DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Real Estate Fund Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
M•••••• I••••••••• M••••••••• L••
Not a real estate manager real estate managerNot current: last filed 2024SEC-registered adviser· Whippany, New Jersey
Not a real estate manager real estate manager, based in Whippany, New Jersey.
Composed from this manager's Form ADV filings and classification.
As of · the latest Form ADV filing; property activity carries its own dates
- Last reported GAV
- Not established
- Current vehicles
- None
- Properties held
- Not established
- Institutional LPs
- 1
Form ADV, Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Pension and endowment disclosures
As of · the latest Form ADV filing; property activity carries its own dates
Why this matters
- Institutional LPs 1
- Graphs 2
Identifiers, size band and strategyCRD 142463 · SEC 801-67314ShowHide
What capital do they manage?
- Real estate GAV
- no GAVsum of GAV over non-feeder, non-quarantined Real Estate Fund vehicles on the latest filing (a scale proxy, never fund size)
- Vehicles
- 0 current, 1 ever, 0 dropped0 feeders, 0 funds of funds
- First on the tape
- 2012the extract starts in 2011; an earlier history is not visible
- Latest filing
- Oct 30, 2024registered adviser
- Adviser RAUM
- $500Bthe whole adviser, all strategies; used for the quarantine test only
- Fund types on the latest filing
- Hedge Fund 4, Private Equity Fund 8
- Latest vintage
- 2023from a fund name year or the first ADV report after the adviser's first filing
What do they say they do?
stated by the manager
- Strategy
- Not a real estate manager
- Operator model
- unknown
- Property types
- not stated
- Markets
- not stated
- Business kind (site)
- OTHER
- AUM in its own words
- ••• Lockedthe manager's statement, not a DFX figure
Vehicles
1 on Form ADV
No vehicles match.
1 dropped, re-typed or historical vehicles
| Vehicle | Kind | GAV | Owners | Reported | Vintage | Lifecycle | Name says | LPs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M•••••• S••••• F••••• R••••• F•••• L• 805-3320433866 | master | $6M GAV 2023 | 3 | 2023 to 2023 | 2023 | Unknown |
What do they actually own?
0 trusted of 0 candidate bindings
No validated holdings yet. Candidate bindings stay off this page until their rule passes the blind-label gate.
What are they buying, selling and financing?
0 acquisitions, 0 sales, 0 financings in 12 months
No attributed events yet. An event reaches this page only through a validated holding binding.
Who finances them?
0 loans, 0 lender groups
No recorded loans through trusted holdings.
Who backs them?
1 allocators, 8 rows
- N•• Y••• S•••• C••••• R••••••••• F••• in M•••••• S••••••• A•••••• manager_brand$97.5M committed, as of Sep 30, 2025 osc.ny.gov
- N•• Y••• S•••• C••••• R••••••••• F••• in M•••••• C••• P••• P•••••••• V•••••• L••••••••• U••• manager_brand$730M fair value, as of Mar 31, 2025 osc.ny.gov
- N•• Y••• S•••• C••••• R••••••••• F••• in M•••••• P••••••••• J•••• V••••••• V•••••• L••••••••• U••• manager_brand$315M fair value, as of Mar 31, 2025 osc.ny.gov
- N•• Y••• S•••• C••••• R••••••••• F••• in M•••••• I••••••••• M••••••••• S••••••• A•••••• manager_brand$248M committed, as of Dec 16, 2024 osc.ny.gov
- N•• Y••• S•••• C••••• R••••••••• F••• in M•••••• I••••••••• M••••••••• L•• manager_name$111M committed, as of Aug 29, 2023 osc.ny.gov
- N•• Y••• S•••• C••••• R••••••••• F••• in M•••••• I••••••••• M••••••••• S••••••• A•••••• manager_brand$87.4M committed, as of Jun 1, 2023 osc.ny.gov
- N•• Y••• S•••• C••••• R••••••••• F••• in M•••••• I••••••••• M••••••••• S••••••• A•••••• manager_brand$68.1M committed, as of Jan 25, 2023 osc.ny.gov
- N•• Y••• S•••• C••••• R••••••••• F••• in M•••••• C••• P••• P••••••• I•• manager_brand$300M committed, as of Aug 19, 2021 osc.ny.gov
People
Form ADV Schedule A, latest filing
- M•••••• J••• Y••• Chief Financial Officer since 2009-09 also on pe
- J••••• P•••••• P•••••• Chief Operating Officer & Manager since 2012-10 also on pe
- R••••• R•••• M•••• Manager since 2012-10 also on pe
- H••• G••••• M•••••• Chief Counsel And Corporate Secretary (Chief Legal Officer) since 2019-07 also on pe
- Y•••••• N•• G•••••••• Chief Compliance Officer since 2021-04 also on pe, vc
- C•••••• A••• C••••• Chief Risk Officer since 2022-01 also on pe
- J••• D••••• M•••••••• Head Of M•••••• I••••••••• M••••••••• since 2023-09 also on pe
- J••• T••••••• D••••••• President Of M•••••• I••••••••• M••••••••• since 2024-09 also on pe
What is changing?
- Vehicle first reported May 24, 2023 (observed) ••• Locked
- First ADV filing on the tape Apr 3, 2012 (observed) ••• Locked
Across DFXHow records are bridgedBridged by shared CRD, CIK or SEC fund id only; the same institution’s PE portfolio companies and its real estate holdings stay on their own graphs.