The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Real Estate Fund Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

L•••••• C•••••• P•••••••• L•••

Real estate managerSEC-registered adviserunder $1B· Dallas, Texas

Real estate manager, based in Dallas, Texas, reporting $80.9M of real estate gross assets across 1 vehicle.

Composed from this manager's Form ADV filings and classification.

Real estate GAV
$80.9M
Form ADV, Schedule D, real estate vehicles summed
Current vehicles
1
Form ADV, Schedule D 7.B.(1)
As of · the latest Form ADV filing; property activity carries its own dates
Identifiers, size band and strategyCRD 284861 · SEC 801-108339Show
CRD 284861SEC 801-108339under $1BUnclassifiedForm ADV
What capital do they manage?
Real estate GAV
$81M GAV 2024sum of GAV over non-feeder, non-quarantined Real Estate Fund vehicles on the latest filing (a scale proxy, never fund size)
Vehicles
1 current, 1 ever, 0 dropped0 feeders, 0 funds of funds
How the GAV is measured, and the filing detailShow
First on the tape
2016the extract starts in 2011; an earlier history is not visible
Latest filing
Mar 30, 2024registered adviser
Adviser RAUM
$261Mthe whole adviser, all strategies; used for the quarantine test only
Fund types on the latest filing
Real Estate Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 7
What do they say they do?
from vehicle names
Strategy
Unclassified
Operator model
unknown
Property types
not stated
Markets
not stated
Vehicles
1 on Form ADV
VehicleKindGAVOwnersReportedVintageLifecycleName saysLPs
B••••••• H•••••••• L••
805-2812526770
fund$81M GAV 2024292016* to 2024unknownMature
What do they actually own?
0 trusted of 0 candidate bindings
No validated holdings yet. Candidate bindings stay off this page until their rule passes the blind-label gate.
What are they buying, selling and financing?
0 acquisitions, 0 sales, 0 financings in 12 months
No attributed events yet. An event reaches this page only through a validated holding binding.
Who finances them?
0 loans, 0 lender groups
No recorded loans through trusted holdings.
Who backs them?
0 allocators, 0 rows
No institutional LP disclosure resolved to this manager.
People
Form ADV Schedule A, latest filing
  • L•••••• A••• M••••••• Managing Member since 2014-02 also on pe
  • M•••• V• B••••••• Limited Partner since 2016-01 also on pe
  • K•••••••• F•••• K••• Controller & Chief Compliance Officer since 2021-02 also on pe
What is changing?
  • First ADV filing on the tape Aug 25, 2016 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Aug 25, 2016 (observed) ••• Locked
Across DFX

Not yet on record: properties held, institutional LPs.