round mention only)
Importance
7
low
Active deployment
30
moderate
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
6
low
Freshness
98
high
Research priority
11
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
- Headquarters
- unknown
- Office address
- unknown
- Business phone
- unknown
- Website
- unknown
- SEC adviser type
- unknown
- SEC exemption claimed
- unknown
- Latest Form ADV
- unknown
- Private funds reported
- unknown
- Private fund gross assets
- unknownreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
9 observed deals
Stated (the firm’s website)
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors
unknown 100%
lead rate 100%follow-on rate 0%new logos, 12 months 9
Funds and vehicles
0 reported
No vehicle on record yet. A fund arrives from Form ADV Schedule D 7.B.(1) or a Form D filing.
Investment team
0 current, 0 departed
No named professional yet. People arrive from Form ADV Schedule A (owners, officers, control persons) and the team page.
Investments on record
9 edges, 9 companies, 0 partner-attributed
“This investor” is the amount disclosed for this investor alone; it is unknown unless a source said it. The round size is the whole round.
Co-investors
22 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
BlackRock 2 shared · recurringActivate Capital Partners 1 shared · one timeIA Capital Group, Inc. 1 shared · one timeEarth Foundry Management, LP 1 shared · one timeCongruent Management, LLC 1 shared · one timeCity Light Capital Management III, LLC 1 shared · one timeBlue Bear Investment Group, LLC 1 shared · one timeArtis Ventures Management, L.P. 1 shared · one timeMPM Bioimpact 1 shared · one timeArtis Capital Management, L.P. 1 shared · one timeRockstart Management Company, LLC 1 shared · one timeMaywic Select Investments 1 shared · one timeRefinery Ventures 1 shared · one timeBramalea Partners, LLC 1 shared · one timeSoftbank, Inc. 1 shared · one timeHeights LLC 1 shared · one timeMayfield 1 shared · one timeDoorga Capital 1 shared · one timeTundra Angels, LLC 1 shared · one timeGlasswing Ventures, LLC 1 shared · one timePvglobal 1 shared · one timeRPS Ventures 1 shared · one time
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
0 dated events
No dated event yet.
Classification history
- Sep 14, 2026Candidate (candidate, 50%, cls-1)no sworn venture fact yet (name or round mention only)
- Sep 13, 2026Candidate (candidate, 50%, press-1)named as an investor in a financing announcement
Evidence
0 observations from 0 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
| Fact | Value | Effective | Class | Source |
|---|