DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Real Estate Fund Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
P•••••• P••••••• I•••••••• L••••••
Real estate managerNot current: last filed 2022SEC-registered adviser· Hong Kong
Real estate manager, based in Hong Kong, last reporting $4.3B of real estate gross assets across 15 vehicles.
Composed from this manager's Form ADV filings and classification.
As of · the latest Form ADV filing; property activity carries its own dates
- Last reported GAV
- $4.3B
- Current vehicles
- None
- Institutional LPs
- 2
Form ADV, Schedule D, real estate vehicles summed
Form ADV, Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Pension and endowment disclosures
As of · the latest Form ADV filing; property activity carries its own dates
Nothing material in the last 365 days. No dated change on record yet.
Identifiers, size band and strategyCRD 162476 · SEC 801-77705ShowHide
What capital do they manage?
- Real estate GAV
- $4.3B GAV 2022sum of GAV over non-feeder, non-quarantined Real Estate Fund vehicles on the latest filing (a scale proxy, never fund size)
- Vehicles
- 0 current, 15 ever, 2 dropped4 feeders, 0 funds of funds
How the GAV is measured, and the filing detailShowHide
- First on the tape
- 2012the extract starts in 2011; an earlier history is not visible
- Latest filing
- Apr 4, 2022registered adviser
- Adviser RAUM
- $4.4Bthe whole adviser, all strategies; used for the quarantine test only
- Fund types on the latest filing
- Real Estate Fund 13, Private Equity Fund 1
- Latest vintage
- 2019from a fund name year or the first ADV report after the adviser's first filing
What do they say they do?
from vehicle names
- Strategy
- Unclassified
- Operator model
- unknown
- Property types
- not stated
- Markets
- not stated
Vehicles
15 on Form ADV
No vehicles match.
15 dropped, re-typed or historical vehicles
| Vehicle | Kind | GAV | Owners | Reported | Vintage | Lifecycle | Name says | LPs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P•••••• A••• R••• E••••• I••••••••• V• ••• L••• 805-5023503080 | fund | $1.6B GAV 2022 | 36 | 2019 to 2022 | 2019 | Investing | ||
| P•••••• A••• P•••• A•••••• L••• 805-9802472535, dropped 2019 | fund | $1.1B GAV 2018quarantined | 2 | 2016 to 2018 | 2016 | Dropped from ADV | ||
| P•••••• A••• R••• E••••• I••••••••• V•••• L••• 805-4572062734 | feeder | $980M GAV 2022 | 81 | 2013 to 2022 | 2013 | Harvesting | 1 | |
| P•••••• A••• R••• E••••• I••••••••• I••••• L••• 805-9291557456 | feeder | $601M GAV 2022 | 45 | 2012* to 2022 | unknown | Harvesting | 1 | |
| T•••• M••••• L•••••• 805-5658250182 | master | $272M GAV 2022 | 34 | 2012* to 2022 | unknown | Harvesting | ||
| F••••• C••••• H••••••• L•••••• 805-1431257770 | master | $162M GAV 2022 | 1 | 2013 to 2022 | 2013 | Harvesting | ||
| T•• E•••••• V••••••• L•••••• 805-3122736559 | master | $158M GAV 2022 | 12 | 2018 to 2022 | 2018 | Deploying | ||
| P•••••• A••• R••• E••••• I••••••••• I••• L••• 805-8636121423 | fund | $143M GAV 2022 | 24 | 2012* to 2022 | unknown | Harvesting | ||
| P•••••• A••• R••• E••••• I••••••••• V• ••• L••• 805-6084833867 | fund | $123M GAV 2022 | 25 | 2019 to 2022 | 2019 | Investing | ||
| K•• R••••• H••••••• L•••••• 805-5360404650 | fund | $110M GAV 2022 | 9 | 2019 to 2022 | 2019 | Investing | ||
| P•••••• A••• R••• E••••• I••••••••• V•••• L••• 805-6036864150 | feeder | $97M GAV 2022 | 38 | 2013 to 2022 | 2013 | Harvesting | ||
| P•••••• A••• R••• E••••• I••••••••• I••••• L••• 805-6174889662 | feeder | $45M GAV 2022 | 47 | 2012* to 2022 | unknown | Harvesting | ||
| D•••••• S•• H••••••• L•••••• 805-1404997814 | master | $10M GAV 2022 | 16 | 2012* to 2022 | unknown | Winding down | ||
| P•••••• A••• R••• E••••• I••••••••• I•• L••• 805-6419148564 | fund | $3M GAV 2022 | 72 | 2012* to 2022 | unknown | Winding down | ||
| P•••••• A••• R••• E••••• I••••••••• L••• 805-6671900065, dropped 2016 | fund | $0 GAV 2015 | 56 | 2012* to 2015 | unknown | Dropped from ADV |
What do they actually own?
0 trusted of 0 candidate bindings
No validated holdings yet. Candidate bindings stay off this page until their rule passes the blind-label gate.
What are they buying, selling and financing?
0 acquisitions, 0 sales, 0 financings in 12 months
No attributed events yet. An event reaches this page only through a validated holding binding.
Who finances them?
0 loans, 0 lender groups
No recorded loans through trusted holdings.
Who backs them?
2 allocators, 2 rows
- S••••• F••••••••• I•• in P•••••• A••• R••• E••••• I••••••••• I• •• exact_name$322,303 fair value, as of Jun 30, 2025 apps.irs.gov
- J••• D• • C•••••••• T• M•••••••• F••••••••• in P•••••• A••• R••• E••••• I••••••••• V•••• L••• exact_name$4.4M fair value, as of Dec 31, 2024 apps.irs.gov
People
Form ADV Schedule A, latest filing
- B••••••• K•• Y•• L•• Shareholder since 2004-08 also on pe
- S••••• W•• T•• C•• Shareholder since 2004-09 also on pe
- S•• M••• C••••• Director since 2019-12 also on pe
- W•••••• M•••••• F••••• Director since 2021-01 also on pe
- M••••• W•••••• L•••••• Director since 2021-01 also on pe
- D•••••• H•••••• Director since 2021-01 also on pe
What is changing?
- Vehicle first reported Mar 29, 2019 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Mar 29, 2019 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Mar 29, 2019 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle dropped from ADV Mar 29, 2019 (observed) ••• Locked
- GAV reading quarantined Sep 28, 2018 (observed) ••• Locked
Full timeline · 25 eventsShow fewer
- GAV reading quarantined Sep 28, 2018 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Mar 29, 2018 (observed) ••• Locked
- GAV reading quarantined Mar 31, 2017 (observed) ••• Locked
- GAV reading quarantined Mar 31, 2017 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle dropped from ADV Mar 30, 2016 (observed) ••• Locked
- GAV reading quarantined Mar 30, 2016 (observed) ••• Locked
- GAV reading quarantined Mar 30, 2016 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Mar 30, 2016 (observed) ••• Locked
- GAV reading quarantined Mar 31, 2015 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Feb 27, 2013 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Feb 27, 2013 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Feb 27, 2013 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Mar 28, 2012 (observed) ••• Locked
- First ADV filing on the tape Mar 28, 2012 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Mar 28, 2012 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Mar 28, 2012 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Mar 28, 2012 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Mar 28, 2012 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Mar 28, 2012 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Mar 28, 2012 (observed) ••• Locked
Across DFXHow records are bridgedBridged by shared CRD, CIK or SEC fund id only; the same institution’s PE portfolio companies and its real estate holdings stay on their own graphs.
Not yet on record: properties held.