The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Real Estate Fund Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

T•• B•••••• G•••• L••

Real estate managerSEC-registered adviserunder $1B· Boston, Massachusetts

Real estate manager, based in Boston, Massachusetts, reporting $175M of real estate gross assets across 9 vehicles.

Composed from this manager's Form ADV filings and classification.

Real estate GAV
$175M
Form ADV, Schedule D, real estate vehicles summed
Current vehicles
9
Form ADV, Schedule D 7.B.(1)
As of · the latest Form ADV filing; property activity carries its own dates

Nothing material in the last 365 days. No dated change on record yet.

Identifiers, size band and strategyCRD 155317 · SEC 801-72749Show
CRD 155317SEC 801-72749under $1BUnclassifiedForm ADV
What capital do they manage?
Real estate GAV
$175M GAV 2024sum of GAV over non-feeder, non-quarantined Real Estate Fund vehicles on the latest filing (a scale proxy, never fund size)
Vehicles
9 current, 17 ever, 7 dropped0 feeders, 15 funds of funds
How the GAV is measured, and the filing detailShow
First on the tape
2012the extract starts in 2011; an earlier history is not visible
Latest filing
Jul 18, 2024registered adviser
Adviser RAUM
$5.7Bthe whole adviser, all strategies; used for the quarantine test only
Fund types on the latest filing
Hedge Fund 3, Real Estate Fund 9, Other Private Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 23, Venture Capital Fund 45
Latest vintage
2022from a fund name year or the first ADV report after the adviser's first filing
What do they say they do?
from vehicle names
Strategy
Unclassified
Operator model
unknown
Property types
not stated
Markets
not stated
Vehicles
17 on Form ADV
VehicleKindGAVOwnersReportedVintageLifecycleName saysLPs
S••••••• 2• L••
805-5134052855
fund of funds$153M GAV 202412022 to 20242022Investing
S•••••• 1• L••
805-5367565998
fund of funds$6M GAV 202442016 to 20242016Harvesting
S•••••• 1• L••
805-6168381900
fund of funds$5M GAV 202472016 to 20242016Harvesting
T••••••• 3• L••
805-1182264107
fund of funds$3M GAV 202452012* to 2024unknownWinding down
S•••••• 4• L••
805-1392044575
fund of funds$3M GAV 202442015 to 20242015Harvesting
All 9 current vehicleslargest GAV first
VehicleKindGAVOwnersReportedVintageLifecycleName saysLPs
A••••••• 2• L••
805-1830398557
fund of funds$2M GAV 202462012* to 2024unknownWinding down
A••••••• 1• L••
805-9785123798
fund of funds$2M GAV 202462012* to 2024unknownWinding down
T••••••• 2• L••
805-1547320269
fund of funds$1M GAV 202462012* to 2024unknownWinding down
W••••••• 2• L••
805-1093430215
fund of funds$691,014 GAV 202482012* to 2024unknownWinding down
8 dropped, re-typed or historical vehicles
VehicleKindGAVOwnersReportedVintageLifecycleName saysLPs
S••••••• 7• L••
805-2881399526, re-typed Private Equity Fund
fund of funds$35M GAV 202472018 to 20242018Harvesting
A••••••• 2• L••
805-2832242431, dropped 2019
fund$2M GAV 2018132012* to 2018unknownDropped from ADV
T••••••• 1• L••
805-1707814808, dropped 2020
fund$1M GAV 201932012* to 2019unknownDropped from ADV
T••••••• 1• L••
805-1898497722, dropped 2020
fund of funds$885,549 GAV 201972012* to 2019unknownDropped from ADV
A••••••• 2• L••
805-2245324398, dropped 2021
fund of funds$704,890 GAV 202052012* to 2020unknownDropped from ADV
B••••• L••
805-4122738743, dropped 2017
fund of funds$682,678 GAV 201682012* to 2016unknownDropped from ADV
A••••••• 1• L••
805-8467982125, dropped 2019
fund of funds$278,867 GAV 201842012* to 2018unknownDropped from ADV
A••••••• 1• L••
805-8686306825, dropped 2020
fund of funds$252,806 GAV 201972012* to 2019unknownDropped from ADV
What do they actually own?
0 trusted of 0 candidate bindings
No validated holdings yet. Candidate bindings stay off this page until their rule passes the blind-label gate.
What are they buying, selling and financing?
0 acquisitions, 0 sales, 0 financings in 12 months
No attributed events yet. An event reaches this page only through a validated holding binding.
Who finances them?
0 loans, 0 lender groups
No recorded loans through trusted holdings.
Who backs them?
0 allocators, 0 rows
No institutional LP disclosure resolved to this manager.
People
Form ADV Schedule A, latest filing
  • A••••••••• N•• P••••••••• Managing Member And Ceo since 1995-02 also on pe, vc
  • S•••••••• J••• C•••••••• Member since 2002-01 also on pe, vc
  • J••• N•• Q•• Member since 2005-07 also on pe, vc
  • G••••• E••••• H•••••• Chief Compliance Officer since 2010-09 also on pe, vc
What is changing?
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 30, 2022 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle dropped from ADV Mar 29, 2021 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle dropped from ADV Mar 23, 2020 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle dropped from ADV Mar 23, 2020 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle dropped from ADV Mar 23, 2020 (observed) ••• Locked
Full timeline · 25 events
  • Vehicle dropped from ADV Mar 27, 2019 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle dropped from ADV Mar 27, 2019 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 28, 2018 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle dropped from ADV Mar 22, 2017 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 22, 2016 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 22, 2016 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 31, 2015 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 30, 2012 (observed) ••• Locked
  • First ADV filing on the tape Mar 30, 2012 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 30, 2012 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 30, 2012 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 30, 2012 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 30, 2012 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 30, 2012 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 30, 2012 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 30, 2012 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 30, 2012 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 30, 2012 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 30, 2012 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 30, 2012 (observed) ••• Locked
Across DFX

Not yet on record: properties held, institutional LPs.