The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Credit Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

F••••••• P•••••• C••••• F•••

Business development companymanaged by F••••••• D••••••••• S•••••••• L••Non-traded· BOSTON, MA

A non-traded business development company, managed by F••••••• D••••••••• S•••••••• L••, holding $2.3B across 140 borrowers at Jun 30, 2026.

Composed from this BDC's filings and its latest schedule of investments.

Fair value
$2.3B
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
Borrowers
140
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
Mark on cost
98.7¢
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
First lien
97%
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
As of · the latest schedule of investments read for this BDC

What matters now

  1. 13 below 80¢
    $53.1M principal

    13 positions across 10 borrowers marked below 80¢ on cost, $53.1M principal.

    Q2 2026 · Marks this low usually come before non-accrual or a restructuring.

    Derivedeach position's fair value over cost, 30 Jun 2026
  2. 14 → 18
    loans paying in kind

    Loans paying in kind rose from 14 to 18 positions in the quarter to Jun 30, 2026.

    Q2 2026 · Borrowers paying interest in more debt rather than cash is an early sign of strain.

    Factthe schedule's PIK rates, quarter on quarterQuarter by quarter
  3. $1.8B → $2.3B
    fair value, 4 quarters

    Its portfolio grew 29% at fair value over the last four quarters.

    Q2 2026 · A fast-growing book is deploying new capital.

    Factthe schedule's fair value, a year apartQuarter by quarter
Every headline figure, and the identifiersCIK 1920453 · file 814-01571Show
Fair value
$2.3B
as of Jun 30, 2026
Principal held
$2.3B
debt pieces, the filer's figure
Cost
$2.3B
99c on cost, debt pieces
Unfunded
Not disclosed
commitments not yet drawn
Positions
384
140 borrowers
First lien
97%
99% debt by fair value
Quarters on the tape
14
since Mar 31, 2023
Facilities held
310
17 sponsors financed
Portfolio through time
Fair value by quarter end$2.3B as of Jun 30, 2026
Mar 31, 2023$418M then
QuarterFair valueBorrowersOn costPIK pos.Avg spread
Jun 30, 2026$2.3B14099c18534 bp
Mar 31, 2026$2.3B14199c14530 bp
Dec 31, 2025$2.2B13999c11533 bp
Sep 30, 2025$1.9B13399c4538 bp
All 14 quarters
QuarterFair valueBorrowersOn costPIK pos.Avg spread
Jun 30, 2025$1.8B133100c2540 bp
Mar 31, 2025$8.9B141100c2530 bp
Dec 31, 2024$8.2B124100c0536 bp
Sep 30, 2024$5.5B114100c0534 bp
Jun 30, 2024$4.6B101101c0537 bp
Mar 31, 2024$3.8B76101c0562 bp
Dec 31, 2023$3.3B50101c0601 bp
Sep 30, 2023$1.7B34101c0613 bp
Jun 30, 2023$993M27101c0629 bp
Mar 31, 2023$418M16101c0631 bp
Sponsors financed
No borrower on this schedule has a sponsor attribution yet.
What changed
Full timeline · 20 events
Every position change, including routine ones
Largest facilities held, with co-lenders
Schedule of investments at Mar 31, 2025
381 positions
BorrowerInstrumentPrincipalFair valueRateMaturity
I••••••••• I••••••••• • n••••••••• • n••••••••• F•••• L••• D
H•••••, R•••••• & C••••• L••••
term loan first lienNot disclosed$3.8M
96c
A•• A•••• B••••• L••
A••••••••• S•••••••
delayed draw term loan first lien$3.8M$3.7M
103c
SOFR+525 bpOct 2, 2029
T•• S•••••• D••• L••
H••••• C••• F•••••••••
delayed draw term loan first lien$3.7M$3.7M
102c
SOFR+600 bpApr 4, 2029
L•• A••••••••• L••
H••• I••••••••• R•••••
term loan first lien$4.0M$3.7M
93c
SOFR+375 bpJun 6, 2031
C••••••••• A••••••••• H••••••• I••
P•••• & P•••••• P•••••••• P••••••• & M••••••••
term loan first lien$3.4M$3.4M
100c
SOFR+325 bpMar 29, 2032
P••• A•••••• I••••••• L•• •••••
E••••••••• & F••••••••• S••••••s
term loan first lien$3.4M$3.4M
102c
SOFR+550 bpFeb 7, 2028
D•••••• C••••••••• L••
Air F•••••• & L••••••••
term loan first lien$3.1M$3.1M
100c
SOFR+550 bpNov 27, 2030
H••••••••• H•••••••• L••
H••••• C••• F•••••••••
term loan first lien$3.0M$3.0M
102c
SOFR+525 bpDec 15, 2028
P•••••••• S•••••••••
Oil & Gas S•••••• & T•••••••••
unstated lien unstatedNot disclosed$3.0M
100c
I••••••••• I••••••••• • n••••••••• • n••••••••• P•••••••• S•unstated lien unstatedNot disclosed$3.0M
100c
P•••••••• S••••••••• O•• • G•• S•••••• • T••••••••• P••••• A•• A••••••• P••••••• M•• F••••••• R•••notes lien unstated$3.0M$3.0M
100c
SOFR+437 bp
U••••• P• H••••••• L••
L•••••• F•••••••••
term loan first lien$3.0M$2.9M
99c
SOFR+400 bpDec 30, 2026
I••••••••• I••••••••• • n••••••••• • n••••••••• F•••• L••• D
L•••••• F•••••••••
term loan first lienNot disclosed$2.9M
99c
R•••••• B•••• L••
S••• D••••• & N••••••••• B••••••••
delayed draw term loan first lien$2.8M$2.8M
100c
SOFR+475 bpDec 23, 2028
I••••••••• I••••••••• • n••••••••• • n••••••••• E••••• S••••
S••••••••• C••••••• S••••••s
unstated lien unstatedNot disclosed$2.8M
143c
A•••• G••••• I•••
I•••••••• B••••••
delayed draw term loan first lien$2.7M$2.7M
101c
SOFR+575 bpSep 30, 2028
I••••••••• I••••••••• • n••••••••• • n••••••••• F•••• L••• D
I•••••••• B••••••
term loan first lienNot disclosed$2.7M
101c
E•••••• I••••••••• H••••••• L••
T•••••• Companies & D•••••••••
term loan first lien$2.6M$2.6M
100c
SOFR+550 bpSep 30, 2029
S•••• G••••• S•••••••• A••••••••• I••
S••••••••• C••••••• S••••••s
delayed draw term loan first lien$2.6M$2.6M
102c
SOFR+500 bpMay 6, 2029
P•••••• D••••• P••••••• C•••••• L••
H••••• C••• S•••••••
revolver first lien$2.4M$2.3M
100c
SOFR+500 bpJan 31, 2031
G•••• O••••••• G•••• L••
B•••••••• R•••••
term loan first lien$2.2M$2.2M
100c
SOFR+325 bpJan 23, 2032
I••••••••• I••••••••• • n••••••••• • n••••••••• F•••• L••• D
B•••••••• R•••••
term loan first lienNot disclosed$2.2M
100c
N•••• J•••• L••
S••• D••••• & N••••••••• B••••••••
term loan first lien$4.0M$2.0M
52c
SOFR+300 bpJan 24, 2029
M••••••• U••••••• H•••••••• L••
T•••••• Companies & D•••••••••
equity equity$1.3M$2.0M
150c
I••••••••• I••••••••• • n••••••••• • n••••••••• E••••• T••••
T•••••• Companies & D•••••••••
unstated lien unstatedNot disclosed$2.0M
150c
M•••••• P•••••••• P•••••••• L••
S••••••••• C••••••• S••••••s
delayed draw term loan first lien$2.0M$1.9M
98c
SOFR+525 bpJun 13, 2031
A•••••• L••
P••••••• & C••••••• I••••••••
term loan second lien$2.0M$1.9M
97c
SOFR+525 bpJan 31, 2028
T•••••••• I••
A•••••••• & D••••••
revolver first lien$1.8M$1.7M
100c
SOFR+600 bpFeb 28, 2030
B••• P•••• H••••••• L••
T•••••• Companies & D•••••••••
term loan first lien$1.7M$1.7M
102c
SOFR+525 bpAug 22, 2028
A••••• I••
A•••••••••
term loan first lien$1.7M$1.6M
100c
SOFR+550 bpAug 21, 2031
K••••• B• L••
H••• I••••••••• R•••••
term loan first lien$1.6M$1.6M
96c
SOFR+375 bpNov 26, 2031
C••
P••••••• F•••• & M••••
delayed draw term loan first lien$1.6M$1.5M
97c
SOFR+625 bpOct 18, 2029
C•••••• • S••••••••• I•••
A•••••••• & D••••••
term loan first lien$1.3M$1.3M
102c
SOFR+500 bpMay 3, 2029
Q•••• R•••••• T••••• L••
S••••••••• C••••••• S••••••s
equity equity$426,230$1.2M
284c
C•••••••• L••
A••••••••• S•••••••
delayed draw term loan first lien$1.2M$1.1M
100c
SOFR+600 bpJun 28, 2027
P••• A•••••• I••••••• L••
E••••••••• & F••••••••• S••••••s
delayed draw term loan first lien$1.1M$1.1M
101c
SOFR+550 bpFeb 7, 2028
A• C•••••• A••••••••• C•••••••••
H••••• C••• F•••••••••
delayed draw term loan first lien$1.1M$1.1M
103c
SOFR+500 bpJul 2, 2031
I••••••••• I••••••••• • n••••••••• • n••••••••• E••••• H••••
H••••• C••• S••••••s
unstated lien unstatedNot disclosed$1.1M
93c
I••••••••• I••••••••• • n••••••••• • n••••••••• E••••• A••••
A•••••••• & D••••••
unstated lien unstatedNot disclosed$1.0M
102c
E•••••• I••••••••• H••••••• L••
T•••••• Companies & D•••••••••
delayed draw term loan first lien$1.0M$980,470
100c
SOFR+550 bpSep 30, 2029
C••••••••• E••••• F•••••• S•
F••••••••• & A••••••••• C••••••••
term loan first lien$990,000$949,697
96c
SOFR+450 bpNov 15, 2030
C•••••• • S••••••••• I•••
A•••••••• & D••••••
revolver first lien$921,853$921,853
103c
SOFR+500 bpMay 3, 2028
E•• M•••••••
C••••••••• M••••••••
term loan first lienNot disclosed$920,958
100c
E•• M••••••• T••••••••• I••
C••••••••• M••••••••
term loan first lien$925,000$920,958
100c
SOFR+325 bpJan 30, 2032
R•••••• L••••••••• L••
E••••••••• & F••••••••• S••••••s
delayed draw term loan first lien$897,510$897,510
104c
SOFR+500 bpDec 1, 2028
H••••••••• H•••••••• L••
H••••• C••• F•••••••••
delayed draw term loan first lien$866,020$864,288
102c
SOFR+525 bpDec 15, 2028
W•••••• O••• L••
E••••••••• C••••••••• & E••••••••
revolver first lien$898,850$787,816
100c
SOFR+550 bpMar 27, 2030
D•••••••• P••• W••••
E••••••••• & F••••••••• S••••••s
delayed draw term loan first lien$762,995$762,995
108c
SOFR+525 bpAug 16, 2030
I••••••••• I••••••••• • n••••••••• • n••••••••• E••••• D••••
D••••••••• S•••••• S••••••s
unstated lien unstatedNot disclosed$747,848
159c
P•• B••••• L••
Air F•••••• & L••••••••
revolver first lien$818,701$745,928
99c
SOFR+650 bpNov 22, 2029
I••••••••• I••••••••• • n••••••••• • n••••••••• E••••• P••••
P••••••• F•••• & M••••
unstated lien unstatedNot disclosed$739,860
77c
S•••••••• F••••• L••
P••••••• F•••• & M••••
revolver first lien$798,799$727,368
95c
SOFR+500 bpAug 22, 2029
P••• A•••••• I••••••• L••
E••••••••• & F••••••••• S••••••s
revolver first lien$690,591$687,829
102c
SOFR+550 bpFeb 7, 2028
S•••••••• L••
S••••••••• C••••••• S••••••s
revolver first lien$729,756$647,658
99c
SOFR+525 bpNov 27, 2029
I••••••••• I••••••••• • n••••••••• • n••••••••• E••••• I••••
I••••••••• M•••••••• & S••••••• & C•••••••••
unstated lien unstatedNot disclosed$628,873
136c
U•••••• L••
S•••••••• C••••••••
term loan first lien$596,856$596,205
100c
SOFR+400 bpSep 30, 2031
P••• A•••••• I••••••• L••
E••••••••• & F••••••••• S••••••s
term loan first lien$591,063$589,881
102c
SOFR+550 bpFeb 7, 2028
B••• P•••• H••••••• L••
T•••••• Companies & D•••••••••
term loan first lien$580,560$580,560
100c
SOFR+525 bpAug 22, 2028
T•• S•••••• D••• L••
H••••• C••• F•••••••••
delayed draw term loan first lien$603,940$571,411
103c
SOFR+525 bpApr 4, 2029
I••••••••• I••••••••• • n••••••••• • n••••••••• E••••• H••••
H••••• C••• T•••••••••
unstated lien unstatedNot disclosed$545,914
105c
I•••••• T••••••••• E••••••••• L••
A•••••••• & D••••••
preferred equity equity$328,218$529,429
100c
W•••••• I••••••••• H••••••• L•
L••• S••••••• T•••• & S••••••s
equity equityNot disclosed$529,054
90c
I••••••••• I••••••••• • n••••••••• • n••••••••• E••••• L•••
L••• S••••••• T•••• & S••••••s
unstated lien unstatedNot disclosed$529,054
90c
I••••••••• I••••••••• • n••••••••• • n••••••••• E••••• E••••
E••••••••• C••••••••• & E••••••••
unstated lien unstatedNot disclosed$528,740
100c
R••••••••• I••
A••••••••• S•••••••
delayed draw term loan first lien$522,206$494,137
103c
SOFR+525 bpSep 18, 2031
T•••• H••••••••• B••••• L••
H••••• C••• F•••••••••
revolver first lien$500,000$488,000
101c
SOFR+600 bpFeb 27, 2030
T•••• H••••••••• H•••••••• L••
H••••• C••• S••••••s
equity equity$438,750$487,013
87c
I••••••• R•••••••• L••
D••••••••• S•••••• S••••••s
revolver first lien$521,467$479,750
101c
SOFR+500 bpNov 1, 2029
H•••• P•••••• L••
A•••••••• & D••••••
equity equity$35,730$472,712
105c
I••••••••• I••••••••• • n••••••••• • n••••••••• E••••• E••••
E••••••••• & F••••••••• S••••••s
unstated lien unstatedNot disclosed$472,248
101c
E•••••••• P• T••••••••• H••••••• L••
I••••••••• M•••••••• & S••••••• & C•••••••••
preferred equity equity$417$452,667
108c
D•• M••••••••• L••
H••••• C••• S••••••s
preferred equity equity$143,721$444,098
100c
S•••• G••••• S•••••••• I••••••••• L••
S••••••••• C••••••• S••••••s
equity equity$366,638$432,633
118c
S•••• A••••••••• I••
P••••••• F•••• & M••••
term loan first lien$429,483$428,839
100c
SOFR+325 bpFeb 19, 2032
R•• E••••••••• L••
H••••• C••• T•••••••••
preferred equity equity$74,735$425,987
106c
D•• M••••••••• L••
H••••• C••• S••••••s
revolver first lienNot disclosed$425,486S+525 bpDec 18, 2027
Q•••• R•••••• A••••••••• L••
S••••••••• C••••••• S••••••s
revolver first lien$400,000$384,000
101c
SOFR+575 bpDec 22, 2029
M•• A••••••••• I••
Office S••••••s & S•••••••
preferred equity equity$337$379,017
112c
I••••••••• I••••••••• • n••••••••• • n••••••••• E••••• O••••
Office S••••••s & S•••••••
unstated lien unstatedNot disclosed$379,017
112c
A•• C•••••• C••••••• H•••••••• L•••
D••••••••• S•••••• S••••••s
equity equity$11,004$373,900
340c
S•••••••• H•••••••• L••
S••••••••• C••••••• S••••••s
preferred equity equity$292$364,879
100c
L••• I••••••••• L••
I••••••••• M•••••••• & S••••••• & C•••••••••
revolver first lien$371,788$356,917
101c
SOFR+500 bpJul 2, 2030
D•••••••• U••••••• H••••••• L••
E••••••••• & F••••••••• S••••••s
equity equity$293,460$325,740
111c
N•• G•••• H•••••••• L••
S••••••••• C••••••• S••••••s
equity equity$282,628$316,543
112c
S•• W•• B••••• L••
S••••••••• C••••••• S••••••s
revolver first lien$305,334$305,334
110c
SOFR+525 bpOct 2, 2028
A••••••••• S•••••••••unstated lien unstatedNot disclosed$299,985
100c
T••••••• I••••••••• I••
A•••••••• & D••••••
revolver first lien$330,234$292,493
99c
SOFR+500 bpJan 13, 2031
D••• P•• H••••••• L••
S••••••••• C••••••• S••••••s
equity equity$497$292,471
60c
H••••••••• H•••••••• L••
H••••• C••• F•••••••••
revolver first lien$293,367$292,347
103c
SOFR+525 bpDec 15, 2028
C••
P••••••• F•••• & M••••
preferred equity equity$428$279,667
65c
W•••••• H•••••••• L••
E••••••••• C••••••••• & E••••••••
preferred equity equity$529$264,370
100c
W•••••• H•••••••• L••
E••••••••• C••••••••• & E••••••••
equity equity$529$264,370
100c
D• C••••••••• D• P•• B••••• L••
A••••••••• S•••••••
term loan first lien$251,936$251,684
101c
SOFR+725 bpSep 13, 2029
M•• G•••• H••••••• L••
P••••••• F•••• & M••••
equity equity$238$247,503
104c
C•••• I••
H••••• C••• S•••••••
revolver first lien$221,614$221,614
112c
SOFR+550 bpMar 19, 2030
S•••••••• S•••• H••••••• L••
P••••••• F•••• & M••••
equity equity$241,693$212,690
73c
A•• A•••• B••••• L••
A••••••••• S•••••••
revolver first lien$222,500$212,500
105c
SOFR+525 bpOct 2, 2029
A••••••••• S•••••••••
I•••••••• B••••••
unstated lien unstatedNot disclosed$200,000
100c
A••••••••• S••••••••• I•••••••• B•••••• F••••••• R• C•• 3• L•• C••••••••• L••• O•••••••••
Structured finance (CLO)
unstated lien unstated$200,000$200,000
100c
SOFR+525 bpApr 15, 2038
P•••••••• S•••••••• H•••••••• L•
D••••••••• S•••••• S••••••s
equity equity$185,860$191,435
103c
Page 3 of 4PreviousNext
Registration
Fiscal year end
1231reported
Incorporated
DEreported
On the SEC BDC report
2023 to 2026reported
Filings listed
15reported10-Q and 10-K since 2022
Former names
F••••••• Private Credit Trustreported
Latest schedule
0001193125-26-346851reported