The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Real Estate Fund Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Manager

F••••••• T•••••••• I••••••••• L••

CRD 117384SEC 801-60684New York, NYf•••••••••.comunder $1BFund of funds
Form ADV on IAPD
What capital do they manage?
Real estate GAV
$387M GAV 2024sum of GAV over non-feeder, non-quarantined Real Estate Fund vehicles on the latest filing (a scale proxy, never fund size)
Vehicles
8 current, 8 ever, 0 dropped0 feeders, 8 funds of funds
First on the tape
2011the extract starts in 2011; an earlier history is not visible
Latest filing
Dec 24, 2024registered adviser
Adviser RAUM
$29Bthe whole adviser, all strategies; used for the quarantine test only
Fund types on the latest filing
Real Estate Fund 8
Latest vintage
2019from a fund name year or the first ADV report after the adviser's first filing
What do they say they do?
from vehicle names
Strategy
Fund of funds
Operator model
Fund managerbasis: default for fund filer
Property types
not stated
Markets
not stated
Vehicles
8 on Form ADV
VehicleKindGAVOwnersReportedVintageLifecycleLifecycleName saysLPs
L••• M•••••• R••• E••••• F••• o• F••••• L•••
805-5901915454
fund of funds$144M GAV 202422012* to 2024unknownHarvestingFund of funds
M•• R• 2•••• L•••
805-1778993305
fund of funds$70M GAV 202422015 to 20242015Harvesting
F••••••• T•••••••• P•••••• R••• E••••• F••• I••• L•••
805-1580622548
fund of funds$65M GAV 202472015 to 20242015Harvesting
F••••••• T•••••••• P•••••• R••• E••••• F••• I••• L•••
805-1148080136
fund of funds$38M GAV 202462015 to 20242015Harvesting
E•••••• L•••
805-4342234908
fund of funds$21M GAV 202412019 to 20242019Harvesting
E••••••• M•••••• R••• E••••• F••• o• F••••• L•
805-4511833147
fund of funds$20M GAV 202442012* to 2024unknownWinding downFund of funds
F••••••• T•••••••• P•••••• R••• E••••• F•••• L••• •••••• B•••
805-8048119787
fund of funds$18M GAV 202452013 to 20242013Winding down
F••••••• T•••••••• P•••••• R••• E••••• F•••• L••• •••••• a•
805-3131955166
fund of funds$12M GAV 202462012* to 2024unknownWinding down
What do they actually own?
0 trusted of 1 candidate bindings
No validated holdings yet. Candidate bindings stay off this page until their rule passes the blind-label gate.
What are they buying, selling and financing?
0 acquisitions, 0 sales, 0 financings in 12 months
No attributed events yet. An event reaches this page only through a validated holding binding.
Who finances them?
0 loans, 0 lender groups
No recorded loans through trusted holdings.
Who backs them?
0 allocators, 0 rows
No institutional LP disclosure resolved to this manager.
People
Form ADV Schedule A, latest filing
  • W•••••• Y•••• Y•• Executive Vice President since 2001-10 also on pe, vc
  • J•• A••••• P•••••• Executive Vice President since 2009-04 also on pe
  • S•••• D•••• Executive Vice President since 2018-12 also on pe, vc
  • M•••••• P••• M••••••• Executive Vice President since 2018-12 also on pe, vc
  • T••••• C•••••• M••••••• Chief Legal Officer since 2022-05 also on pe, vc
  • B•••• A•••••• D•••• Chief Compliance Officer since 2023-02 also on pe, vc
  • L•••• P••• A•••••• Treasurer since 2023-05 also on pe, vc
  • J••••••• T••••••••• C••••• Executive Vice President since 2023-12 also on pe, vc
What is changing?
  • Vehicle first reported Dec 26, 2019 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Dec 26, 2018 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Dec 26, 2018 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Dec 18, 2015 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Dec 18, 2015 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Dec 18, 2015 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Dec 20, 2013 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 30, 2012 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 30, 2012 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 30, 2012 (observed) ••• Locked
  • First ADV filing on the tape Dec 23, 2011 (observed) ••• Locked
Across DFX

Bridged by shared CRD, CIK or SEC fund id only; the same institution’s PE portfolio companies and its real estate holdings stay on their own graphs.