The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Credit Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

G•••••• S•••• M••••• M••••• L•••••• C•••• I•

Business development companymanaged by G•••••• S•••• A•••• M••••••••• L••Non-tradedLatest schedule Jun 30, 2025· NEW YORK, NY

A non-traded business development company, managed by G•••••• S•••• A•••• M••••••••• L••, holding $883M across 90 borrowers at Jun 30, 2025.

Composed from this BDC's filings and its latest schedule of investments.

Fair value
$883M
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
Borrowers
90
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
Mark on cost
100.2¢
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
First lien
99%
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
As of · the latest schedule of investments read for this BDC

Nothing material in the last 200 days. Last change: 30 Jun 2025, 4 positions across 3 borrowers marked below 80¢ on cost, $13.4M principal.

Every headline figure, and the identifiersCIK 1865174 · file 814-01461Show
Fair value
$883M
as of Jun 30, 2025
Principal held
$1.1B
debt pieces, the filer's figure
Cost
$882M
100c on cost, debt pieces
Unfunded
Not disclosed
commitments not yet drawn
Positions
257
90 borrowers
First lien
99%
99% debt by fair value
Quarters on the tape
11
since Dec 31, 2022
Facilities held
0
0 sponsors financed
Portfolio through time
Fair value by quarter end$911M as of Jun 30, 2025
Dec 31, 2021$46.1M then
QuarterFair valueBorrowersOn costPIK pos.Avg spread
Jun 30, 2025$911M90100c15555 bp
Mar 31, 2025$5.4B91100c19567 bp
Dec 31, 2024$5.3B91100c19573 bp
Sep 30, 2024$5.1B90101c16578 bp
All 12 quarters
QuarterFair valueBorrowersOn costPIK pos.Avg spread
Jun 30, 2024$3.7B84100c10596 bp
Mar 31, 2024$3.2B70101c12615 bp
Dec 31, 2023$4.2B65100c26636 bp
Sep 30, 2023$1.4B5099c15643 bp
Jun 30, 2023$8.8M42n/a8641 bp
Mar 31, 2023Not disclosed37n/a9634 bp
Dec 31, 2022$809M3599c6632 bp
Dec 31, 2021$46.1M1n/a0n/a
Sponsors financed
No borrower on this schedule has a sponsor attribution yet.
What changed
Full timeline · 20 events
Every position change, including routine ones
Schedule of investments at Dec 31, 2024
274 positions
BorrowerInstrumentPrincipalFair valueRateMaturity
C••••••• S•••••••• I•••
Financial Services
term loan first lien$3.7M$3.7M
101c
SOFR+525 bpNov 15, 2029
P•••••••• S••••preferred equity equityNot disclosed$3.7M
96c
H••••••••• I••••••••• P•••••••• L••
T•••••• Companies & D•••••••••
term loan first lien$5.2M$3.6M
101c
SOFR+575 bpOct 7, 2030
C••••••••• I•••
S•••••••
term loan first lien$3.5M$3.5M
103c
SOFR+700 bp
PIK 2.50%
Nov 24, 2026
C•••••••• F•••••• M••••• S••• L••
E•••••••••
term loan first lien$3.6M$3.5M
100c
SOFR+650 bpDec 31, 2027
S••••••• S••••• S•••••••• P••••••••• L•• ••• C•••••• I••••••••• F••••
M••••••••
term loan first lien$3.4M$3.5M
96c
//fasb.org/us-gaap/2025#Eurodollar+500 bpJul 1, 2031
I••••••••• M•••••• O••••••• I•••
H••••• C••• T•••••••••
term loan first lien$3.5M$3.5M
99c
SOFR+500 bpMay 11, 2029
S•••••••• M••••••••• L•• •••• S•• H•••••••• L•••••••••
D••••••••• C••••••• Services
term loan first lien$3.4M$3.4M
100c
SOFR+600 bpJul 6, 2027
S••••••••• L••
H••••• C••• P•••••••• & Services
term loan first lien$3.4M$3.4M
100c
SOFR+500 bpMar 1, 2028
S•••••• ••• U•••••• M••••••••• H•••••••• I••••
H••••• C••• P•••••••• & Services
term loan first lien$3.3M$3.3M
101c
SOFR+550 bpJun 15, 2027
S•••• A••••••••• I••• ••• S••••••
C••••••••• & E•••••••••
term loan first lien$14.2M$3.2M
100c
SOFR+475 bpOct 24, 2030
S••••• T••••• I••••••••• L••
W••••••• T••••••••• Services
term loan first lien$3.2M$3.2M
100c
SOFR+661 bpDec 22, 2028
W••••• I•••
H••••• C••• T•••••••••
term loan first lien$3.3M$3.1M
96c
SOFR+625 bpJan 18, 2028
F•••••••• O••••••••• L••
Financial Services
term loan first lien$3.1M$3.1M
103c
SOFR+825 bpNov 27, 2029
C••••• S•••••••• A••••••••• I••• ••• C•••••••••
H••••• C••• P•••••••• & Services
term loan first lien$3.0M$3.0M
99c
SOFR+500 bpAug 7, 2031
C•••••• D••• M••••• S••• L•• ••• C•••••• C•••••••••
S•••••••• R•••••
term loan first lien$7.8M$3.0M
99c
SOFR+475 bpJun 2, 2031
A•••• B••••• I••• ••• A••••• T•••••••••
S•••••••
term loan first lien$2.9M$2.9M
102c
SOFR+575 bpJul 1, 2030
V••••••••• H•••••••• I•••
A•••••••• & D••••••
term loan first lien$3.0M$2.9M
100c
SOFR+600 bpApr 19, 2030
C••••• S••••equity equityNot disclosed$2.9M
110c
E•• C••••••••• L•• ••• E•••••• I•••••••••
W••••••• T••••••••• Services
term loan first lien$3.7M$2.7M
100c
SOFR+625 bpDec 7, 2028
S•••••••• M••••••••• L•• •••• S•• H•••••••• L•••••••••
D••••••••• C••••••• Services
term loan first lien$2.4M$2.4M
101c
SOFR+600 bpJul 6, 2027
B••••••••• I•••
H••••• C••• T•••••••••
term loan first lien$2.1M$2.1M
100c
SOFR+550 bpDec 1, 2027
N•• • J• L••• ••• t•• F••••••••• G•••••
P••••••••• Services
term loan first lien$2.0M$2.0M
101c
SOFR+575 bpNov 30, 2027
I••••••••• E••••• S••••••••• • 1••• U••••• S••••• • 1••• P••
S••••••• I••••••
preferred equity equityNot disclosed$2.0M
131c
W••••••••• H•••••• C•••••• L••
D••••••••• C••••••• Services
term loan first lien$2.0M$2.0M
100c
SOFR+575 bpDec 21, 2027
N•• • J• L••• ••• t•• F••••••••• G•••••
P••••••••• Services
term loan first lien$2.0M$1.9M
101c
SOFR+575 bpNov 30, 2027
G•• P•••••• B••••• I••• ••• G•••••••••
IT Services
term loan first lien$1.9M$1.9M
101c
SOFR+600 bpOct 2, 2029
N•••••••• A••••••••• H•••••• L•• ••• n•••
S•••••••
term loan first lien$1.9M$1.8M
100c
SOFR+475 bpMay 3, 2029
E•• P•••••• L•• ••• E••••••••• D••
S•••••••
term loan first lien$2.4M$1.8M
97c
SOFR+675 bpJul 7, 2028
N•••••••• A••••••••• H•••••• L•• ••• n•••
S•••••••
term loan first lien$20.1M$1.8M
94c
//www.goldmansachsbdc.com/20250630#Norwegian Interbank Offered Rate NIBOR+475 bpMay 3, 2029
R•••••••• I••
C••••••••
term loan first lien$1.7M$1.7M
102c
SOFR+575 bpNov 1, 2030
R•• A•• I••••••••• H••••••• L•• ••• A•• P••••••••
D••••••••• C••••••• Services I••••••
equity equityNot disclosed$1.7M
100c
G••••••••• I••• ••• N••••••
S••••••• I••••••
preferred equity equityNot disclosed$1.7M
138c
S•••••• ••• U•••••• M••••••••• H•••••••• I••••
H••••• C••• P•••••••• & Services
term loan first lien$1.7M$1.7M
101c
SOFR+550 bpJun 15, 2027
S••••••• B•••••• L••
D••••••••• C••••••• Services
term loan first lien$1.6M$1.6M
102c
SOFR+575 bpJul 25, 2028
C••••••••• I•••
S•••••••
term loan first lien$1.5M$1.5M
103c
SOFR+700 bp
PIK 2.50%
Nov 24, 2026
T••• F•••••••• L•• ••• H•••••• T••••••
W••••••• T••••••••• Services
term loan first lien$3.8M$1.5M
100c
SOFR+700 bpAug 24, 2028
R•••••• I•••
S•••••••
term loan first lien$1.5M$1.4M
101c
SOFR+700 bpAug 17, 2028
S••••••• E••••••••• S••••••••
C••••••••• Services & S•••••••
term loan first lien$1.4M$1.4M
102c
SOFR+650 bpAug 1, 2029
F•••••••• O••••••••• L••
Financial Services
term loan first lien$1.4M$1.4M
103c
SOFR+825 bpNov 27, 2029
M••••••••• S••••••••• L•• ••• H•••••••••
Financial Services
term loan first lien$1.4M$1.3M
94c
SOFR+750 bp
PIK 4.50%
Jun 1, 2028
N•••••••• A••••••••• H•••••• L•• ••• n•••
S•••••••
term loan first lien$917,000$1.1M
99c
SONIA+475 bpMay 3, 2029
N•••••••• A••••••••• H•••••• L•• ••• n•••
S•••••••
term loan first lien$917,000$1.1M
761c
S+475 bpMay 3, 2029
V•••• W•••• H•••••••• I••• ••• V•••• L••••••
C••••••••• Services & S•••••••
term loan first lien$2.2M$1.1M
100c
SOFR+575 bpMay 1, 2029
R••••••• B•••• I••• ••• R•••••••
M••••
term loan first lien$1.1M$1.1M
101c
SOFR+575 bpSep 3, 2030
G••••••••• H•••••••• L•• ••• G•••••••• I••••
S•••••••
term loan first lien$1.0M$991,000
100c
SOFR+525 bp
PIK 2.25%
Jan 17, 2031
S••••••••• L••
H••••• C••• P•••••••• & Services
term loan first lien$1.5M$921,000
100c
SOFR+500 bpMar 1, 2028
S••••••• C•••••• H•••••• L•• ••• C••••••
E••••••••)
term loan first lien$2.8M$856,000
98c
SOFR+500 bpMay 1, 2031
L•• V••••••• B••••• L•• ••• S•••••••• D••••• B••••••
H••••• C••• P•••••••• & Services
term loan first lien$888,000$836,000
106c
SOFR+500 bp
PIK 6.65%
Mar 18, 2027
V••• F•••••• B••••• I•••
D••••••••• C••••••• Services
term loan first lien$1.3M$831,000
103c
SOFR+750 bpAug 14, 2028
A•• I••••••••• H••••• I••• ••• A•• P••••••••
D••••••••• C••••••• Services
term loan first lien$3.1M$804,000
99c
SOFR+600 bpApr 26, 2029
T••••• T••••• I• L••
W••••••• T••••••••• Services
term loan first lien$3.7M$803,000
99c
SOFR+683 bpFeb 1, 2029
A• S•••••••• I••• ••• R•••••••
I••••••••)
term loan first lien$4.0M$775,000
98c
SOFR+525 bpJul 24, 2031
P••• H•••••• I••• ••• P••••• D•••
H••••• C••• T•••••••••
term loan first lien$770,000$768,000
100c
SOFR+750 bpJul 18, 2028
U••••• F••• T••••••••• I••••••••• H••••• I•• L••
T•••••• Companies & D•••••••••
term loan first lien$8.3M$733,000
97c
SOFR+525 bpJun 23, 2031
S••••••• E••••••••• S••••••••
C••••••••• Services & S•••••••
term loan first lien$716,000$713,000
102c
SOFR+650 bpAug 1, 2029
Z••• C••••••• I•••
H••••• C••• E•••••••• & S•••••••
term loan first lien$2.1M$710,000
100c
SOFR+550 bpFeb 28, 2031
W••••••••• H•••••• C•••••• L••
D••••••••• C••••••• Services
term loan first lien$666,000$660,000
100c
SOFR+575 bpDec 21, 2027
W••••••••• H•••••• C•••••• L••
D••••••••• C••••••• Services
term loan first lien$662,000$655,000
100c
SOFR+575 bpDec 21, 2027
W••••••••• H•••••• C•••••• L••
D••••••••• C••••••• Services
term loan first lien$657,000$651,000
101c
SOFR+575 bpDec 21, 2027
S•••••••• M••••••••• L•• •••• S•• H•••••••• L•••
D••••••••• C••••••• Services I••••••
equity equityNot disclosed$649,000
162c
C••••••••• H•••••••• L•• ••• S•••••••
L•••••• P•••••••
term loan first lien$725,000$572,000
101c
SOFR+650 bpJul 18, 2028
F•••••••• O••••••••• L••
Financial Services
term loan first lien$7.2M$561,000
91c
SOFR+700 bpNov 27, 2029
S•••••••• M••••••••• L•• •••• S•• H•••••••• L•••••••••
D••••••••• C••••••• Services
term loan first lien$600,000$536,000
100c
SOFR+600 bpJul 6, 2027
P•••••• S••••••• I••• ••• P•••• B•••••
Financial Services
term loan first lien$2.2M$524,000
98c
SOFR+600 bpFeb 1, 2027
F•••••••• O••••••••• L••
Financial Services
term loan first lien$1.8M$484,000
98c
SOFR+700 bpNov 27, 2029
I••••••••• M•••••• O••••••• I•••
H••••• C••• T•••••••••
term loan first lien$472,000$460,000
99c
SOFR+500 bpMay 11, 2029
S••••••• S••••• S•••••••• P••••••••• L•• ••• C•••••• I••••••••• F••••
M••••••••
term loan first lien$3.7M$363,000
99c
//fasb.org/us-gaap/2025#Eurodollar+500 bpJul 1, 2030
C••••••••• H•••••••• L•• ••• S•••••••
L•••••• P•••••••
term loan first lien$364,000$360,000
101c
SOFR+650 bpJul 18, 2028
S••••• T••••• I••••••••• L••
W••••••• T••••••••• Services
term loan first lien$2.0M$344,000
99c
SOFR+661 bpDec 22, 2028
A•••••• B••••• I••• ••• F••••••• P•••••• S••••••••
Financial Services
term loan first lien$337,000$335,000
101c
SOFR+550 bpMay 8, 2028
E••••••••• I•••
P••••••••• Services
term loan first lien$479,000$328,000
100c
SOFR+650 bpJul 1, 2029
A•• I••••••••• H••••• I••• ••• A•• P••••••••
D••••••••• C••••••• Services
term loan first lien$628,000$308,000
100c
SOFR+600 bpApr 26, 2029
D•• H•••••• C••••••• I•••
D•••••••••
term loan first lien$864,000$289,000
101c
SOFR+625 bpJan 31, 2029
S••••••• E••••••••• S••••••••
C••••••••• Services & S•••••••
term loan first lien$722,000$285,000
104c
SOFR+650 bpAug 1, 2029
V••••••••• P•••••• L••
A•••••••• & D•••••• I••••••
equity equityNot disclosed$273,000
124c
i••••• I•••
P••••••••• Services
term loan first lien$1.7M$264,000
82c
SOFR+575 bpAug 18, 2028
K••• A••••••••• I••• ••• E•••••••
C••••••••• Services & S•••••••
term loan first lien$2.8M$264,000
100c
SOFR+525 bpFeb 7, 2031
C••••• S•••••••• A••••••••• I••• ••• C•••••••••
H••••• C••• P•••••••• & Services
term loan first lien$290,000$250,000
100c
SOFR+500 bpAug 7, 2031
U•• D•••••• L••
C••••••••• Services & S•••••••
term loan first lien$820,000$242,000
103c
SOFR+525 bpApr 30, 2030
S••••••• E••••••••• S••••••••
C••••••••• Services & S•••••••
term loan first lien$239,000$238,000
102c
SOFR+650 bpAug 1, 2029
U•• D•••••• L••
C••••••••• Services & S•••••••
term loan first lien$2.2M$235,000
103c
SOFR+525 bpApr 30, 2031
A•• I••••••••• C• •••••••• I••••••••• H•••••••• L•• ••• S••••••••
D••••••••• C••••••• Services
term loan first lien$2.0M$226,000
105c
SOFR+500 bpJun 6, 2031
W••••••••• H•••••• C•••••• L••
D••••••••• C••••••• Services I••••••
equity equityNot disclosed$225,000
83c
W••••• I•••
H••••• C••• T•••••••••
term loan first lien$235,000$224,000
97c
SOFR+625 bpJan 18, 2028
N••• I••••••••• I••• ••• N••••••• C•••••• S•••••••••
T•••••• Companies & D•••••••••
term loan first lien$2.5M$199,000
63c
S+550 bpDec 31, 2029
N••• I••••••••• I••• ••• N••••••• C•••••• S•••••••••
T•••••• Companies & D•••••••••
term loan first lien$2.5M$199,000
63c
SOFR+550 bpDec 31, 2029
A•••• B••••• I••• ••• A••••• T•••••••••
S•••••••
term loan first lien$191,000$190,000
101c
SOFR+575 bpJul 1, 2030
R•••••••• I••
C••••••••
term loan first lien$1.3M$186,000
104c
SOFR+575 bpNov 1, 2030
P••• H•••••• I••• ••• P••••• D•••
H••••• C••• T•••••••••
term loan first lien$605,000$180,000
103c
SOFR+750 bpJul 18, 2028
O••• C••••••••• I•••
S•••••••
term loan first lien$405,000$135,000
105c
SOFR+650 bpDec 15, 2028
A•• B••••• I•••
C••••••••• Services & S•••••••
term loan first lien$1.5M$135,000
110c
SOFR+500 bpAug 22, 2030
W••••• I•••
H••••• C••• T•••••••••
term loan first lien$278,000$134,000
92c
SOFR+625 bpJan 18, 2028
A• S•••••••• I••• ••• R•••••••
I••••••••)
term loan first lien$741,000$126,000
100c
SOFR+525 bpJul 24, 2030
K••••• I•••
IT Services
term loan first lien$351,000$88,000
104c
SOFR+550 bpJun 25, 2029
N••• I••••••••• I••• ••• N••••••• C•••••• S•••••••••
T•••••• Companies & D•••••••••
term loan first lien$1.5M$77,000
49c
SOFR+550 bpDec 31, 2029
B••••••••• I•••
H••••• C••• T•••••••••
term loan first lien$317,000$73,000
97c
SOFR+550 bpDec 1, 2027
K••••• I•••
IT Services
term loan first lien$329,000$68,000
103c
SOFR+550 bpJun 25, 2029
A•• I••••••••• C• •••••••• I••••••••• H•••••••• L•• ••• S••••••••
D••••••••• C••••••• Services
term loan first lien$724,000$57,000
106c
SOFR+500 bpJun 6, 2031
W•••••••warrants equityNot disclosed$49,000
23c
Page 2 of 3PreviousNext
Registration
Fiscal year end
1231reported
Incorporated
DEreported
On the SEC BDC report
2023 to 2025reported
Filings listed
15reported10-Q and 10-K since 2022
Former names
G•••••• S•••• M••••• M••••• Lending LLC IIreported
Latest schedule
0000950170-25-107356reported