DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
V•• R••••••• S•••••••• L••
As of · this company's identity; ownership and add-ons carry their own dates
- Owners
- 1 of 4 on record
- Add-ons
- 1
- Transactions
- 3
- Latest transaction
- Oct 17, 2017
DFX transaction tape
DFX transaction tape
DFX transaction tape
DFX transaction tape
As of · this company's identity; ownership and add-ons carry their own dates
What matters now
- +3sponsor funds on Form ADV
Its sponsor, I••••••• C•••••• A••••••• L••, went from 5 to 8 private equity funds on its Form ADV.
New vehicles at the sponsor are capital arriving: it can keep funding this roll-up rather than sell it to fund the next one.
FactSEC Form ADV, Schedule DFor Lenders, sell-side bankers
Buy and build
1 add-ons on record
- Add-ons 12m / 24m / total
- 0 / 0 / 1
- Latest add-on
- Sep 21, 2021
- States entered
- PAlocation known for 1 of 1 add-ons
Latest add-ons
- E••••••••• R••••••• C••••••••• Sep 21, 2021 · PA, by A••••• C•••••• P••••••• M••••••••• V• L••• auroracap.com
Company
- Employees
- unknown
- Founded
- unknown
- Current owner since
- unknown
- Owners on record
- 4 (1 current)
- Add-ons
- 1 (0 in 24 months)
Owners through time
4
- date unknownG•••••••• P••••••• L• Role unknownexited Jan 1, 2010Firm website
- date unknownA••••• C•••••• P••••••• M••••••••• V• L••• Role unknownexited Oct 17, 2017Press release
- date unknownexited Oct 17, 2017Press release
- date unknownI••••••• C•••••• A••••••• L•• Role unknownactiveFirm website
Transactions
1 besides the add-ons, of 2
- Oct 17, 2017 Exit to a strategic buyer of this company · Not disclosedParties: B••••••••• (Legal adviser) confirmed, G••••• D••• • C••••••• L•• (Legal adviser) confirmed, D••• • P••••• (Sell-side adviser) confirmed, P•••••• (Strategic acquirer) confirmed, M••• D• R•••••••• (Deal partner) confirmed, M•••••• L•••••• (Deal partner) confirmed, A••• C•••••• C••••••••• (Lender) confirmed, V•••••• C•••••• P•••••••• L••• (Lender) confirmed, A••••• C•••••• P••••••• M••••••••• V• L••• (Seller) confirmed, M•••••• D••••• (Management) confirmed, V•• R••••••• S•••••••• L•• (Target) confirmedFactPress release
All 2 transactionsincluding the add-on acquisitions
- Sep 21, 2021 Add-on acquisition of E••••••••• R••••••• C••••••••• · Not disclosedParties: H••••••• L•••• (Financial adviser) confirmed, V•• R••••••• S•••••••• L•• (Platform) confirmed, A••••• C•••••• P••••••• M••••••••• V• L••• (Sponsor) confirmed, A••• (Lender) confirmed, R••• I••••• C•••••• (Seller) confirmed, J••• M•••• (Management) confirmed, E••••••••• R••••••• C••••••••• (Target) confirmedFactPress release
- Oct 17, 2017 Exit to a strategic buyer of this company · Not disclosedParties: B••••••••• (Legal adviser) confirmed, G••••• D••• • C••••••• L•• (Legal adviser) confirmed, D••• • P••••• (Sell-side adviser) confirmed, P•••••• (Strategic acquirer) confirmed, M••• D• R•••••••• (Deal partner) confirmed, M•••••• L•••••• (Deal partner) confirmed, A••• C•••••• C••••••••• (Lender) confirmed, V•••••• C•••••• P•••••••• L••• (Lender) confirmed, A••••• C•••••• P••••••• M••••••••• V• L••• (Seller) confirmed, M•••••• D••••• (Management) confirmed, V•• R••••••• S•••••••• L•• (Target) confirmedFactPress release
Events
1 besides the add-ons, of 2
- Oct 17, 2017••• LockedTransaction announced Press release
Full timeline · 2 eventsnewest first, including the add-ons
- Sep 21, 2021••• LockedAdd-on acquired Press release
- Oct 17, 2017••• LockedTransaction announced Press release
Not yet on record: holding start date, employees, founding year.