The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Credit Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

G•••• C•••••• D••••• L•••••• U•••••••• C•••

Business development companymanaged by G• A••••••• L••Non-traded· NEW YORK, NY

A non-traded business development company, managed by G• A••••••• L••, holding $396M across 204 borrowers at Jun 30, 2026.

Composed from this BDC's filings and its latest schedule of investments.

Fair value
$396M
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
Borrowers
204
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
Mark on cost
99.4¢
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
First lien
99%
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
As of · the latest schedule of investments read for this BDC

What matters now

  1. $75K
    on non-accrual, 1 borrower

    1 borrower on non-accrual, $75K principal; the largest is P••••••• L•• ($75K).

    Q2 2026 · Loans that have stopped paying interest; they set the book's credit losses.

    FactBDC schedules of investments, 30 Jun 2026For LPs and shareholders in these BDCs, co-lenders on the same namesOpen P••••••• L••
  2. 9 below 80¢
    $1.36M principal

    9 positions across 7 borrowers marked below 80¢ on cost, $1.36M principal.

    Q2 2026 · Marks this low usually come before non-accrual or a restructuring.

    Derivedeach position's fair value over cost, 30 Jun 2026
Every headline figure, and the identifiersCIK 1901606 · file 814-01505Show
Fair value
$396M
as of Jun 30, 2026
Principal held
$398M
debt pieces, the filer's figure
Cost
$398M
99c on cost, debt pieces
Unfunded
Not disclosed
commitments not yet drawn
Positions
695
204 borrowers
First lien
99%
99% debt by fair value
Quarters on the tape
15
since Sep 30, 2022
Facilities held
244
39 sponsors financed
Portfolio through time
Fair value by quarter end$396M as of Jun 30, 2026
Sep 30, 2022$54.0M then
QuarterFair valueBorrowersOn costPIK pos.Avg spread
Jun 30, 2026$396M20499c75506 bp
Mar 31, 2026$395M20699c75506 bp
Dec 31, 2025$392M201101c64510 bp
Sep 30, 2025$779M182101c115520 bp
All 15 quarters
QuarterFair valueBorrowersOn costPIK pos.Avg spread
Jun 30, 2025$362M159101c54529 bp
Mar 31, 2025$342M148101c46540 bp
Dec 31, 2024$327M140101c42547 bp
Sep 30, 2024$296M128101c44557 bp
Jun 30, 2024$267M115101c34578 bp
Mar 31, 2024$205M96101c32610 bp
Dec 31, 2023$176M88100c30617 bp
Sep 30, 2023$111M66100c29628 bp
Jun 30, 2023$92.3M54100c22646 bp
Mar 31, 2023$84.9M50100c16635 bp
Sep 30, 2022$54.0M3699c5611 bp
Sponsors financed
No borrower on this schedule has a sponsor attribution yet.
What changed
Full timeline · 20 events
Every position change, including routine ones
Largest facilities held, with co-lenders
Schedule of investments at Jun 30, 2023
168 positions
BorrowerInstrumentPrincipalFair valueRateMaturity
A••••••• I•••term loan first lien$9.3M$9.2M
100c
S+650 bp
P•• A••• B••••• I•••term loan first lien$5.4M$5.4M
103c
S+700 bp
C••••••• B••••• I•••term loan first lien$4.3M$4.3M
102c
S+650 bp
N•• B••••• I•••term loan first lien$4.1M$4.1M
101c
S+650 bp
Z••••••• I•••term loan first lien$4.0M$4.0M
102c
S+700 bp
PIK 3.50%
C•••••• R•••••••• M••••• L••term loan first lien$4.0M$4.0M
102c
S+525 bp
PIK 5.68%
S•••••••• T••••••••• H•••••••• I•••term loan first lien$3.9M$3.9M
101c
S+625 bp
N•••••• C•••••••••term loan first lien$3.9M$3.8M
99c
S+500 bp
P•• I••••••••• H•••••••• L••term loan first lien$3.8M$3.7M
100c
S+575 bp
N••••••• E•••••• W••• P••••• H•••••• L••term loan first lien$3.6M$3.4M
97c
S+550 bp
I••••• I•••term loan first lien$3.1M$3.1M
99c
S+725 bp
PIK 3.88%
Q•••• B••••• I•••term loan first lien$2.7M$2.6M
97c
S+600 bp
S•••• L•••• G••••• L••term loan first lien$2.5M$2.5M
101c
S+625 bp
Q•••• B••••• I•••term loan first lien$2.3M$2.2M
97c
S+600 bp
C•••• H•••••••• L••term loan first lien$2.2M$2.1M
100c
S+750 bp
G•• T••••••••• H•••••••• I•••term loan first lien$1.9M$1.9M
101c
S+687 bp
PIK 4.30%
D• F••••• H•••••••• L••term loan first lien$1.8M$1.8M
102c
S+625 bp
K••••• I•••term loan first lien$1.8M$1.7M
99c
S+625 bp
PIK 2.50%
F•••••••• I••••••••• T••••••••• L••term loan first lien$1.8M$1.7M
100c
S+650 bp
PIK 14.00%
C•• H•••••• C••••••term loan first lien$1.6M$1.6M
103c
S+675 bp
F•••••••• I••••••••• T••••••••• L••term loan first lien$1.5M$1.5M
100c
S+650 bp
E•• V•••••• H•••••••• L••term loan first lien$1.4M$1.4M
101c
S+600 bp
B••••••term loan first lien$1.3M$1.3M
101c
S+625 bp
G•• T••••••••• H•••••••• I•••term loan first lien$1.2M$1.2M
101c
S+688 bp
PIK 4.30%
A•••• B••••• I•••term loan first lien$1.1M$1.1M
101c
S+650 bp
P••••• H••••• I••••••••• H•••••••• I•••term loan first lien$964,000$949,540
100c
S+650 bp
G•••••• 3•••• A•term loan first lien$801,456$793,442
109c
S+1325 bp
PIK 9.57%
A••••••• I•••term loan first lien$769,900$769,900
102c
S+725 bp
C••••• M•••• 3• S•••••••term loan first lien$790,434$766,721
99c
S+550 bp
S••••••• B•••••• L••term loan first lien$761,382$746,154
100c
S+650 bp
I•• H•••••• C••••term loan first lien$740,133$725,330
99c
S+525 bp
E•••••••• T••••••••• C••••term loan first lien$723,710$716,473
101c
S+575 bp
C•••• I••••••••• L••term loan first lien$732,963$710,974
99c
S+550 bp
R••••••••• B•••• L••••••term loan first lien$711,698$704,581
108c
S+613 bp
PIK 2.63%
P••• I••••••• H•••••• C••••term loan first lien$641,698$641,698
101c
S+700 bp
A•••••••• B•••• L••••••term loan first lien$649,482$613,760
101c
S+525 bp
T••••••• A•• a•• T•••••••• L••term loan first lien$552,300$552,300
102c
S+650 bp
B•••••• R••••••••• L••term loan first lien$471,140$471,140
101c
S+600 bp
H• S•• H•••••••• I•••term loan first lien$477,477$467,927
100c
S+575 bp
G••••••••• L••term loan first lien$435,462$435,462
103c
S+650 bp
A••••••• I•••equity equityNot disclosed$431,343
119c
I••••• B•••• A•term loan first lien$393,240$393,240
105c
S+725 bp
PIK 7.25%
P•• I••••••••• H•••••••• L••term loan first lien$404,642$380,363
96c
S+575 bp
N•• B••••• I•••equity equityNot disclosed$365,745
98c
K••••• I•••preferred equity equityNot disclosed$364,172
100c
PIK 11.75%
b•••••• L••term loan first lien$329,644$329,644
103c
S+663 bp
P••••• H••••• I••••••••• H•••••••• I•••term loan first lien$321,300$316,480
100c
S+650 bp
Z•••• H•••••• I•••term loan first lien$299,376$299,376
100c
S+650 bp
C••• R•••• B••••• I•••term loan first lien$303,040$298,495
100c
S+775 bp
A••• I••••••••• H•••••••• L••term loan first lien$296,300$292,596
100c
S+625 bp
A•••••••• B•••• L••••••term loan first lien$297,710$279,070
103c
S+525 bp
D•••• P•••••• I•••term loan first lien$270,167$263,413
100c
S+750 bp
C••••• S•••••••• A••••••••• I•••term loan first lien$255,470$255,470
101c
S+550 bp
D••••term loan first lien$240,629$240,629
102c
S+575 bp
P••••• B•••• L••term loan first lien$263,007$231,446
89c
S+575 bp
D••• H••••••• C••••term loan first lien$226,729$226,729
102c
S+550 bp
R••••••••• H•••••••• L••term loan first lien$224,149$224,149
102c
S+1075 bp
G•• T••••••••• H•••••••• I•••term loan first lien$225,320$223,067
100c
S+688 bp
PIK 4.30%
C••••• C•••••••• A••••••• L••term loan first lien$206,579$206,579
101c
S+575 bp
C••••••• S••••• I•••term loan first lien$204,813$202,765
100c
S+675 bp
PIK 3.63%
I••••• B•••• A•term loan first lien$186,985$186,985
101c
S+700 bp
PIK 3.50%
C••••••• B••••• I•••equity equityNot disclosed$186,012
100c
P•• A••• B••••• I•••equity equityNot disclosed$168,163
116c
S•••• L•••• G••••• L••term loan first lien$166,533$166,533
101c
S+625 bp
C•••••••• C••• P•••••••• L••term loan first lien$144,110$134,022
94c
S+600 bp
S•••• L•••• G••••• L••term loan first lien$131,803$131,803
101c
S+625 bp
R••••••••• B•••• L••••••term loan first lien$132,391$131,068
100c
S+613 bp
PIK 2.63%
H••••• B••••• L••term loan first lien$126,742$124,207
99c
S+525 bp
E•••••••• T••••••••• C••••term loan first lien$122,251$121,029
107c
S+575 bp
C••••• C•••••••• A••••••• L••term loan first lien$114,469$114,755
103c
S+625 bp
C••••••• S••••• I•••term loan first lien$111,667$110,550
101c
S+675 bp
PIK 3.63%
Z••••••• I•••equity equityNot disclosed$103,364
114c
P•• I••••••••• H•••••••• L••term loan first lien$93,496$87,886
95c
S+575 bp
S••••••• B•••••• L••term loan first lien$82,761$81,106
99c
S+650 bp
G•••••• 3•••• A•term loan first lien$76,065$74,734
103c
S+1646 bp
PIK 9.96%
S••••••• B•••••• L••term loan first lien$61,413$60,185
99c
S+650 bp
S•••• L•••• G••••• L••equity equityNot disclosed$59,928
96c
N••••••• E•••••• W••• P••••• H•••••• L••equity equityNot disclosed$58,204
133c
S•••• L•••• G••••• L••term loan first lien$54,918$54,918
101c
S+625 bp
D• F••••• H•••••••• L••equity equityNot disclosed$52,699
105c
R••••••••• B•••• L••••••term loan first lien$52,302$51,779
108c
S+613 bp
PIK 2.63%
D••• H••••••• C••••subordinated debt unsecured or subordinated$50,256$50,256
103c
S+1000 bp
PIK 2.00%
C••••• M•••• 3• S•••••••term loan first lien$50,299$48,623
99c
S+575 bp
O•••• I•••preferred equity equityNot disclosed$45,787
103c
PIK 15.00%
S•••• L•••• G••••• L••term loan first lien$41,633$41,633
101c
S+625 bp
R••••••••• H•••••••• L••term loan first lien$38,971$38,971
100c
S+1075 bp
N••••••• E•••••• W••• P••••• H•••••• L••term loan first lien$44,000$38,720
90c
S+550 bp
S•••• L•••• G••••• L••term loan first lien$36,840$36,840
103c
S+625 bp
C•••• S••••••• L•••preferred equity equityNot disclosed$34,782
111c
E•••••••• T••••••••• C••••term loan first lien$34,615$34,122
100c
S+575 bp
H• S•• H•••••••• I•••equity equityNot disclosed$33,779
101c
G•• T••••••••• H•••••••• I•••equity equityNot disclosed$32,117
113c
B•••••• R••••••••• L••term loan first lien$31,603$31,603
104c
S+600 bp
C••••••• B••••• I•••equity equityNot disclosed$31,171
N•••••• C•••••••••term loan first lien$29,250$26,910
95c
S+500 bp
K••••• I•••term loan first lien$26,900$24,748
95c
S+625 bp
PIK 2.50%
E•• V•••••• H•••••••• L••term loan first lien$23,186$23,186
187c
S+600 bp
B••••••term loan first lien$19,955$19,955
103c
S+625 bp
K••••• I•••equity equityNot disclosed$19,196
96c
C••••••• S••••• I•••equity equityNot disclosed$18,462
111c
Page 1 of 2Next
Registration
Fiscal year end
0930reported
Incorporated
MDreported
On the SEC BDC report
2026 to 2026reported
Filings listed
17reported10-Q and 10-K since 2022
Former names
G•••• C•••••• D••••• L•••••• U•••••••• LLCreported
Latest schedule
0001901606-26-000026reported